Great meet today at East Kentwood. Should be even bigger and better next year.

Michigan Track and Field Championships – 6/26/2010
presented by MC Sports
East Kentwood Stadium
Results

Event 1 W10-11 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Friedrichs, Hannah W10 10-11 Youth 22:01.90

Event 1 W12-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evers, Makenzie W13 12-14 Youth 20:49.90
2 Spratt, Madison W13 12-14 Youth 27:29.30

Event 1 W15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack, Keira W16 15-19 High S 21:13.90

Event 1 W30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Freeman, Beth W32 30-34 Open 3 35:39.20

Event 1 W45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Swink, Cheryl W45 45-49 Master 27:10.10

Event 1 W50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dykstra Wilcox, Ellen W54 50-54 Master 26:05.60

Event 1 M7-9 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Joshua M9 7-9 Youth 2 30:48.70

Event 1 M10-11 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timmer, Zane M11 10-11 Youth 24:52.20
2 Ansel, Seth M10 10-11 Youth 26:22.70

Event 1 M12-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bellgraph, Logan M14 12-14 Youth 19:09.60
2 Elwell, James M13 12-14 Youth 25:55.70
3 Guswiler, Ian M13 12-14 Youth 25:55.90

Event 1 M15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timmer, Ezekiel (Zeke) M17 15-19 High S 17:38.80
2 Stepanovich, Zachary M17 15-19 High S 18:03.80
3 Cook, Grant M16 15-19 High S 18:50.20
4 Mathias, Joshua M18 15-19 High S 19:36.60
5 Edwards, Neal M17 15-19 High S 20:37.30

Event 1 M30 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hurley, Jeremy M33 30-34 Open 3 16:51.60

Event 1 M35 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ansel, Justin M36 35-39 Open 4 26:22.40

Event 1 M40 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Bart M40 40-44 Master 24:57.30
2 O’Connor, Eddie M41 40-44 Master 25:04.90

Event 1 M45 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Friedrichs, Jochen M46 45-49 Master 22:07.50

Event 1 M50 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tomasik, David M50 50-54 Master 24:33.70

Event 1 M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Rod M72 70-74 Master 31:19.30

Event 2 W15-19 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami W15 15-19 High S 15.32
2 Wee, Emily W16 15-19 High S 15.66
3 Ludka, Mckaely W15 15-19 High S 18.17
4 Martin, Brooke W16 15-19 High S 18.69

Event 3 M12-14 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan-Floyd, Chase M14 12-14 Youth 21.04
2 Riebschleger, Brett M12 12-14 Youth 28.14

Event 3 M15-19 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Linn, David M19 15-19 High S 16.32
1 Owsinek, Nick M18 15-19 High S 16.32
3 Reynolds, Dilon M17 15-19 High S 17.62

Event 3 M30 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dudus, Steve M30 30-34 Open 3 19.07
2 Mayer, Andrew M32 30-34 Open 3 20.83

Event 4 W15-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Alissa W17 15-19 High S 12:17.32
2 Jack, Keira W16 15-19 High S 12:39.31

Event 5 M15-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timmer, Ezekiel (Zeke) M17 15-19 High S 10:23.76
2 Towne, Jacob M16 15-19 High S 10:24.10
3 Whitmer, Alex M15 15-19 High S 10:35.24
4 Del Rosario, Carter M18 15-19 High S 11:08.30
5 Mathias, Joshua M18 15-19 High S 11:31.52
6 Cook, Grant M16 15-19 High S 11:48.16

Event 5 M30 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sicilia, Matt M31 30-34 Open 3 9:53.37

Event 6 W7-9 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri W9 7-9 Youth 2 31.75
2 Barnes, Mauriya W9 7-9 Youth 2 34.71

Event 6 W10-11 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunt, Tyra W10 10-11 Youth 32.02
2 Brigham, Imani W11 10-11 Youth 32.41

Event 6 W12-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi’ W12 12-14 Youth 26.54
2 Harrington, Olivia W14 12-14 Youth 28.05
3 Hop, Bethany W14 12-14 Youth 28.73
4 Fitzgerald, Molly W13 12-14 Youth 31.58

Event 6 W15-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wee, Emily W16 15-19 High S 26.35 2
2 Taylor, Kaylin W17 15-19 High S 27.26 2
3 Searles, Carlynne W16 15-19 High S 27.44 2
4 Campbell, Janelle W15 15-19 High S 28.05 2
5 Comer, Fiana W16 15-19 High S 28.07 2
6 Winston, Shakecian W18 15-19 High S 28.48 2

