Week 4 Rankings – October 5, 2020
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Romeo – R9
2 Caledonia – R3
3 Traverse City Central – R1
4 Rockford – R1
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
6 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – R9
7 Salem – R6
8 Milford – R7
9 Hartland – R2
10 Northville – R8
11 Saline – R5
12 Portage Central – R3
13 East Lansing – R4
14 Brighton – R4
15 Novi – R8
HM Grand Haven – R1

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Traverse City Central – R1
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
3 Clarkston – R7
4 Brighton – R4
5 Northville – R8
6 Plymouth – R6
7 Saline – R5
8 Romeo – R9
9 Holland West Ottawa – R3
10 Rockford – R1
11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central – R1
12 Salem – R6
13 Traverse City West – R1
14 Canton – R6
15 Bay City Western – R2
HM Brownstown Woodhaven – R5

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Fremont – R10
2 Pinckney – R16
3 St Clair – R17
4 Otsego – R13
5 Chelsea – R18
6 East Grand Rapids – R11
7 St Johns – R14
8 Yale – R17
9 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
10 Spring Lake – R11
11 Allendale – R11
12 Adrian – R18
13 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
14 Petoskey – R10
15 Dearborn Divine Child – R18

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids – R11
2 Petoskey – R10
3 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
4 Frankenmuth – R15
5 Otsego – R13
6 Cadillac – R10
7 Mason – R14
8 Freeland – R15
9 Shepherd – R15
10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
10 Chelsea – R18
12 Lansing Catholic – R14
13 Pinckney – R16
14 Bloomfield Hills Marian – R16
15 Allendale – R11

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Hart – R20
2 Traverse City St Francis – R19
3 Caro – R25
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 St Louis – R24
6 Ithaca – R24
7 Leslie – R23
8 Hanover-Horton – R23
9 McBain – R20
10 Benzie Central – R20
11 New Lothrop – R24
12 Harbor Springs – R19
13 Stockbridge – R27
14 Manchester – R27
15 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
HM Saranac – R21

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart – R20
2 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
3 Ithaca – R24
4 Benzie Central – R20
5 Jackson Lumen Christi – R23
6 St Louis – R24
7 Traverse City St Francis – R19
8 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
9 Reese – R25
10 Kent City – R21
10 Pewamo-Westphalia – R24
12 Clare – R25
13 Caro – R25
14 Stockbridge – R27
15 McBain – R20
HM Grass Lake – R23

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck – R31
2 Webberville – R33
3 Carson City-Crystal – R33
4 Wyoming Potter’s House Christian – R31
5 Concord – R34
6 Breckenridge – R30
7 Petoskey St Michael Academy – R28
8 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
9 Unionville-Sebewaing – R35
10 Mason County Eastern – R29
11 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
12 Buckley – R29
13 Gobles – R31
14 Whitmore Lake – R33
15 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
HM Deckerville – R35
HM White Cloud – R30

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Lansing Christian – R33
2 Hillsdale Academy – R34
3 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
4 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
5 Saugatuck – R31
6 Clarkston Everest Collegiate – R36
7 Beal City – R30
8 Ellsworth – R28
9 Battle Creek St Philip – R32
10 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
10 Maple City Glen Lake – R29
12 Fowler – R33
13 Allen Park Cabrini – R36
14 Concord – R34
15 Kalamazoo Heritage Christian – R32
HM Ubly – R35
HM Hudsonville Libertas Christian – R31

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette
2 Houghton
3 Sault Ste Marie – Sault Area

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette
2 Houghton
3 Ishpeming – Westwood

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming
2 Painesdale-Jeffers
3 Manistique
HM St Ignace

UP Division 2 Girls

1 Ishpeming
2 Painesdale-Jeffers
3 Hancock

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Dollar Bay
2 Newberry
3 Brimley

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Chassell
2 Brimley-Ojibwe Charter
3 Brimley

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.