PORTAGE, Mich, October 31, 2017 – Attached is the final set of MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for 2017. The rankings are released weekly

during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and

honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

 

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at

the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 4, 2017 at

Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI. The MHSAA Upper

Peninsula Finals concluded its season on October 21, 2017.

 

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

 

Week 8 – October 30, 2017

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

 

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer

2 Canton-Plymouth

3 Romeo

4 White Lake-Lakeland

5 Saline

6 Rockford

7 Saginaw-Heritage

8 Ann Arbor-Skyline

9 Okemos

10 Highland-Milford

11 Novi

12 Brighton

13 Grand Haven

14 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice

15 Canton-Salem

HM Clarkston

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Rockford

2 Northville

3 Troy

4 Ann Arbor-Pioneer

5 Traverse City Central

6 Traverse City West

7 Clarkston

8 Birmingham-Seaholm

9 East Grand Rapids

10 Brighton

10 Pinckney

12 Highland-Milford

13 Canton-Salem

14 Saline

15 Auburn-Bay City Western

HM Grand Haven

HM Lake Orion

HM Waterford Mott

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Corunna

3 Lansing Catholic

4 Fremont

5 St Clair

6 Cedar Springs

7 Grand Rapids Christian

8 Flint-Powers Catholic

9 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

10 Linden

11 St Johns

12 Spring Lake

13 Dearborn-Divine Child

14 Zeeland East

15 Parma-Western

HM Marshall

HM Haslett

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 Lansing Catholic

2 DeWitt

3 Grand Rapids Christian

4 Otsego

5 Dearborn-Divine Child

6 Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard

7 Allendale

8 Holland Christian

9 Chelsea

10 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

11 Spring Lake

12 Mason

13 Flint-Powers Catholic

14 Linden

15 Parma-Western

HM Ada-Forest Hills Eastern

HM Whitehall

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Hanover-Horton

2 Caro

3 Hart

4 Saugatuck

5 Holland-Black River

6 Pewamo-Westphalia

7 Erie-Mason

8 Shepherd

9 Clare

10 Kent City

11 Harbor Springs

12 Grant

13 Montrose Hill-McCloy

14 Ithaca

15 Berrien Springs

HM Leslie

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Benzonia-Benzie Central

3 Saugatuck

4 Grandville-Calvin Christian

5 Traverse City-St Francis

6 Pewamo-Westphalia

7 Clare

8 Shepherd

9 Charlevoix

10 Jackson-Lumen Christi

11 Kent City

12 Leslie

13 Byron Area

14 Harbor Springs

15 Blissfield

HM Bloomingdale

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy

2 Potterville

3 Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central

4 East Jordan

5 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy

6 Bear Lake

7 Ubly

8 Mt Pleasant-Beal City

9 Cass City

10 Ellsworth Community

11 Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian

12 Sand Creek

13 Carson City-Crystal

14 Dansville

15 Hale

HM Walkerville

HM Johannesburg-Lewiston

HM Deckerville Community

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy

2 Lansing Christian

3 Breckenridge

4 Fowler

5 Hudson Area

6 Deckerville Community

7 Ubly

8 Lake Leelanau-St Mary

9 Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

10 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy

11 East Jordan

12 Pittsford

13 Frankfort

14 Sand Creek

15 Bridgman

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.