PORTAGE, Mich, September 24, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for September 17, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes. The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 20, 2018 at Munising, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 3 – September 24, 2018
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys
1 Brighton
2 Clarkston
3 Plymouth
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer
5 Ann Arbor Skyline
6 Dexter
7 Saline
8 Hudsonville
9 Salem
10 Grosse Pointe North
11 Ann Arbor Huron
12 Highland Milford
13 Grand Haven
14 Fenton
15 Northville

LP Division 1 Girls
1 Northville
2 Salem
3 Ann Arbor Pioneer
4 Clarkston
5 Traverse City Central
6 Saline
7 Traverse City West
8 Auburn Bay City Western
9 Grand Haven
10 Brighton
10 Pinckney
12 Holland West Ottawa
13 Rockford
14 Temperance Bedford
15 Lake Orion
HM Portage Northern
HM Fenton

LP Division 2 Boys
1 Chelsea
2 Spring Lake
3 Sparta
4 Haslett
5 Grand Rapids Christian
6 Otsego
7 Lansing Catholic
8 Cedar Springs
9 Zeeland West
10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern
11 East Grand Rapids
12 Allendale
13 Dearborn Divine Child
14 Yale
15 Corunna
HM Linden Lake Fenton

LP Division 2 Girls
1 East Grand Rapids
2 Dearborn Divine Child
3 Petoskey
4 Spring Lake
5 DeWitt
6 Otsego
7 Holland Christian
8 Grand Rapids Christian
9 Grosse Ile
10 Frankenmuth
10 Cadillac
12 Allendale
13 St Johns
14 Lansing Catholic
15 Marshall
HM Ada Forest Hills Eastern
LP Division 3 Boys
1 Caro
2 Hanover Horton
3 Pewamo Westphalia
4 Hart
5 Shepherd
6 Charlevoix
7 Benzonia Benzie Central
8 McBain Mc Bain
9 Grandville Calvin Christian
10 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
11 Clare
12 Traverse City St Francis
13 Berrien Springs
14 Dundee
15 Harbor Springs
HM Bad Axe
HM Holland Black River
HM Kent City

LP Division 3 Girls
1 Hart
2 Clare
3 Traverse City St Francis
4 Grandville Calvin Christian
5 Pewamo Westphalia
6 Shepherd
7 Benzonia Benzie Central
8 McBain Mc Bain
9 Charlevoix
10 Kent City
10 St Louis
12 Hanover Horton
13 Harbor Springs
14 Ithaca
15 Byron Area
HM Jackson Lumen Christi
LP Division 4 Boys
1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
2 Saugatuck
3 East Jordan
4 Breckenridge
5 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
6 Unionville Sebewaing
7 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy
8 Carson City Crystal
9 Concord
10 Potterville
11 Dryden
12 Ellsworth Community
13 Bridgman
14 Hillsdale Academy
15 Mayville
HM Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

LP Division 4 Girls
1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy
2 Saugatuck
3 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
4 Hillsdale Academy
5 Lansing Christian
6 Fowler
7 Hudson Area
8 East Jordan
9 Pittsford
10 Ubly
10 Carson City Crystal
12 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central
13 Bridgman
14 Frankfort
15 Breckenridge
HM Canton Plymouth Christian Academy
UP Division 1 Boys
1 Marquette
2 Gladstone
3 Calumet

UP Division 1 Girls
1 Marquette
2 Gladstone
3 Sault Ste Marie Sault Area

UP Division 2 Boys
1 Ishpeming
2 Wakefield Marenisco
3 Ironwood Luther L Wright

UP Division 2 Girls
1 Ishpeming
2 Wakefield Marenisco
3 Ironwood Luther L Wright

UP Division 3 Boys
1 Chassell
2 Dollar Bay
3 Brimley Area
HM Painesdale Jeffers

UP Division 3 Girls
1 Chassell
2 Dollar Bay
3 Brimley Area

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.