PORTAGE, Mich, October 8, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 8, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 20, 2018 at Munising, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 5 – October 8, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

 

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Brighton

2 Plymouth

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer

4 Clarkston

5 Dexter

6 Ann Arbor Skyline

7 Saline

8 Hudsonville

9 Grosse Pointe North

10 Grand Haven

11 Salem

12 Highland Milford

13 Caledonia

14 Ann Arbor Huron

15 Rockford

HM Northville

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Clarkston

3 Salem

4 Traverse City Central

5 Ann Arbor Pioneer

6 Auburn Bay City Western

7 Saline

8 Rockford

9 Traverse City West

10 Caledonia

10 Pinckney

12 Holland West Ottawa

13 Grand Haven

14 Brighton

15 Temperance Bedford

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Otsego

3 Haslett

4 Spring Lake

5 Fremont

6 Sparta

7 Cedar Springs

8 Grand Rapids Christian

9 Lansing Catholic

10 Zeeland West

11 East Grand Rapids

12 Corunna

13 Dearborn Divine Child

14 St Johns

15 Linden Lake Fenton

HM Yale

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 Petoskey

3 DeWitt

4 Dearborn Divine Child

5 Otsego

6 Allendale

7 Holland Christian

8 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

9 Grand Rapids Christian

10 Spring Lake

10 Grosse Ile

12 Remus Chippewa Hills

13 St Johns

14 Fremont

15 Milan

HM Marshall

HM Lansing Catholic

HM Frankenmuth

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Shepherd

5 Hart

6 Charlevoix

7 McBain Mc Bain

8 Benzonia Benzie Central

9 Grandville Calvin Christian

10 Berrien Springs

11 Clare

12 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

13 Dundee

14 Kent City

15 Traverse City St Francis

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Clare

3 Grandville Calvin Christian

4 Shepherd

5 Pewamo Westphalia

6 Traverse City St Francis

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 Kent City

9 McBain Mc Bain

10 St Louis

10 Charlevoix

12 Harbor Springs

13 Ithaca

14 Bloomingdale

15 Byron Area

HM Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

 

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Breckenridge

4 East Jordan

5 Potterville

6 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

7 Unionville Sebewaing

8 Carson City Crystal

9 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

10 Dryden

11 Concord

12 Kalamazoo Christian

13 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

14 Ellsworth Community

15 Mayville

HM Blanchard Montabella

HM Bridgman

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

4 Pittsford

5 Lansing Christian

6 Fowler

7 Hillsdale Academy

8 Hudson Area

9 Ubly

10 East Jordan

10 Frankfort

12 Bridgman

13 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

14 Breckenridge

15 Carson City Crystal

HM Adrian Lenawee Christian

 

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette

2 Houghton

3 Gladstone

 

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette

2 Sault Ste Marie   Sault Area

3 Houghton

HM Gladstone

 

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Newberry

 

UP Division 2 Girls

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Newberry

 

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula

HM Cedarville

 

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Rock Mid-Peninsula

HM Cedarville

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.