Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Winter Blast 5K Results - 2-20-10
02-20-2010, 01:51 PM
Post: #1
Winter Blast 5K Results - 2-20-10
Winter Blast 5K - 2/20/2010
Calvin Christian

5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women
1 Jourdan, Ashley W14 Unattached 22:36.74
2 Saldivar, Raquel W8 Unattached 37:54.04

15-19 Results - Women
1 Ross, Rachel W15 Unattached 20:31.66
2 Kinzie, Anna W17 Unattached 21:33.29
3 Rhodes, Jessie W19 Unattached 22:25.57
4 Kremers, Audrey W16 Unattached 22:37.50
5 Disselkoen, Jessica W15 Unattached 23:00.18
6 Hutchings, Lindsey W19 Unattached 23:48.50
7 Kremers, Lacey W16 Unattached 24:01.69
8 Kremers, Nicole W16 Unattached 24:09.19
9 Choryan, Brittany W16 Unattached 24:12.13
10 Ring, Jamie W16 Unattached 24:30.66
11 Carrasco, Alyssa W17 Unattached 26:48.87
12 Kuzdal, Kristi W18 Unattached 28:21.13
13 VanDyken, Lauren W16 Unattached 28:51.71
14 Borgman, Kristy W19 Unattached 31:16.11

20-29 Results - Women
1 Livingston, Wendy W23 Unattached 19:41.32
2 Weller, Sarah W24 Unattached 23:20.79
3 LeBlanc, Kat W28 Unattached 23:41.67
4 Veenstra, Sarah W27 Unattached 23:50.63
5 Tousley, Kelly W21 Unattached 24:23.66
6 Erickson, Katie W26 Unattached 27:04.35
7 Bratschi, Angie W27 Unattached 29:19.16
8 Price, Allison W25 Unattached 29:19.88

30-39 Results - Women
1 Workman, Rashel W30 Unattached 21:55.88
2 VandeBunte, Rachelle W32 Unattached 23:02.85
3 Nagelkirk, Katie W31 Unattached 23:24.10
4 Swanlund, Monica W33 Unattached 25:41.85
5 Newman, Kathy W36 Unattached 29:11.61
6 Unger, Cheryl W39 Unattached 29:15.73
7 Williams, Richelle W33 Unattached 29:16.46
8 Rines, Julie W31 Unattached 33:28.50
9 Swanson, Amber W34 Unattached 34:34.99
10 Stormer, Anna W33 Unattached 34:42.81
11 Leegwater, Holli W37 Unattached 35:04.19
12 Shaffer, Dawn W39 Unattached 36:50.28

40-49 Results - Women
1 Kamyszek, Dawn W42 Unattached 22:56.34
2 Haney, Amy W42 Unattached 25:02.99
3 Reidsma, Jan W44 Unattached 25:51.78
4 VanKampen, Bonnie W47 Unattached 27:01.98
5 Szymczak, Connie W44 Unattached 29:04.43
6 Oosterman, Lynne W45 Unattached 29:18.40
7 Horinga, Beth W45 Unattached 29:36.05
8 DeWitte, Tamie W49 Unattached 31:45.90
9 Kramer, Rachel W47 Unattached 31:46.47
10 Clark, Jane W47 Unattached 31:49.32
11 Wagner, Karla W48 Unattached 33:17.03
12 Piersma, Amy W44 Unattached 35:03.36
13 Pinckney, Laura W40 Unattached 37:31.06

50-59 Results - Women
1 Steil, Tamara W55 Unattached 23:05.21
2 Dykstra Wilcox, Ellen W54 Unattached 24:25.27
3 Kinzie, Paula W55 Unattached 25:18.89
4 Burgers, Jan W59 Unattached 29:00.29
5 Berli, Debra W53 Unattached 29:32.95
6 Muller, Nettie W55 Unattached 31:33.78

60-69 Results - Women
1 Vandenberg, Peggy W62 Unattached 30:40.16

Overall - Women
1 Steil, Rachael W99 Unattached 19:26.29

Overall - Master Woman
1 Knapp, Laura W99 Unattached 20:14.66


14 & Under Results - Men
1 Rylaarsdam, Andrew M14 Unattached 19:25.69
2 Piersma, Nate M14 Unattached 21:43.60
3 Saldivar, Bernardo M6 Unattached 30:37.30

15-19 Results - Men
1 Pinckney, Justus M15 Unattached 16:36.66
2 Reidsma, Andrew M17 Unattached 17:25.29
3 Peterson, Erik M19 Unattached 18:00.43
4 Haagsma, Steven M16 Unattached 18:19.89
5 Rivard, Cory M19 Unattached 18:26.67
6 Reidsma, Simon M16 Unattached 18:28.40
7 Schuurman, Colin M17 Unattached 19:11.23
8 Clark, Harrison M16 Unattached 19:19.29
9 Bultman, Neil M15 Unattached 19:33.36
10 Geels, Brandon M15 Unattached 19:59.69
11 Kargula, Joe M19 Unattached 21:20.08
12 Brecker, Michael M16 Unattached 21:57.89
13 Koning, Mike M19 Unattached 22:59.21
14 Veldkamp, Peter M15 Unattached 24:38.61