Event 6 W20-24 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tukes, Ashley W23 20-24 Open 1 26.65 2

Event 7 M7-9 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Stephan M9 7-9 Youth 2 30.22

Event 7 M10-11 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gillen, Maurice M10 10-11 Youth 30.40 4
2 Caldwell, Marquise M11 10-11 Youth 30.46 4

Event 7 M12-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malone, Donovan M14 12-14 Youth 24.14
2 Serra, Ben M14 12-14 Youth 25.52
3 Anderson, Robin M14 12-14 Youth 27.63
4 Darnell-Boyd, Darion M12 12-14 Youth 27.72
5 Madlock, Darryl M12 12-14 Youth 30.74

Event 7 M15-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wade, Dallas M19 15-19 High S 22.49 2
2 Kuhn, Brett M18 15-19 High S 22.97 2
3 Hop, Nathan M18 15-19 High S 23.54 2
4 Churchwell, Jay M18 15-19 High S 24.01 2
5 Ohler, Nick M19 15-19 High S 24.74 2
6 Carmean, Kyler M18 15-19 High S 25.06 2
7 Everett, Andrew M19 15-19 High S 25.70 2

Event 7 M20-24 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erickson, Jacob M22 20-24 Open 1 22.20 3
2 Lampkin, Franchise M21 20-24 Open 1 22.84 3
3 Schofield, Andrew M21 20-24 Open 1 23.56 3
4 Arnott, Jeff M23 20-24 Open 1 25.71 3

Event 7 M25-29 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Staruen M27 25-29 Open 2 24.94 3
2 Schofield, Matthew M28 25-29 Open 2 26.15 3

Event 7 M40 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brothers, Barry M44 40-44 Master 26.13 3

Event 7 M50 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Treadwell, Don M50 50-54 Master 31.05 4
2 Tomasik, David M50 50-54 Master 31.23 4

Event 7 M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O’Hearn, Jimmy M71 70-74 Master 33.39 4

Event 7 M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucha, Don M75 75-79 Master 36.75 4

Event 8 M7-9 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Love, Malachi M8 7-9 Youth 2 2:39.53

Event 8 M12-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lumpkins, Trevor M14 12-14 Youth 2:06.51
2 Racette, Adam M13 12-14 Youth 2:26.36
3 Syrek, Brandon M12 12-14 Youth 2:39.66

Event 8 M15-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Del Rosario, Carter M18 15-19 High S 2:04.65

Event 8 M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Rod M72 70-74 Master 3:26.92

Event 9 W12-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Starck, Emily W12 12-14 Youth 2:43.56

Event 9 W15-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scheidel, Allison W16 15-19 High S 2:27.61

Event 11 M12-14 200 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan-Floyd, Chase M14 12-14 Youth 35.12

Event 12 W15-19 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami W15 15-19 High S 1:05.16
2 Taylor, Kaylin W17 15-19 High S 1:10.39
3 Wee, Emily W16 15-19 High S 1:21.13

Event 12 W20-24 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fonseca, Danielle W22 20-24 Open 1 1:02.78
2 Wilson, Kayla W21 20-24 Open 1 1:05.37

Event 13 M15-19 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teitsma, Christopher M18 15-19 High S 57.50
2 Linn, David M19 15-19 High S 59.10
3 Owsinek, Nick M18 15-19 High S 1:01.58

Event 13 M30 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Monette, Jason M34 30-34 Open 3 1:02.02
2 Dudus, Steve M30 30-34 Open 3 1:05.58

Event 14 W7-9 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri W9 7-9 Youth 2 1:13.22 2
2 Barnes, Mauriya W9 7-9 Youth 2 1:16.85 2
3 Bracey, Trinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 1:18.10 2
4 Bracey, Sarinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 1:19.88 2
5 Jones, Micaela W9 7-9 Youth 2 1:22.53 2
6 Echebelem, Cierra W8 7-9 Youth 2 1:33.83 2
7 Dulaney, Alona W7 7-9 Youth 2 1:45.25 2

Event 14 W10-11 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunt, Tyra W10 10-11 Youth 1:01.94
2 Helsen, Peyton W11 10-11 Youth 1:13.59
3 Collier, Daijah W10 10-11 Youth 1:18.98
4 Helsen, Lauren W11 10-11 Youth 1:21.80

