PORTAGE, Mich, October 24, 2017 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 23, 2017. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

 

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 4, 2017 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI. The MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals concluded its season on October 21, 2017.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 7 – October 23, 2017 – MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer

2 Canton-Plymouth

3 Romeo

4 Saline

5 White Lake-Lakeland

6 Brighton

7 Rockford

8 Novi

9 Canton-Salem

10 Saginaw-Heritage

11 Highland-Milford

12 Grand Haven

13 Ann Arbor-Skyline

14 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice

15 Oxford

HM Grosse Pointe North

HM Northville

HM Okemos

HM Clarkston

HM East Grand Rapids

HM Hudsonville

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Rockford

2 Ann Arbor-Pioneer

3 Northville

4 Troy

5 Traverse City Central

6 East Grand Rapids

7 Traverse City West

8 Canton-Salem

9 Clarkston

10 Highland-Milford

10 Pinckney

12 Saline

13 Grand Haven

14 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern

15 Birmingham-Seaholm

HM Holland-West Ottawa

HM Brighton

HM Fenton

HM Auburn-Bay City Western

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Lansing Catholic

2 Chelsea

3 Fremont

4 Corunna

5 St Clair

6 Grand Rapids Christian

7 Linden

8 Flint-Powers Catholic

9 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

10 St Johns

11 Spring Lake

12 Cedar Springs

13 Dearborn-Divine Child

14 Haslett

15 Zeeland East

HM Fruitport

HM Battle Creek-Harper Creek

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 Lansing Catholic

2 Dearborn-Divine Child

3 Grand Rapids Christian

4 DeWitt

5 Otsego

6 Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard

7 Holland Christian

8 Allendale

9 Chelsea

10 Spring Lake

11 Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

12 Remus-Chippewa Hills

13 Goodrich

14 South Haven

15 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern

HM Cadillac

HM Linden

HM Parma-Western

HM Mason

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Hanover-Horton

2 Caro

3 Saugatuck

4 Hart

5 Pewamo-Westphalia

6 Erie-Mason

7 Holland-Black River

8 Kent City

9 Shepherd

10 Grant

11 Montrose Hill-McCloy

12 Clare

13 Benzonia-Benzie Central

14 Berrien Springs

15 Harbor Springs

HM Ithaca

HM Leslie

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Saugatuck

3 Benzonia-Benzie Central

4 Grandville-Calvin Christian

5 Traverse City-St Francis

6 Pewamo-Westphalia

7 Clare

8 Jackson-Lumen Christi

9 Shepherd

10 Charlevoix

11 Kent City

12 Kingsley Area

13 Blissfield

14 Leslie

15 McBain-Mc Bain

HM Holland-Black River

HM Hanover-Horton

HM Ithaca

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy

2 Potterville

3 Mt Pleasant-Beal City

4 Ubly

5 Bear Lake

6 Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central

7 Concord

8 Cass City

9 Sand Creek

10 Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy

11 East Jordan

12 Blanchard-Montabella

13 Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian

14 Dansville

15 Deckerville Community

HM Ellsworth Community

HM Johannesburg-Lewiston

HM Unionville Sebewaing

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy

2 Lansing Christian

3 Breckenridge

4 Fowler

5 Hudson Area

6 Ubly

7 Deckerville Community

8 Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

9 Lake Leelanau-St Mary

10 Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian

11 Pittsford

12 East Jordan

13 Sand Creek

14 Bridgman

15 Centreville

HM Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy

HM Concord

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.