PORTAGE, Mich, October 30, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 29, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.

 

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

 

Week 8 – October 29, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Plymouth

2 Ann Arbor Pioneer

3 Clarkston

4 Brighton

5 Ann Arbor Skyline

6 Dexter

7 Saline

8 Grosse Pointe North

9 Alpena

10 Salem

11 Walled Lake Central

12 Grand Haven

13 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

14 Caledonia

15 Highland Milford

HM Northville

HM Hudsonville

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Clarkston

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer

4 Auburn Bay City Western

5 Traverse City Central

6 Salem

7 Pinckney

8 Rockford

9 Saline

10 Traverse City West

11 Caledonia

12 Holland West Ottawa

13 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

14 Highland Milford

15 Fenton

HM Romeo

HM Brighton
LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Fremont

3 Corunna

4 Spring Lake

5 Haslett

6 Otsego

7 Grand Rapids Christian

8 East Grand Rapids

9 Cedar Springs

10 Zeeland West

11 Lansing Catholic

12 Dearborn Divine Child

13 Linden Lake Fenton

14 Goodrich

15 St Johns

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 Petoskey

3 DeWitt

4 Otsego

5 Grosse Ile

6 St Johns

7 Grand Rapids Christian

8 Dearborn Divine Child

9 Holland Christian

10 Milan

10 Fremont

12 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

13 Allendale

14 Freeland

15 Spring Lake

HM Parma Western

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Hart

5 Shepherd

6 Grandville Calvin Christian

7 McBain Mc Bain

8 Charlevoix

9 Clare

10 Dundee

11 Benzonia Benzie Central

12 Traverse City St Francis

13 Berrien Springs

14 Ann Arbor Greenhills

15 Holland Black River

HM Harbor Springs

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Grandville Calvin Christian

3 Clare

4 Shepherd

5 Traverse City St Francis

6 Pewamo Westphalia

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 Kent City

9 McBain Mc Bain

10 St Louis

10 Harbor Springs

12 Charlevoix

13 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

14 Ithaca

15 Jackson Lumen Christi

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Breckenridge

4 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

5 Potterville

6 East Jordan

7 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

8 Unionville Sebewaing

9 Mt Pleasant Beal City

10 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

11 Saranac

12 Concord

13 Dryden

14 Hillsdale Academy

15 Kalamazoo Christian

HM Ellsworth Community

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

2 Saugatuck

3 Pittsford

4 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

5 Lansing Christian

6 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

7 Hillsdale Academy

8 Fowler

9 Ubly

10 Hudson Area

10 East Jordan

12 Frankfort

13 Lake Leelanau St Mary

14 Bridgman

15 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.