Event 14 W12-14 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Harrington, Olivia W14 12-14 Youth 1:04.00

Event 14 W15-19 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ordway, Emily W19 15-19 High S 1:00.42
2 Winston, Shakecian W18 15-19 High S 1:05.24

Event 15 M7-9 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Love, Malachi M8 7-9 Youth 2 1:15.13 2
2 Smith, Kenny M8 7-9 Youth 2 1:21.66 3
3 Syrek, Owen M8 7-9 Youth 2 1:28.57 3

Event 15 M10-11 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gillen, Maurice M10 10-11 Youth 1:12.79 2
2 Roncka, Shawn M11 10-11 Youth 1:15.36 3
3 Timmer, Zane M11 10-11 Youth 1:18.37 2
4 Syrek, Nathan M10 10-11 Youth 1:18.99 3

Event 15 M12-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Malone, Donovan M14 12-14 Youth 54.79 1
2 Serra, Ben M14 12-14 Youth 1:00.08 2
3 Racette, Adam M13 12-14 Youth 1:00.31 2
4 Riebschleger, Zakary M14 12-14 Youth 1:06.69 2
5 Anderson, Robin M14 12-14 Youth 1:07.04 3
6 Roncka, Jacob M13 12-14 Youth 1:11.41 3

Event 15 M15-19 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mohamed, Mohamed M17 15-19 High S 48.10
2 Barnes, Ethan M16 15-19 High S 52.27

Event 15 M20-24 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Erickson, Jacob M22 20-24 Open 1 48.16

Event 15 M40 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gibson, James M41 40-44 Master 59.51 4
2 White, Richard M40 40-44 Master 1:01.35 4
3 O’Connor, Eddie M41 40-44 Master 1:07.76 4

Event 15 M50 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Waugh, Daniel M51 50-54 Master 1:01.98 4

Event 16 W6&U 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emeott, Macey W6 0-6 Youth 1 11.96 2

Event 16 W7-9 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri W9 7-9 Youth 2 8.35 2
2 Macdonald, Jasmine W9 7-9 Youth 2 8.38 1
3 Barnes, Mauriya W9 7-9 Youth 2 8.39 1
4 Bracey, Trinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 8.61 1
5 Bracey, Sarinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 8.63 1
6 Echebelem, Cierra W8 7-9 Youth 2 9.57 2
7 Dulaney, Alona W7 7-9 Youth 2 9.63 2
8 Riebschleger, Delanie W9 7-9 Youth 2 10.28 1

Event 16 W10-11 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ludwig, Ella W11 10-11 Youth 7.76 2
2 Collier, Daijah W10 10-11 Youth 8.62 2

Event 17 M6&U 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wheeler, Jayden M4 0-6 Youth 1 12.72
2 Burton, Drew M3 0-6 Youth 1 12.78
3 Emeott, Reece M2 0-6 Youth 1 19.12
4 Mccune, Josh M2 0-6 Youth 1 22.52

Event 17 M7-9 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Stephan M9 7-9 Youth 2 7.52 2
2 Love, Malachi M8 7-9 Youth 2 8.32 2
3 Helsen, Connor M9 7-9 Youth 2 8.56 2
4 Smith, Kenny M8 7-9 Youth 2 8.81 2
5 Emeott, Colton M8 7-9 Youth 2 10.00 2

Event 17 M10-11 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caldwell, Marquise M11 10-11 Youth 7.50 2
2 Roncka, Shawn M11 10-11 Youth 8.59 2

Event 17 M55 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wieber, Tim M57 55-59 Master 8.34

Event 17 M70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Hearn, Jimmy M71 70-74 Master 8.31
2 Merchant, Tom M70 70-74 Master 8.67

Event 17 M75 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lucha, Don M75 75-79 Master 8.66

Event 18 W7-9 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri W9 7-9 Youth 2 15.52
2 Barnes, Mauriya W9 7-9 Youth 2 16.35
3 Jones, Micaela W9 7-9 Youth 2 17.07

Event 18 W10-11 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ludwig, Ella W11 10-11 Youth 14.67
2 Brigham, Imani W11 10-11 Youth 15.47

Event 18 W12-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi’ W12 12-14 Youth 12.94
2 Hop, Bethany W14 12-14 Youth 13.62
3 Fitzgerald, Molly W13 12-14 Youth 15.27

