Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Kal-Haven Trail Run 2010 - March 27th
03-27-2010, 06:31 PM (This post was last modified: 04-04-2010 07:04 PM by DonP.)
Post: #1
Kal-Haven Trail Run 2010 - March 27th
KAL-HAVEN 33.5 mile TRAIL RUN
March 27, 2010

Female - Solo Runners
Place Team/Ind Division Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State Finish Place Place
1 20 -29 I 06:23:14.0 8 F Maslanka Maria Fennville MI 75 1

Overall Champion 30 - 39 I 04:40:33.0 1 F Lumbard Erin Kalamazoo MI 9 Overall Champion
1 30 - 39 I 04:46:45.0 7 F Damstra Renee Grand Rapids MI 13 1
2 30 - 39 I 05:53:20.0 2 F Cohen Tracey Farmington MI 48 2
3 30 - 39 I 06:18:05.0 3 F Neeb Robin Kalamazoo MI 71 3
4 30 - 39 I 06:22:28.0 4 F Dale Natalie Portage MI 74 4

Masters Champion 40 - 49 I 6:56:48.0 5 F Berger Amy Chelsea MI 82 Masters Champion

60 - 69 I DNS 6 F Swaney Carol Ann Arbor MI

Male - Solo Runners
Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
Overall Champion 20 - 29 I 03:55:12.6 12 M Gregory Christopher Wyoming MI 1 Overall Champion
1 20 - 29 I 04:23:04.9 10 M Scott Jesse Muskegon MI 5 1
2 20 - 29 I 04:41:34.1 33 M Clinthorne Jonathan Haslett MI 11 2
3 20 - 29 I 05:59:14.0 13 M Buffenbarger Bryce Kalamazoo MI 53 3
20 - 29 I DNS 11 M Liston William Augusta MI

1 30 - 39 I 04:13:21.4 17 M Santner Matthew Dowling MI 2 1
2 30 - 39 I 04:45:34.8 34 M Steinberg Brian Grand Rapids MI 12 2
3 30 - 39 I 04:46:52.0 19 M Dilno Dave Kalamazoo MI 14 3
4 30 - 39 I 04:47:25.3 16 M Klaes Timothy Lowell MI 15 4
5 30 - 39 I 05:29:56.0 32 M Adair Tim Battle Creek MI 32 5
6 30 - 39 I 05:45:13.0 20 M Douglas Jason Grand Rapids MI 42 6
7 30 - 39 I 05:59:14.0 14 M Trupp Joe Kalamazoo MI 54 7
8 30 - 39 I 06:12:09.0 18 M Donnelly John Holland MI 64 8
- 30 - 39 I DNS 15 M Berg Jim Kalamazoo MI


Male - Solo Runners

Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State

1 40 - 49 I 04:35:36.2 24 M Busby Shawn Galesburg MI 7 1
2 40 - 49 I 04:54:17.5 23 M Krone Tim Kalamazoo MI 16 2
3 40 - 49 I 05:06:28.6 22 M Osmun William Grand Rapids MI 21 3
4 40 - 49 I 05:28:32.0 31 M Post Pete Kalamazoo MI 31 4
5 40 - 49 I 06:33:12.0 21 M Werschky Andy Sturgis MI 77 9 - corrected age group
6 40 - 49 I 06:35:47.0 25 M Thierjung David Kalamazoo MI 78 5

Master Champion 50 - 59 I 04:14:18.0 29 M Rabineau Kevin Battle Creek MI 3 Master Champion
Grand Master Champion 50 - 59 I 04:56:15.2 26 M Poznanski Robert Kalamazoo MI 17 Grand Master Champion
1 50 - 59 I 05:02:10.8 30 M Colbert Fred Kalamazoo MI 20 1
2 50 - 59 I 05:12:22.2 35 M Bush Roger Kalamazoo MI 25 2
3 50 - 59 I 06:44:32.0 28 M Sarkipato Dan Kalamazoo MI 81 3
50 - 59 I DNF 27 M Smith Mark Grand Rapids MI


Female - Two Person Teams

Team Place Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
Competitive Division
1 Coach T F2 05:23:21.0 56 F Gregory Holly Wyoming MI 76 F Machiorlatti Kelly
Female - Two Person Teams

Team Place Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
Training Division (switch as desired)
-- Janes T F2 05:18:13.0 58 F Peterson Michelle Portage MI 72 F McGowan Kim Kalamazoo MI

