PORTAGE, Mich, October 1, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for October 1, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 20, 2018 at Munising, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 4 – October 1, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings
LP Division 1 Boys

1 Brighton

2 Plymouth

3 Clarkston

4 Ann Arbor Pioneer

5 Ann Arbor Skyline

6 Saline

7 Dexter

8 Hudsonville

9 Salem

10 Grosse Pointe North

11 Grand Haven

12 Ann Arbor Huron

13 Highland Milford

14 Caledonia

15 Rockford

HM Fenton

HM Northville

 

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Ann Arbor Pioneer

3 Clarkston

4 Salem

5 Saline

6 Traverse City Central

7 Traverse City West

8 Rockford

9 Auburn Bay City Western

10 Grand Haven

10 Pinckney

12 Holland West Ottawa

13 Brighton

14 Temperance Bedford

15 Caledonia

HM Plymouth

HM Lake Orion

HM Portage Northern

 

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Spring Lake

3 Otsego

4 Sparta

5 Haslett

6 Grand Rapids Christian

7 Zeeland West

8 East Grand Rapids

9 Lansing Catholic

10 Cedar Springs

11 Corunna

12 Grand Rapids South Christian

13 Dearborn Divine Child

14 Fremont

15 Yale

HM Linden Lake Fenton

HM Goodrich

 

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 Otsego

3 Petoskey

4 Holland Christian

5 Allendale

6 Dearborn Divine Child

7 DeWitt

8 Spring Lake

9 Grand Rapids Christian

10 Grosse Ile

10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

12 Marshall

13 Frankenmuth

14 Lansing Catholic

15 Cadillac

 

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Hart

5 Charlevoix

6 Grandville Calvin Christian

7 Shepherd

8 McBain Mc Bain

9 Benzonia Benzie Central

10 Clare

11 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

12 Berrien Springs

13 Traverse City St Francis

14 Dundee

15 Bad Axe

HM Kent City

 

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Clare

3 Grandville Calvin Christian

4 Pewamo Westphalia

5 Shepherd

6 Traverse City St Francis

7 McBain Mc Bain

8 Benzonia Benzie Central

9 St Louis

10 Kent City

10 Charlevoix

12 Harbor Springs

13 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

14 Galesburg Augusta

15 Ithaca

HM Bloomingdale

HM Byron Area

HM Hanover Horton

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck

2 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

3 East Jordan

4 Breckenridge

5 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

6 Potterville

7 Unionville Sebewaing

8 Concord

9 Carson City Crystal

10 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

11 Dryden

12 Kalamazoo Christian

13 Ellsworth Community

14 Blanchard Montabella

15 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

HM Saranac

HM Mayville

 

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

2 Saugatuck

3 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

4 Pittsford

5 Lansing Christian

6 Hillsdale Academy

7 Fowler

8 Ubly

9 Hudson Area

10 East Jordan

10 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

12 Carson City Crystal

13 Frankfort

14 Adrian Lenawee Christian

15 Bridgman

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette

2 Houghton

3 Gladstone

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette

2 Houghton

3 Sault Ste Marie   Sault Area

HM Gladstone

 

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Hancock

UP Division 2 Girls

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

HM Hancock

 

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Chassell

2 Cedarville

3 Dollar Bay

HM Rock Mid-Peninsula

 

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Chassell

2 Cedarville

3 Dollar Bay

HM Rock Mid-Peninsula

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.