Event 18 W15-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Janelle W15 15-19 High S 13.44 2
2 James, Sharnell W15 15-19 High S 13.82 2

Event 18 W30 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gimenes, Barbara W32 30-34 Open 3 16.72 2

Event 19 M7-9 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Stephan M9 7-9 Youth 2 14.28

Event 19 M10-11 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Caldwell, Marquise M11 10-11 Youth 14.50
2 Gillen, Maurice M10 10-11 Youth 14.79

Event 19 M12-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Malone, Donovan M14 12-14 Youth 12.14
2 Darnell-Boyd, Darion M12 12-14 Youth 13.26
3 Anderson, Robin M14 12-14 Youth 13.50
4 Madlock, Darryl M12 12-14 Youth 14.17

Event 19 M15-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry, Jonathan M18 15-19 High S 10.96 2
2 Kuhn, Brett M18 15-19 High S 11.47 2
3 Hemry, Alex M17 15-19 High S 11.74 2
4 Churchwell, Jay M18 15-19 High S 11.86 2
5 Ohler, Nick M19 15-19 High S 11.90 2
6 Carmean, Kyler M18 15-19 High S 11.93 2

Event 19 M20-24 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lampkin, Franchise M21 20-24 Open 1 11.23 3
2 Schofield, Andrew M21 20-24 Open 1 11.43 3
3 Arnott, Jeff M23 20-24 Open 1 12.17 3

Event 19 M25-29 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Staruen M27 25-29 Open 2 11.62 3
2 Whitcomb, Ryan M26 25-29 Open 2 12.08 3
3 Schofield, Matthew M28 25-29 Open 2 12.66 3

Event 19 M40 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brothers, Barry M44 40-44 Master 12.61 4
2 White, Richard M40 40-44 Master 13.49 4

Event 19 M45 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ludwig, James M46 45-49 Master 12.86 4

Event 19 M50 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tomasik, David M50 50-54 Master 15.18 4

Event 19 M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wieber, Tim M57 55-59 Master 15.75 4

Event 19 M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O’Hearn, Jimmy M71 70-74 Master 15.69 4
2 Merchant, Tom M70 70-74 Master 16.61 4

Event 19 M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucha, Don M75 75-79 Master 16.67 4

Event 20 W12-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Starck, Emily W12 12-14 Youth 6:18.58
2 Mitter, Margaret W12 12-14 Youth 8:04.43

Event 20 W15-19 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scheidel, Allison W16 15-19 High S 5:37.22

Event 21 M12-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bellgraph, Logan M14 12-14 Youth 5:06.09
2 Dickinson, Ty M14 12-14 Youth 5:11.15
3 Ens, Luke M14 12-14 Youth 5:47.94
4 Roncka, Jacob M13 12-14 Youth 5:58.69
5 Riebschleger, Zakary M14 12-14 Youth 6:28.23

Event 21 M15-19 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Timmer, Ezekiel (Zeke) M17 15-19 High S 5:01.20
2 Cook, Grant M16 15-19 High S 5:02.89

Event 21 M20-24 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gould, Alex M22 20-24 Open 1 4:24.68

Event 21 M30 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carillo, Juan M30 Elite 4:09.26
2 Ludwig, Steve M30 Elite 4:11.29
3 Knoll, Shane M30 Elite 4:13.11
4 Boyle, Ian M30 Elite 4:13.36
5 Brent, David M30 Elite 4:23.27
6 Hammer, Chris M30 Elite 4:31.04

Event 21 M35 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bates, Bob M37 35-39 Open 4 5:13.86

Event 21 M40 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Achterhof, John M44 40-44 Master 5:41.82

Event 21 M45 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Towne, Rus M46 45-49 Master 7:27.15

Event 22 W10-11 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Helsen, Peyton W11 10-11 Youth 3-10.00

Event 22 W15-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Suor Suor, Aubree W17 15-19 High S 5-06.00
2 Searles, Carlynne W16 15-19 High S 4-06.00

Event 23 M7-9 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Helsen, Connor M9 7-9 Youth 2 3-06.00

Event 23 M10-11 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Syrek, Nathan M10 10-11 Youth 3-10.00

Event 23 M12-14 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron M14 12-14 Youth 5-08.00
2 Morgan-Floyd, Chase M14 12-14 Youth 4-02.00
2 Riebschleger, Zakary M14 12-14 Youth 4-02.00
4 Syrek, Brandon M12 12-14 Youth 3-10.00