Co-ed - Two Person Teams
Team Name Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
1 Lou's Llama T C2 04:24:39.0 74 M Scott Henry South Bend IN 27 F Roth Elaine South Bend IN
2 Running Joke T C2 04:25:22.0 77 F McNulty Joanna South Bend IN 29 M McNulty Kevin South Bend IN
3 Skirt Chasers T C2 04:26:43.0 73 F Wilson Linda South Bend IN 30 M Barrau Oscar South Bend IN
4 That’s What She Said 2.0 T C2 4:30:30.0 70 F Opdycke Katie Kalamazoo MI 33 M Hansen Shawn Kalamazoo MI
5 The Sausage Kingdom T C2 04:36:11.0 71 M Korr George Kalamazoo MI 34 F Jones Chelsey Kalamazoo MI
6 Running Wild T C2 04:39:20.0 72 M Garbarino Matt Byron Center MI 38 F Resiss Carol Hudsonville MI
7 Vapor Trails T C2 04:48:04.0 82 M Sourman John Wyoming MI 44 F Hunter Melissa Wyoming MI
8 Downward Dogs T C2 04:51:07.0 75 M Downard Steve Paw Paw MI 47 F Downard Trish Paw Paw MI
9 Mac Attack T C2 04:59:30.0 80 F MacLeod Laura Portage MI 55 M MacLeod Matthew Portage MI
10 2 Persor Hill T C2 05:13:37.0 78 F Cox Katy Plainwell MI 66 M Hill Dan Plainwell MI

Male - Two Person Teams
Team Name Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
1 Team JS T M2 04:01:08.6 91 M Cantwell Joe Allegan MI 19 M Pankratz Shelby Wyoming MI
2 Dan & Wayne T M2 04:40:03.0 81 M Young Wayne Battle Creek MI 39 M Launt Daniel Plainwell MI

Female - Six Person Teams
Team Name Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
1 Kal's Angels T F6 04:09:26.4 1009 F Brunner Kristi Kalamazoo MI 23 F Roy Brianna Kalamazoo MI F Putt Jill Kalamazoo MI
2 Twelve Legs T F6 04:36:22.0 1006 F Nielsen Kayla Mattawan MI 35 F Oppenland Ricci Lawton MI F Smith Kelli Saint Joseph MI F Smith Pam Lawton MI F Hamilton Addy Holt MI F Wilson Carissa Mattawan MI
3 Femmes Fuertes T F6 04:38:08.0 1004 F Verwys Lisa Kalamazoo MI 36 F Bushouse Emily Otsego MI F Martin Jessica Kalamazoo MI F Dutton Sherri Otsego MI F Gomez Johanna Manton MI F Elhammer Ylva Kalamazoo MI
4 Three Rivers Runners T F6 04:58:21.0 1040 F Wyatt Dawn Three Rivers MI 52 F Stratton Renee Three Rivers MI F Barnes Tonja Three Rivers MI F Hartman Stacey Three Rivers MI F Allen Julie Three Rivers MI F Brubaker Laurie Three Rivers MI
5 Run for Coronas T F6 05:03:18.0 1008 F Villey Sarah Kalamazoo MI 56 F Parker Heather Kalamazoo MI F Kruzich Kristen Kalamazoo MI
6 In It To Finish T F6 05:06:38.0 1002 F Miller Kristine Vicksburg MI 60 F Spiegelberg Barbie Grand Rapids MI F Spiegelberg Bonnie Grand Rapids MI F Dyk Christee Kalamazoo MI F Lubbers Lori Kalamazoo MI F Gibbs Melissa Paw Paw MI
7 Bronson OR Girls on the Run T F6 05:08:29.0 1005 F Metna Tina Marcellis MI 61 F Klein Maria Paw Paw MI F Gunderson Kristy Oshtemo MI F Shehorn Rebecca Gobles MI F Schaefer Holly Kalamazoo MI F Green Jessica Portage MI
8 Tran T F6 05:15:00.0 1011 F Dussia Cassie MI 68 F Sabin Stephanie MI F Mitchell Karen MI F Tran Jamie MI F Harlow Elaine MI F Karkins Diana MI
9 White T F6 05:15:21.0 1003 F Richardson Patricia Brooklin MI 69 F White Karen Jo Jackson MI F Doctor Danielle Jackson MI
10 Trail Gals T F6 05:43:12.0 1001 F Blankenship Misty Coldwater MI 80 F Stoll Rebecca Sherwood MI F Jent Kerri Coldwater MI F Culp Lisa Marshall MI F Morse Kelsey Battle Creek MI F Wolfe Megan Kalamazoo MI
11 4U2 Fear T F6 06:18:25.0 1007 F Nagy Tamy Grand Rapids MI 73 F Cummings Katherine Grand Rapids MI F VanWagoner Amy Grand Rapids MI F Leone Janet Grand Rapids MI F Sullivan Nancy Grand Rapids MI F Brikema Michelle Wyoming MI
12 Soleful Striders T F6 ---- 1010 F Kelaher Young Allison Kalamazoo MI 84 F Graber Jennifer Three Rivers MI F Perkins Lissa Kalamazoo MI F Schultz Kylie Kalamazoo MI F Gesmundo Judah Richland MI F Thomas Christina Augusta MI