20-29 Results - Men
1 Wainaina, Edwin M20 Unattached 15:52.98
2 Yazzie, Andy M27 Unattached 16:04.98
3 Edwards, Matt M28 Unattached 16:29.12
4 Arnosky, Justin M21 Unattached 17:24.76
5 Deja, Jon M22 Unattached 17:39.66
6 Oosterheert, Joe M28 Unattached 20:29.95
7 Hilton, Matthew M25 Unattached 21:05.87
8 Kersjes, Andrew M22 Unattached 21:42.66
9 Scholten, Matt M26 Unattached 21:47.40
10 Stuart, Michael M29 Unattached 24:29.80

30-39 Results - Men
1 Sicilia, Matt M31 Unattached 16:32.59
2 Berg, Jim M39 Unattached 19:11.78
3 Miller, Chad M36 Unattached 19:56.92
4 Donnelly, John M33 Unattached 20:11.23
5 Westra, David M32 Unattached 23:47.84
6 Myers, Brian M35 Unattached 23:53.22
7 Mulder, Mike M36 Unattached 23:54.07
8 Nyman, Joshua M30 Unattached 25:10.78

40-49 Results - Men
1 Kersjes, Dan M48 Unattached 20:05.12
2 Castillo, Modesto M41 Unattached 20:30.90
3 Chojnacki, Mike M42 Unattached 20:36.37
4 Van Eardon, Brian M45 Unattached 21:18.36
5 Ramírez Jiménez, Benjamí M49 Unattached 22:04.78
6 West, Scott M47 Unattached 22:32.01
7 Hoekwater, Michael M42 Unattached 23:09.86
8 Wierenga, Carl M47 Unattached 23:50.01
9 Vanderklok, Scott M42 Unattached 24:40.30
10 Ball, Steve M48 Unattached 24:45.77
11 DeMaagd, Ed M49 Unattached 25:22.50
12 Piersma, Craig M44 Unattached 25:25.87
13 Boersen, Carl M48 Unattached 27:30.62
14 Groen, Ron M47 Unattached 27:32.27
15 Born, Bruce M48 Unattached 27:44.92
16 Wiersma, Tim M43 Unattached 28:09.39
17 Saldivar, Alejandro M44 Unattached 37:54.61

50-59 Results - Men
1 Woodbeck, Mike M52 Unattached 18:29.12
2 Van Strate, Scott M52 Unattached 18:49.79
3 Becker, Brian M54 Unattached 19:45.07
4 Muller, Terry M55 Unattached 20:51.22
5 Sneller, Timothy M57 Unattached 21:25.31
6 DeBack, Ken M58 Unattached 21:48.09
7 Vanoostveen, Don M52 Unattached 21:49.18
8 Spier, Ed M50 Unattached 21:51.21
9 Kelsey, Dan M57 Unattached 21:57.18
10 Borgman, Ed M53 Unattached 22:02.64
11 Kersjes, David M52 Unattached 22:19.90
12 Zylstra, Jeff M52 Unattached 23:01.76
13 Knapp, Tom M51 Unattached 23:44.43
14 Miller, Michael M52 Unattached 23:58.25
15 McInnis, Bill M53 Unattached 27:31.34
16 Shoemaker, Sott M52 Unattached 27:38.63
17 Morrow, Bud M53 Unattached 29:25.79
18 Katerberg, Ken M54 Unattached 30:50.44
19 Wainaina, Samuel M54 Unattached 34:14.91

60-69 Results - Men
1 Minier, Dave M61 Unattached 20:02.75
2 Redder, Loren M63 Unattached 23:15.21
3 Fredericks, Jim M66 Unattached 25:01.27
4 Droge, Duane M60 Unattached 27:43.94
5 Elve, Bud M60 Unattached 29:21.22
6 Bolhuis, Dave M68 Unattached 30:20.98

70-95 Results - Men
1 Plaisier, Harold M76 Unattached 28:05.94
2 Reidsma, Dale M70 Unattached 31:42.32
3 Jones, John M70 Unattached 32:23.02

Overall - Mens
1 Koster, Kris M99 Unattached 15:32.51

Overall - Mens Master
1 Hofman, Henry M99 Unattached 18:11.32
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:
Site Sponsors
EPIC Race Timing, accurate every time!
EPIC Race Timing, RFID Chips.
A History of Grand Rapids City League Track and Field by Dave Wood
A History of Grand Rapids Track and Field
Want to be a site sponsor? Just contact us and we will show you how we can help your business.

Latest Threads
2018 Clare Irish Festival...
Last Post: pioneerrunner
07-18-2017 12:23 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 82
When did discus become an...
Last Post: DonP
06-12-2017 07:42 AM
» Replies: 1
» Views: 1039
2017 T&F Season Started
Last Post: theBigE
04-12-2017 10:17 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 2226
Track Coach
Last Post: troman
02-17-2017 10:49 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 3313