Event 23 M15-19 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chappell, Trent M17 15-19 High S 6-06.00

Event 23 M30 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mayer, Andrew M32 30-34 Open 3 6-00.00

Event 23 M35 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Syrek, Tim M39 35-39 Open 4 5-00.00

Event 23 M45 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ludwig, James M46 45-49 Master 4-08.00

Event 23 M70 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Hearn, Jimmy M71 70-74 Master 3-04.00

Event 24 W10-11 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Staley, Kasey W11 10-11 Youth 6-00.00

Event 24 W12-14 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Devenney, Jordan W14 12-14 Youth 9-00.00
1 Mccallum, Madelyn W13 12-14 Youth 9-00.00
3 Ziemke, Jordan W13 12-14 Youth 8-06.00
4 Emaus, Katlynn W13 12-14 Youth 7-00.00
5 Jacobs, Morgan W14 12-14 Youth 6-06.00
5 Kaliniak, Michaela W14 12-14 Youth 6-06.00
7 Fitzgerald, Molly W13 12-14 Youth 6-00.00

Event 24 W15-19 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Birkmeier, Sarah W18 15-19 High S 13-01.00
2 Morris, Carley W17 15-19 High S 11-06.00
2 Impellizzeri, Amanda W19 15-19 High S 11-06.00
4 Love, Haley W17 15-19 High S 11-00.00
5 Rancourt, Katie W16 15-19 High S 10-06.00
5 London, Brittany W16 15-19 High S 10-06.00
5 Morrissey, Kelly W17 15-19 High S 10-06.00
5 Chorny, Lauren W17 15-19 High S 10-06.00
9 Dehaan, Katie W15 15-19 High S 9-06.00
9 Brown, Jaylee W16 15-19 High S 9-06.00
11 Sandborn, Jade W15 15-19 High S 8-00.00
12 Chamberlain, Isabella W15 15-19 High S 7-06.00
13 Ohagan, Katie W15 15-19 High S 7-00.00
14 Robinson, Abbie W15 15-19 High S 6-06.00
15 Mckenzie, Audrey W15 15-19 High S 6-00.00

Event 24 W25-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hecksel, Bethany W25 25-29 Open 2 10-06.00

Event 25 M12-14 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Alfaro, Seth M14 12-14 Youth 10-06.00

Event 25 M15-19 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Elbers, Jacob M18 15-19 High S 15-00.00
1 Austin, Isaac M17 15-19 High S 15-00.00
3 Lohner, Adam M18 15-19 High S 14-06.00
3 Gilfillan, Sean M18 15-19 High S 14-06.00
5 Rix, Robert M17 15-19 High S 14-00.00
6 Olszewski, A.J. M17 15-19 High S 13-06.00
7 Raymond, Matt M17 15-19 High S 13-00.00
7 Bates, Jordan M17 15-19 High S 13-00.00
9 Callahan, Dan M17 15-19 High S 12-06.00
9 Schichtel, Matthew M18 15-19 High S 12-06.00
11 Reynolds, Dilon M17 15-19 High S 12-00.00
11 Striegle, Brandon M17 15-19 High S 12-00.00
13 Hecksel, Ryan M19 15-19 High S 11-06.00
13 Staley, Trevor M15 15-19 High S 11-06.00
13 Degryse, Jacob M17 15-19 High S 11-06.00
13 Williams, Justin M16 15-19 High S 11-06.00
17 Fanning, Ethan M16 15-19 High S 11-00.00
18 Schreiner, Nate M15 15-19 High S 10-06.00
19 Wheeler, Jesse M16 15-19 High S 9-06.00
19 Coughlin, Connor M15 15-19 High S 9-06.00
— Hop, Nathan M18 15-19 High S NH

Event 25 M20-24 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant M22 20-24 Open 1 16-00.00
2 Austin, Aaron M20 20-24 Open 1 14-00.00
2 Patterson, Joshua M20 20-24 Open 1 14-00.00
— Elbers, Michael M20 20-24 Open 1 NH

Event 25 M25-29 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott, Jason M25 25-29 Open 2 16-06.00

Event 25 M30 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brademeyer, Joe M34 30-34 Open 3 14-00.00

