PORTAGE, Mich, September 17, 2018 – Attached is the MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings for September 17, 2018. The rankings are released weekly during the high school season. We rank the top fifteen teams and honorable mention requires a minimum number of votes.

The criteria utilized for ranking by the panel is projected finish at the MHSAA Lower Peninsula Finals scheduled for November 3, 2018 at Michigan International Speedway in Brookyln, MI or at the MHSAA Upper Peninsula Finals scheduled for October 20, 2018 at Munising, MI.

Follow us on Twitter: @MichiganXCcom

Week 1 – September 10, 2018

MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Brighton

2 Plymouth

3 Ann Arbor Skyline

4 Ann Arbor Pioneer

5 Saline

6 Hudsonville

7 Dexter

8 Grand Haven

9 Grosse Pointe North

10 Salem

11 Ann Arbor Huron

12 Clarkston

13 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek

14 Fenton

15 Northville

HM Highland Milford

HM Novi

HM Oxford

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Northville

2 Ann Arbor Pioneer

3 Traverse City Central

4 Salem

5 Clarkston

6 Saline

7 Pinckney

8 Grand Haven

9 Auburn Bay City Western

10 Holland West Ottawa

10 Brighton

12 Rockford

13 Traverse City West

14 Romeo

15 Lake Orion

HM Portage Northern

HM Fenton

HM Highland Milford

HM Caledonia

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Chelsea

2 Spring Lake

3 Sparta

4 Haslett

5 Lansing Catholic

6 Otsego

7 Grand Rapids Christian

8 Cedar Springs

9 Yale

10 Zeeland West

11 East Grand Rapids

12 St Johns

13 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

14 Allendale

15 Linden Lake Fenton

HM Corunna

HM Goodrich

HM Fremont

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids

2 Dearborn Divine Child

3 Spring Lake

4 DeWitt

5 Petoskey

6 Frankenmuth

7 Grand Rapids Christian

8 Holland Christian

9 Cadillac

10 Allendale

10 Otsego

12 Grosse Ile

13 Pontiac Notre Dame

14 St Johns

15 Ada Forest Hills Eastern

HM Marshall

HM Lansing Catholic

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Caro

2 Pewamo Westphalia

3 Hanover Horton

4 Shepherd

5 Hart

6 Charlevoix

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 McBain Mc Bain

9 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian

10 Grandville Calvin Christian

11 Traverse City St Francis

12 Clare

13 Berrien Springs

14 Holland Black River

15 Bad Axe

HM Harbor Springs

HM Dundee

HM Kent City

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart

2 Clare

3 Traverse City St Francis

4 Grandville Calvin Christian

5 Pewamo Westphalia

6 Shepherd

7 Benzonia Benzie Central

8 McBain Mc Bain

9 Kent City

10 Charlevoix

10 St Louis

12 Hanover Horton

13 Ithaca

14 Harbor Springs

15 Byron Area

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

2 Saugatuck

3 East Jordan

4 Breckenridge

5 Unionville Sebewaing

6 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

7 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

8 Carson City Crystal

9 Concord

10 Potterville

11 Dryden

12 Bridgman

13 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

14 Hillsdale Academy

15 Mayville

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy

2 Saugatuck

3 Hillsdale Academy

4 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

5 Fowler

6 Lansing Christian

7 Hudson Area

8 Ubly

9 East Jordan

10 Pittsford

10 Carson City Crystal

12 Battle Creek St Philip Catholic Central

13 Bridgman

14 Frankfort

15 Canton Plymouth Christian Academy

HM Breckenridge

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette

2 Gladstone

3 Calumet

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette

2 Gladstone

3 Sault Ste Marie   Sault Area

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

UP Division 2 Girls

1 Ishpeming

2 Wakefield Marenisco

3 Ironwood   Luther L Wright

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Brimley Area

HM Painesdale Jeffers

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Chassell

2 Dollar Bay

3 Brimley Area

 

Categories: Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.