PORTAGE, Mich, October 23, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 22, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 7 – October 22, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Plymouth

2 Ann Arbor Pioneer

3 Brighton

4 Clarkston

5 Dexter

6 Ann Arbor Skyline

7 Saline

8 Hudsonville

9 Grosse Pointe North

10 Ann Arbor Huron

11 Salem

12 Grand Haven

13 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

14 Caledonia

15 Walled Lake Central

HM Northville

HM Highland Milford

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Clarkston

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer

4 Auburn Bay City Western

5 Salem

6 Traverse City Central

7 Saline

8 Rockford

9 Traverse City West

10 Pinckney

10 Holland West Ottawa

12 Highland Milford

13 Caledonia

14 Grand Haven

15 Brighton

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Spring Lake

3 Fremont

4 Haslett

5 Grand Rapids Christian

6 Otsego

7 Sparta

8 Corunna

9 Cedar Springs

10 East Grand Rapids

11 Zeeland West

12 Lansing Catholic

13 Goodrich

14 Dearborn Divine Child

15 St Johns

HM Linden Lake Fenton

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 DeWitt

3 Petoskey

4 Dearborn Divine Child

5 Otsego

6 Allendale

7 Grosse Ile

8 Holland Christian

9 Milan

10 Spring Lake

10 St Johns

12 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

13 Grand Rapids Christian

14 Fremont

15 Remus Chippewa Hills

HM Marshall

HM Cadillac

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Grandville Calvin Christian

5 Hart

6 Shepherd

7 McBain Mc Bain

8 Charlevoix

9 Benzonia Benzie Central

10 Berrien Springs

11 Clare

12 Traverse City St Francis

13 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

14 Dundee

15 Harbor Springs

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Clare

3 Grandville Calvin Christian

4 Shepherd

5 Traverse City St Francis

6 Pewamo Westphalia

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 Kent City

9 McBain Mc Bain

10 St Louis

10 Harbor Springs

12 Charlevoix

13 Byron Area

14 Ithaca

15 Bloomingdale

HM Jackson Lumen Christi

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Breckenridge

4 East Jordan

5 Potterville

6 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

7 Unionville Sebewaing

8 Carson City Crystal

9 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

10 Dryden

11 Concord

12 Kalamazoo Christian

13 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

14 Ellsworth Community

15 Hillsdale Academy

HM Mayville

HM Bridgman

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

4 Pittsford

5 Lansing Christian

6 Hillsdale Academy

7 Fowler

8 Ubly

9 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

10 East Jordan

10 Hudson Area

12 Adrian Lenawee Christian

13 Frankfort

14 Bridgman

15 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.