Co-ed - Six Person Teams
Team Name Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State Overal Place Team Members
1 Kalamazoo Kenyans T C6 03:25:55.7 1020 M Layne Jeff Kalamazoo MI M Geers Ryan Kalamazoo MI M Wise Brandon Kalamazoo MI M Brooks Ken Portage MI F Zeeb Peggy MI F Osterling Megan Galesburg MI
2 Bronco Bullet T C6 03:37:28.7 1030 M Groendyk Evan Kalamazoo MI 8 M Mills Kyle Kalamazoo MI M Meyer Joe Kalamazoo MI M Poulsen Alex Kalamazoo MI F Hollis Lauren Kalamazoo MI F Goetz Abbey Kalamazoo MI
3 Team Six Pack To Go T C6 03:40:37.0 1024 F Sexton Bonnie Mattawan MI 10 M Reitz Joe Schoolcraft MI M Domenico Jeff Battle Creek MI M Fischer Gale Battle Creek MI F Malnor Laura MI M Willard Jon Galesburg MI
4 Tri Hard T C6 04:14:32.9 1025 M Maly Norman South Haven MI 26 F Thompson Natalie South Haven MI F Morgan Amanda South Haven MI M Thompson Kevin South Haven MI M Uckele Bolton South Haven MI
5 Otsego Six Pack T C6 04:39:04.0 1018 M Kanwischer Daniel Otsego MI 37 M Mehler Mike Otsego MI F Mehler Liberty Otsego MI M Dardis Brian Otsego MI F Mattern Schuyler Otsego MI M Kanwischer Kyle Otsego MI
6 ExSci T C6 04:42:18.0 1016 F Fix Brianne Kalamazoo MI 41 M Sefcheck Adam Kalamazoo MI F Decker Theresa Kalamazoo MI M Decker Chuck Kalamazoo MI M Shafer Chad Kalamazoo MI F Abdella Sarah Kalamazoo MI
7 Sunday Sloggers T C6 04:47:58.0 1017 F Scott Jennifer South Bend IN 43 F Guiltinan Shannon South Bend IN M LaTarte Larry South Bend IN F Lyons Gray South Bend IN F Hellmann Jessica South Bend IN M Schnabel Andy South Bend IN
8 Running Sexy Back T C6 04:48:38.0 1039 F Hinkle Cindy Byron Center MI 45 F Kremm Tina Kentwood MI M Hinkle Shane Byron Center MI
9 Anderson T C6 04:50:35.0 1037 F Anderson Christine Kalamazoo MI 46 M Martin Dave Kalamazoo MI F Scully Mary Kalamazoo MI M Richard Luke Midland MI F Scheerhorn Kara Kalamazoo MI M Belloli Benjamin Kalamazoo MI
10 Geo Alchemy T C6 04:54:09.0 1012 F Koretsky Carla Kalamazoo MI 49 M Reich Thomas Kalamazoo MI M Donovan Patrich Kalamazoo MI F Gryzenia Joy Kalamazoo MI F Good Meghan Kalamazoo MI M Akfia Martin Kalamazoo MI
11 The Roadrunners T C6 04:55:42.0 1015 F Drew Tammy Rockford MI 50 F Gordon Jill Mattawan MI M Lane-Davies Aaron Kalamazoo MI F Habel Becki Portage MI M Tiongson Greg Kalamazoo MI F Meijeur Emily Kalamazoo MI
12 Trashed Trail Tribe T C6 04:58:15.0 1035 M VanLoo Scott Mattawan MI 51 F Longman Kate Kalamazoo MI F Harter Marci Portage MI F Smith Amy Kalamazoo MI M Rinehart Eric Mattawan MI M Krishnan Murali Portage MI
13 Team #1 T C6 05:03:40.0 1026 F Wright Kristen Kalamazoo MI 57 M Baker Zack Kalamazoo MI F Hart Karen Kalamazoo MI
14 Ponyless Express T C6 05:05:57.0 1027 M Augustine Rob Kalamazoo MI 58 F Baker Heidi Kalamazoo MI F Johnson Katie Kalamazoo MI
15 Team Prek T C6 05:08:49.0 1022 F Ricca Jamie Kalamazoo MI 62 F Cooper Meghan Grand Rapids MI F Johnston Heather Galesburg MI F North Angela Kalamazoo MI M Ricca Derrick Kalamazoo MI M Crowley Matt Portage MI
16 Team #3 T C6 05:08:59.0 1028 M Jordan Ken Kalamazoo MI 63 F Krone Lora Kalamazoo MI M Krone Josh Kalamazoo MI F Augustine Erin Kalamazoo MI
17 Team Resistencia T C6 05:13:14.0 1023 F Rayman Jen Kalamazoo MI 65 F Bennink Lindsay Portage MI M Rayman Tim Kalamazoo MI F Bohl Anne Allegan MI F Popp Natalie Kalamazoo MI F Johnston Heather Galesburg MI
18 5 Chicks & a Dude T C6 05:13:47.0 1014 F Landon Peggy Kalamazoo MI 67 F Hanna Sheri Galesburg MI M Oorbeck Mike Caledonia MI F Mayo Jessica Paw Paw MI F Ray Kristin Galesburg MI F Eshuis Sue Scotts MI
19 Rayman Team T C6 05:16:59.0 1021 F Rayman Stacie Otsego MI 70 F Willover Lisa Plainwell MI F Rollins Jean Kalamazoo MI M Manrose Eric Middleville MI M Birkhold Max Kalamazoo MI M Kargela Mark Caledonia MI
20 Team #4 T C6 05:39:02.0 1029 M Wilhelmi Jason Kalamazoo MI 79 M Bredahl Tim Kalamazoo MI F Augustine Andrea Kalamazoo MI F Bredahl Alana Kalamazoo MI
21 Run 4 Coffee Trotters T C6 06:11:15.0 1019 F Florian Phyllis Kalamazoo MI M Hadden Dayle Richland MI M Cekola Joe Portage MI F Hauplli Lynn Kalamazoo MI M Walton Tim Kalamazoo MI F Grabowski Katy Kalamazoo MI