Event 25 M55 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Woodward, Terry M56 55-59 Master 9-00.00
2 Levering, Robert M58 55-59 Master 8-06.00

Event 25 M60 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Large, John M62 60-64 Master 10-06.00
2 Banhagel, Robert M64 60-64 Master 9-06.00

Event 26 W6&U Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emeott, Macey W6 0-6 Youth 1 7-01.50

Event 26 W7-9 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Mauriya W9 7-9 Youth 2 11-04.00
2 Bracey, Trinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 10-07.50
3 Alven, Jakarri W9 7-9 Youth 2 10-07.25
4 Bracey, Sarinity W8 7-9 Youth 2 9-08.00
5 Jones, Micaela W9 7-9 Youth 2 8-10.00
6 Dulaney, Alona W7 7-9 Youth 2 8-04.00
7 Riebschleger, Delanie W9 7-9 Youth 2 7-00.50
8 Echebelem, Cierra W8 7-9 Youth 2 6-04.00

Event 26 W10-11 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ludwig, Ella W11 10-11 Youth 13-03.00
2 Helsen, Lauren W11 10-11 Youth 12-01.50
3 Hunt, Tyra W10 10-11 Youth 11-07.75

Event 26 W12-14 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anderson, Robin W14 12-14 Youth 14-07.00
2 Bracey, Sekayi’ W12 12-14 Youth 14-06.00

Event 26 W15-19 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michell, Sami W15 15-19 High S 17-00.00
2 Searles, Carlynne W16 15-19 High S 15-07.25
3 Ludka, Mckaely W15 15-19 High S 14-11.00

Event 27 M6&U Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mccune, Josh M2 0-6 Youth 1 1-09.00

Event 27 M7-9 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bracey, Stephan M9 7-9 Youth 2 12-06.00
2 Love, Malachi M8 7-9 Youth 2 10-10.75
3 Emeott, Colton M8 7-9 Youth 2 9-10.00
4 Syrek, Owen M8 7-9 Youth 2 9-08.00

Event 27 M10-11 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roncka, Shawn M11 10-11 Youth 12-09.50
2 Timmer, Zane M11 10-11 Youth 10-10.00

Event 27 M12-14 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron M14 12-14 Youth 17-10.50
2 Riebschleger, Zakary M14 12-14 Youth 14-08.00
3 Anderson, Robin M14 12-14 Youth 14-07.00
4 Madlock, Darryl M12 12-14 Youth 14-03.00
5 Riebschleger, Brett M12 12-14 Youth 6-09.50
— Serra, Ben M14 12-14 Youth ND

Event 27 M15-19 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kuhn, Brett M18 15-19 High S 21-09.00
2 Murphy, Conor M18 15-19 High S 20-02.00
3 Carmean, Kyler M18 15-19 High S 18-00.00

Event 27 M25-29 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Adriel M27 25-29 Open 2 22-03.50
2 Smith, Staruen M27 25-29 Open 2 19-04.00
3 Whitcomb, Ryan M26 25-29 Open 2 17-07.00

Event 27 M30 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mayer, Andrew M32 30-34 Open 3 18-03.50

Event 27 M70 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Hearn, Jimmy M71 70-74 Master 11-09.25
2 Merchant, Tom M70 70-74 Master 10-01.50

Event 27 M75 Long Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lucha, Don M75 75-79 Master 11-03.00

Event 28 W12-14 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta W12 12-14 Youth 55-05

Event 28 W15-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Larson-Koester, Miriam W19 15-19 High S 135-02
2 Fleming, Joanna W19 15-19 High S 128-01
3 Cousineau, Becca W15 15-19 High S 90-01
4 Sievers, Mackenzie W15 15-19 High S 85-03
5 Martin, Brooke W16 15-19 High S 79-04

Event 28 W25-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lawton, Jeanaie W25 25-29 Open 2 132-06

Event 28 W30 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gimenes, Barbara W32 30-34 Open 3 85-06

Event 28 W40 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodges Baker, Franklene W41 40-44 Master 97-04

Event 29 M12-14 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Piatek, John M14 12-14 Youth 105-07
2 Wilker, Bryce M14 12-14 Youth 68-09

Event 29 M15-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Evans, Andrew M19 15-19 High S 170-09
2 Sievers, Derek M17 15-19 High S 154-01
3 Carmean, Kyler M18 15-19 High S 129-00
4 Henderson, Dylan M15 15-19 High S 124-07
5 Smith, Nathaniel M18 15-19 High S 119-08
6 Bauer, John M17 15-19 High S 115-08
— Dennis, Ethan M19 15-19 High S ND

