PORTAGE, Mich, October 15, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 15, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 20, 2018 at Munising, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

 

Week 6 – October 15, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

 

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Plymouth

2 Brighton

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer

4 Clarkston

5 Dexter

6 Ann Arbor Skyline

7 Saline

8 Hudsonville

9 Salem

10 Grosse Pointe North

11 Ann Arbor Huron

12 Grand Haven

13 Caledonia

14 Highland Milford

15 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

HM Rockford

HM Northville

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Clarkston

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer

4 Salem

5 Auburn Bay City Western

6 Traverse City Central

7 Saline

8 Rockford

9 Traverse City West

10 Caledonia

10 Pinckney

12 Highland Milford

13 Holland West Ottawa

14 Grand Haven

15 Brighton

HM Temperance Bedford

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Otsego

3 Haslett

4 Spring Lake

5 Fremont

6 Sparta

7 Cedar Springs

8 Grand Rapids Christian

9 Lansing Catholic

10 Zeeland West

11 East Grand Rapids

12 Corunna

13 Dearborn Divine Child

14 St Johns

15 Linden Lake Fenton

HM Yale

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 Petoskey

3 DeWitt

4 Dearborn Divine Child

5 Otsego

6 Allendale

7 Holland Christian

8 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

9 Grand Rapids Christian

10 Spring Lake

10 Grosse Ile

12 Remus Chippewa Hills

13 St Johns

14 Fremont

15 Milan

HM Marshall

HM Lansing Catholic

HM Frankenmuth

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Shepherd

5 Hart

6 Charlevoix

7 Grandville Calvin Christian

8 McBain Mc Bain

9 Benzonia Benzie Central

10 Berrien Springs

11 Clare

12 Dundee

13 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

14 Traverse City St Francis

15 Kent City

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Clare

3 Grandville Calvin Christian

4 Shepherd

5 Pewamo Westphalia

6 Traverse City St Francis

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 Kent City

9 McBain Mc Bain

10 St Louis

10 Charlevoix

12 Harbor Springs

13 Ithaca

14 Bloomingdale

15 Byron Area

HM Jackson Lumen Christi

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Breckenridge

4 East Jordan

5 Potterville

6 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

7 Unionville Sebewaing

8 Carson City Crystal

9 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

10 Dryden

11 Concord

12 Kalamazoo Christian

13 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

14 Ellsworth Community

15 Bridgman

HM Mayville

HM Saranac

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

4 Pittsford

5 Lansing Christian

6 Fowler

7 Ubly

8 Hillsdale Academy

9 East Jordan

10 Hudson Area

10 Frankfort

12 Bridgman

13 Adrian Lenawee Christian

14 Carson City Crystal

15 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

 

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette

2 Houghton

3 Gladstone

 

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette

2 Sault Ste Marie   Sault Area

3 Houghton

HM Gladstone

 

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Newberry

 

UP Division 2 Girls

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Newberry

 

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula

HM Cedarville

HM Painesdale Jeffers

 

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula

HM Cedarville

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.