Male - Six Person Teams
Team Name Time Number Sex Last Name First Name City State
1 Frankenstein T M6 03:14:59.2 1041 M Drudge Jason Kalamazoo MI 1st M Przybyla Joey Kalamazoo MI M Webber James Otsego MI
2 Better Than Expected T M6 03:57:37.0 1033 M Sandstrom Steward Kalamazoo MI 18 M Pollack Kevin Kalamazoo MI M Hughes Mike Kalamazoo MI M Wendt Tim Kalamazoo MI M Vidor Andrew Kalamazoo MI
3 Man vs Wild T M6 04:07:33.2 1031 M Frazier Steven Mattawan MI 22 M Delp Kevin Portage MI M Culp Kyle Kalamazoo MI M Hedges Josh Kalamazoo MI
4 JRG Development Corporation Corp. Trail Running Division T M6 04:11:12.0 1034 M Pollock James Kalamazoo MI 24 M MacDonald Rich Portage MI M Dobson Greg Mattawan MI
5 WTFF Witness the Family Fun Fitness T M6 04:25:02.0 1013 F Blades Chuck Portage MI 28 M Clark Brian Portage MI M Miller Mike Marshall MI
6 Northbridge Nomads T M6 04:40:31.0 1038 M Raseman Jim Plainwell MI 40 M Goodwin Phil Otsego MI M Patmore Kevin Plainwell MI M Brandon Ray Kalamazoo MI M Moss Bruce Otsego MI
7 Great Lakes Adventure Club T M6 05:06:09.0 1032 M Kreiger Brent Richland MI 59 F Finn Nicole Richland MI M Meeker Dave Paw Paw MI M Parsons Bradley Portage MI M Freed Ralph Kalamazoo MI M Bourgeois Tim Kalamazoo MI
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:
Site Sponsors
EPIC Race Timing, accurate every time!
EPIC Race Timing, RFID Chips.
A History of Grand Rapids City League Track and Field by Dave Wood
A History of Grand Rapids Track and Field
Want to be a site sponsor? Just contact us and we will show you how we can help your business.

Latest Threads
Regional 6 DQ
Last Post: Jnathletics
11-03-2017 05:41 PM
» Replies: 8
» Views: 3530
15th Annual Macomb County...
Last Post: Jnathletics
10-16-2017 08:26 AM
» Replies: 9
» Views: 4376
Looking for 1980 to 1990 ...
Last Post: Wayne_CC_Coach
10-11-2017 07:11 AM
» Replies: 2
» Views: 2769
2017 Macomb County XC Ran...
Last Post: bounce
10-09-2017 05:57 PM
» Replies: 15
» Views: 8765