Event 29 M20-24 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leong, Joel M23 20-24 Open 1 138-03

Event 29 M25-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pilling, Greg M27 25-29 Open 2 173-02
2 Pilling, John M29 25-29 Open 2 150-05

Event 29 M40 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joseph M41 40-44 Master 135-00

Event 29 M45 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kassion, Tom M45 45-49 Master 102-09
2 Mayer, John M45 45-49 Master 92-00

Event 29 M50 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Don M51 50-54 Master 157-07
2 O’Higgins, Robert M50 50-54 Master 138-04

Event 29 M60 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goerge, Hilary M62 60-64 Master 146-04
2 Bowersox, Jerry M62 60-64 Master 109-06

Event 30 W15-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fleming, Joanna W19 15-19 High S 128-03
2 Martin, Brooke W16 15-19 High S 57-02

Event 30 W25-29 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lawton, Jeanaie W25 25-29 Open 2 136-08

Event 31 M15-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dennis, Ethan M19 15-19 High S 165-03
2 Grant, Austin M16 15-19 High S 143-11
3 Barron, Alex M16 15-19 High S 61-01

Event 31 M20-24 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leong, Joel M23 20-24 Open 1 185-07
2 Langdon, Bryant M20 20-24 Open 1 108-00

Event 31 M40 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joseph M41 40-44 Master 180-04

Event 31 M45 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kassion, Tom M45 45-49 Master 111-10

Event 31 M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 O’Higgins, Robert M50 50-54 Master 167-03

Event 31 M60 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goerge, Hilary M62 60-64 Master 120-00
2 Bowersox, Jerry M62 60-64 Master 101-05

Event 32 W10-11 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ludwig, Ella W11 10-11 Youth 70-03

Event 33 M12-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Piatek, John M14 12-14 Youth 93-01

Event 33 M20-24 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paas, Michael M23 20-24 Open 1 166-07
2 Schaibly, Andrew M21 20-24 Open 1 130-09

Event 33 M45 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ludwig, James M46 45-49 Master 103-11

Event 33 M50 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greene, Chuck M52 50-54 Master 173-03
2 Rozema, James M51 50-54 Master 108-07
3 Schneider, Harold M54 50-54 Master 72-04

Event 34 W7-9 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Riebschleger, Delanie W9 7-9 Youth 2 11-08.00

Event 34 W12-14 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilker, Greta W12 12-14 Youth 27-00.50
2 Hop, Bethany W14 12-14 Youth 25-09.50

Event 34 W15-19 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Brooke W16 15-19 High S 32-06.50
2 Cousineau, Becca W15 15-19 High S 30-07.00
3 Sievers, Mackenzie W15 15-19 High S 26-10.00

Event 34 W25-29 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lawton, Jeanaie W25 25-29 Open 2 39-07.00

Event 34 W30 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gimenes, Barbara W32 30-34 Open 3 29-01.00

Event 34 W40 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hodges Baker, Franklene W41 40-44 Master 34-10.00
2 Wilker, Heidi W43 40-44 Master 28-00.00

Event 35 M7-9 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Emeott, Colton M8 7-9 Youth 2 15-05.00
2 Skrycki, Joe III M7 7-9 Youth 2 12-07.00

Event 35 M12-14 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Piatek, John M14 12-14 Youth 42-02.00
2 Wilker, Bryce M14 12-14 Youth 30-10.00
3 Riebschleger, Brett M12 12-14 Youth 18-08.00

Event 35 M15-19 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sievers, Derek M17 15-19 High S 46-00.00
2 Henderson, Dylan M15 15-19 High S 45-04.00
3 Bauer, John M17 15-19 High S 41-09.00
4 Barron, Alex M16 15-19 High S 38-08.00

Event 35 M40 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Skrycki, Joseph M41 40-44 Master 39-08.25

Event 35 M45 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kassion, Tom M45 45-49 Master 39-07.00

Event 35 M50 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Don M51 50-54 Master 47-06.00
2 O’Higgins, Robert M50 50-54 Master 45-06.00
3 Schneider, Harold M54 50-54 Master 37-00.75

Event 35 M60 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Goerge, Hilary M62 60-64 Master 42-05.00

Categories: Track and Cross News

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.