PORTAGE, Mich, September 30, 2019 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for September 30, 2019. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes. This year, we are including the lower peninsula region after the school name.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 2, 2019 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 19, 2019 at Marquette, MI.
Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 4 – September 30, 2019
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

Super 10 Boys (school – division)
1 Brighton – D1
2 Romeo – D1
3 Clarkston – D1
4 Dexter – D1
5 Otsego – D2
6 Ann Arbor Skyline – D1
7 Fremont – D2
8 Traverse City Central – D1
9 Caledonia – D1
10 Hartland – D1

Super 10 Girls (school – division)
1 East Grand Rapids – D2
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer – D1
3 Traverse City Central – D1
4 Northville – D1
5 Petoskey – D2
6 Saline – D1
7 Salem – D1
8 Hart – D3
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – D2
10 Frankenmuth – D2

LP Division 1 Boys
1 Brighton – R4
2 Romeo – R9
3 Clarkston – R7 Ann Arbor Skyline – R4
4 Dexter – R4
5 Ann Arbor Skyline – R4
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
7 Traverse City Central – R1
8 Caledonia – R3
9 Hartland – R7
10 Saline – R5
11 Salem – R6
12 Zeeland West – R3
13 Grandville – R3
14 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – R9
15 Pinckney – R4
HM Northville – R6
HM Lowell – R1
HM Cedar Springs – R1
HM Ann Arbor Huron – R6

LP Division 1 Girls
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
2 Traverse City Central – R1
3 Northville – R6
4 Saline – R5
5 Salem – R6
6 Brighton – R4
7 Holland West Ottawa – R3
8 Caledonia – R3
9 Plymouth – R6
10 Temperance Bedford – R5
11 Troy – R8
12 Bay City Western – R2
13 Rockford – R1
14 DeWitt – R4
15 Romeo – R9
HM Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern – R1
HM Holt – R4

LP Division 2 Boys
1 Otsego – R12
2 Fremont – R10
3 Grand Rapids Christian – R11
4 Haslett – R14
5 Chelsea – R18
6 St Johns – R14
7 Yale – R17
8 St Clair – R17
9 East Grand Rapids – R14
10 Sparta – R10
11 Dearborn Divine Child – R18
12 Allendale – R11
13 Lansing Catholic – R14
14 Flint Powers Catholic – R15
15 Holland Christian – R12
HM Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R14

LP Division 2 Girls
1 East Grand Rapids – R14
2 Petoskey – R10
3 Frankenmuth – R15
4 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R14
5 Grand Rapids Christian – R11
6 Cadillac – R10
7 Spring Lake – R11
8 Dearborn Divine Child – R18
9 Otsego – R12
10 Plainwell – R13
10 St Johns – R14
12 Freeland – R15
13 Lansing Catholic – R14
14 Flint Powers Catholic – R15
15 Mason – R14
HM Tecumseh – R18
HM Warren Regina – R17

LP Division 3 Boys
1 Hanover Horton – R23
2 Charlevoix – R19
3 Saugatuck – R22
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 Pewamo Westphalia – R24
6 Benzie Central – R20
7 Hart – R20
8 Traverse City St Francis – R19
9 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
10 Caro – R25
11 Harbor Springs – R19
12 St Louis – R24
13 Shepherd – R25
14 Leslie – R24
15 Bloomingdale – R22
HM New Lothrop – R24

LP Division 3 Girls
1 Hart – R20
2 Benzie Central – R20
3 Shepherd – R25
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 Ithaca – R24
6 Pewamo Westphalia – R24
7 Clare – R25
8 McBain – R20
9 St Louis – R24
10 Charlevoix – R19
10 Traverse City St Francis – R19
12 Boyne City – R19
13 Kent City – R21
14 Reese – R25
15 Roscommon – R19
HM Harbor Springs – R19
HM Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21

LP Division 4 Boys
1 Breckenridge – R35
2 Unionville Sebewaing – R35
3 East Jordan – R28
4 Wyoming Potter’s House Christian – R31
5 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
6 Carson City Crystal – R30
7 Petoskey St Michael Academy – R28
8 Concord – R34
9 Mayville – R35
10 Dansville – R33
11 Morrice – R33
12 Blanchard Montabella – R30
13 Saranac – R33
14 Deckerville – R35
15 Webberville – R33
HM Mason County Eastern – R29
HM Whitmore Lake – R33

 

LP Division 4 Girls
1 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
2 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
3 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
4 Bridgman – R31
5 Hudson – R34
6 Hillsdale Academy – R34
7 Pittsford – R34
8 Fowler – R33
9 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian – R31
10 Carson City Crystal – R30
10 Battle Creek St Philip – R32
12 Harbor Beach – R35
13 East Jordan – R28
14 Allen Park Cabrini – R36
15 Johannesburg Lewiston – R28
HM Royal Oak Shrine Catholic – R36

UP Division 1 Boys
1 Marquette
2 Sault Ste Marie
3 Houghton

 

UP Division 1 Girls
1 Marquette
2 Sault Ste Marie
3 Houghton

 

UP Division 2 Boys
1 Ishpeming
2 Ironwood
3 Wakefield-Marenisco

 

UP Division 2 Girls
1 Ishpeming
2 Ironwood
3 Wakefield-Marenisco

 

UP Division 3 Boys
1 Chassell
2 Rock Mid Peninsula
3 Brimley

 

UP Division 3 Girls
1 Chassell
2 Brimley
3 Brimley Ojibwe Charter

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.