PORTAGE, Mich, October 14, 2019 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 14, 2019. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes. This year, we are including the lower peninsula region after the school name.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 2, 2019 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 19, 2019 at Marquette, MI.
Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 5 – October 14, 2019
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

Super 10 Boys (school – division)
1 Brighton – D1
2 Fremont – D2
3 Romeo – D1
4 Dexter – D1
5 Clarkston – D1
6 Saline – D1
7 Otsego – D2
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer – D1
9 Ann Arbor Skyline – D1
10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – D1

Super 10 Girls (school – division)
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer – D1
2 Petoskey – D2
3 East Grand Rapids – D2
4 Northville – D1
5 Traverse City Central – D1
6 Saline – D1
7 Hart – D3
8 Brighton – D1
9 Salem – D1
10 Plymouth – D1

 

LP Division 1 Boys
1 Brighton – R4
2 Romeo – R9
3 Dexter – R4
4 Clarkston – R7
5 Saline – R5
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
7 Ann Arbor Skyline – R4
8 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – R9
9 Caledonia – R3
10 Zeeland West – R3
11 Plymouth – R6
12 Salem – R6
13 Hartland – R7
14 Traverse City Central – R1
15 Pinckney – R4
HM Cedar Springs – R1
HM Detroit Catholic Central – R6

LP Division 1 Girls
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
2 Northville – R6
3 Traverse City Central – R1
4 Saline – R5
5 Brighton – R4
6 Salem – R6
7 Plymouth – R6
8 Bay City Western – R2
9 Temperance Bedford – R5
10 Caledonia – R3
11 Holland West Ottawa – R3
12 Troy – R8
13 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern – R1
14 Romeo – R9
15 Rockford – R1
HM Okemos – R4

 

LP Division 2 Boys
1 Fremont – R10
2 Otsego – R12
3 Chelsea – R18
4 Haslett – R14
5 Grand Rapids Christian – R11
6 Dearborn Divine Child – R18
7 St Johns – R14
8 Yale – R17
9 St Clair – R17
10 East Grand Rapids – R14
11 Holland Christian – R12
12 Sparta – R10
13 Lansing Catholic – R14
14 Flint Powers Catholic – R15
15 Allendale – R11
HM Lake Fenton – R16

 

LP Division 2 Girls
1 Petoskey – R10
2 East Grand Rapids – R14
3 Frankenmuth – R15
4 Grand Rapids Christian – R11
5 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R14
6 Cadillac – R10
7 Tecumseh – R18
8 Dearborn Divine Child – R18
9 Otsego – R12
10 Plainwell – R13
10 Spring Lake – R11
12 Mason – R14
13 St Johns – R14
14 Freeland – R15
15 Holland Christian – R12
HM Allendale – R11
HM Warren Regina – R17

 

LP Division 3 Boys
1 Hanover Horton – R23
2 Charlevoix – R19
3 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
4 Benzie Central – R20
5 Saugatuck – R22
6 Traverse City St Francis – R19
7 Pewamo Westphalia – R24
8 Hart – R20
9 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
10 St Louis – R24
11 Shepherd – R25
12 Harbor Springs – R19
13 Caro – R25
14 Leslie – R24
15 Bloomingdale – R22
HM Parchment – R22

 

LP Division 3 Girls
1 Hart – R20
2 Benzie Central – R20
3 Shepherd – R25
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 Ithaca – R24
6 Pewamo Westphalia – R24
7 Traverse City St Francis – R19
8 McBain – R20
9 Clare – R25
10 St Louis – R24
10 Charlevoix – R19
12 Reese – R25
13 Boyne City – R19
14 Saugatuck – R22
15 Harbor Springs – R19
HM Kent City – R21
HM Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21

 

LP Division 4 Boys
1 Breckenridge – R35
2 East Jordan – R28
3 Unionville Sebewaing – R35
4 Wyoming Potter’s House Christian – R31
5 Carson City Crystal – R30
6 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
7 Concord – R34
8 Petoskey St Michael Academy – R28
9 Morrice – R33
10 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian – R31
11 Dansville – R33
12 Bridgman – R31
13 Mayville – R35
14 Webberville – R33
15 Whitmore Lake – R33
HM Mason County Eastern – R29
HM Blanchard Montabella – R30
HM Hillsdale Academy – R34
HM Deckerville – R35

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
2 Bridgman – R31
3 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
4 Hillsdale Academy – R34
5 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
6 Pittsford – R34
7 Hudson – R34
8 Battle Creek St Philip – R32
9 Clarkston Everest Collegiate – R36
10 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian – R31
10 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic – R36
12 Johannesburg Lewiston – R28
13 East Jordan – R28
14 Fowler – R33
15 Allen Park Cabrini – R36
HM Harbor Beach – R35

 

UP Division 1 Boys
1 Marquette
2 Sault Ste Marie
3 Houghton
HM Gladstone

UP Division 1 Girls
1 Marquette
2 Sault Ste Marie
3 Houghton
HM Gladstone

UP Division 2 Boys
1 Ishpeming
2 Ironwood
3 Wakefield-Marenisco
HM St Ignace

UP Division 2 Girls
1 Ishpeming
2 Ironwood
3 Wakefield-Marenisco
HM St Ignace

UP Division 3 Boys
1 Chassell
2 Rock Mid Peninsula
3 Brimley
HM Cedarville

UP Division 3 Girls
1 Chassell
2 Brimley
3 Cedarville

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.