PORTAGE, Mich, October 25, 2016 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for the week of October 24.
The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention
requires a minimum number of votes.The MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals concluded on October 22, 2016 at Gladstone, MI.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for
November 5, 2016 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.

Follow us on Twitter @MichiganXCcom

Week of October 24, 2016
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys
1 Saline
2 Novi
3 Northville
4 White Lake Lakeland
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer
6 Rockford
7 Caledonia
8 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
9 Highland Milford
10 Portage Central
11 Auburn Bay City Western
12 Macomb Dakota
13 Clarkston
14 Ann Arbor Skyline
15 Lake Orion
HM Saginaw Heritage
HM Birmingham Seaholm
HM Okemos
HM Utica
HM Grand Haven
HM Canton Plymouth

LP Division 1 Girls
1 Birmingham Seaholm
2 Northville
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer
4 Traverse City Central
5 Pinckney
6 Brighton
7 Battle Creek Lakeview
8 Highland Milford
9 Saline
10 Rockford
10 Holland West Ottawa
12 Clarkston
13 Midland HH Dow
14 Troy
15 White Lake Lakeland
HM Livonia Churchill
HM Traverse City West
HM Grand Haven

LP Division 2 Boys
1 Fremont
2 Grand Rapids Christian
3 Corunna
4 St Clair
5 Coldwater
6 Fruitport
7 East Grand Rapids
8 Chelsea
9 Battle Creek Harper Creek
10 Spring Lake
11 Otsego
12 Pontiac Notre Dame Preparatory School
13 Adrian
14 Croswell Lexington
15 Linden
HM Flint Powers Catholic

LP Division 2 Girls
1 Otsego
2 Grand Rapids Christian
3 East Grand Rapids
4 Dearborn Divine Child
5 Flint Powers Catholic
6 Cadillac
7 St Clair
8 Ada Forest Hills Eastern
9 Whitehall
10 DeWitt
11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
12 Chelsea
13 Mason
14 St Joseph
15 St Johns

LP Division 3 Boys
1 Saugatuck
2 Lansing Catholic
3 Caro
4 Hanover Horton
5 Stockbridge
6 Shepherd
7 Holland Black River
8 Benzonia Benzie Central
9 North Muskegon
10 Erie Mason
11 McBain Mc Bain
12 Clare
13 Montague
14 Grandville Calvin Christian
15 Kent City
HM Almont
HM Charlevoix
HM Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy

LP Division 3 Girls
1 Lansing Catholic
2 Traverse City St Francis
3 Hart
4 Benzonia Benzie Central
5 Shepherd
6 Clare
7 Saugatuck
8 Blissfield
9 Grandville Calvin Christian
10 Jackson Lumen Christi
11 Olivet
12 Ithaca
13 Frankenmuth
14 Kingsley Area
15 McBain Mc Bain
HM Leslie
HM Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

LP Division 4 Boys
1 Pewamo Westphalia
2 Harbor Springs
3 Bear Lake Onekama
4 Concord
5 Evart
6 Manton
7 Mendon
8 Potterville
9 Hudson Area
10 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
11 Holton
12 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central
13 Mt Pleasant Beal City
14 Fowler
15 Hale
HM Lansing Christian
HM Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

LP Division 4 Girls
1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
2 Pewamo Westphalia
3 Harbor Springs
4 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
5 Fowler
6 Breckenridge
7 Hillsdale Academy
8 Manton
9 Hudson Area
10 Ubly
11 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
12 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
13 Sand Creek
14 Adrian Lenawee Christian
15 Bear Lake Onekama
HM Carson City Crystal
HM Concord

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.