PORTAGE, Mich, November 1, 2016 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for the week of October 31. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.The MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals concluded on October 22, 2016 at Gladstone, MI.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 5, 2016 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.

Follow us on Twitter @MichiganXCcom

Week of October 31, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys
1 Novi
2 Saline
3 Northville
4 White Lake Lakeland
5 Rockford
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer
7T Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
7T Caledonia
9 Highland Milford
10 Portage Central
11 Auburn Bay City Western
12 Birmingham Seaholm
13 Clarkston
14 Macomb Dakota
15 Alpena
HM Okemos
HM Lake Orion
HM Grand Haven
HM Livonia Stevenson

LP Division 1 Girls
1 Birmingham Seaholm
2 Northville
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer
4 Brighton
5 Pinckney
6 Saline
7 Rockford
8 Battle Creek Lakeview
9 Traverse City Central
10 Highland Milford
10 Troy
12 Midland HH Dow
13 Clarkston
14 Holland West Ottawa
15 Grand Haven
HM Canton Salem
HM White Lake Lakeland

LP Division 2 Boys
1 Fremont
2 Grand Rapids Christian
3 Corunna
4 St Clair
5 Coldwater
6 Fruitport
7 East Grand Rapids
8 Chelsea
9 Spring Lake
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek
11 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory School
12 Dearborn Divine Child
13 Otsego
14 Croswell Lexington
15 St Johns
HM Adrian

LP Division 2 Girls
1 Otsego
2 Grand Rapids Christian
3 East Grand Rapids
4 Dearborn Divine Child
5 Whitehall
6 Flint Powers Catholic
7 DeWitt
8 Cadillac
9 St Clair
10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern
11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
12 Chelsea
13 St Joseph
14 Adrian
15 Mason
HM St Johns
HM Remus Chippewa Hills

LP Division 3 Boys
1 Saugatuck
2 Lansing Catholic
3 Caro
4 Hanover Horton
5 Shepherd
6 Stockbridge
7 Holland Black River
8 Benzonia Benzie Central
9 North Muskegon
10 Clare
11 Erie Mason
12 McBain Mc Bain
13 Charlevoix
14 Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
15 Almont
HM Kent City
HM Bangor
HM Montague
HM Grandville Calvin Christian
HM Traverse City St Francis

LP Division 3 Girls
1 Traverse City St Francis
2 Lansing Catholic
3 Benzonia Benzie Central
4 Hart
5 Clare
6 Shepherd
7 Grandville Calvin Christian
8 Saugatuck
9 Blissfield
10 Olivet
11 Ithaca
12 Charlevoix
13 Jackson Lumen Christi
14 Frankenmuth
15 Hopkins
HM Leslie
HM Kingsley Area
HM Sanford Meridian Early College
HM Bangor

LP Division 4 Boys
1 Pewamo Westphalia
2 Harbor Springs
3 Bear Lake Onekama
4 Manton
5 Concord
6 Holton
7 Evart
8 Hudson Area
9 Potterville
10 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
11 Mt Pleasant Beal City
12 Mendon
13 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central
14 Lansing Christian
15 Walkerville
HM Canton Plymouth Christian Academy
HM Cass City
HM Hale

LP Division 4 Girls
1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
2 Pewamo Westphalia
3 Harbor Springs
4 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
5 Fowler
6 Breckenridge
7 Manton
8 Hillsdale Academy
9 Bear Lake Onekama
10 Hudson Area
11 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12 Indian River Inland Lakes
13 Ubly
14 Lake Leelanau St Mary
15 Sand Creek
HM Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
HM Carson City Crystal
HM Concord
HM Reading
HM Adrian Lenawee Christian

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.