Team Scores
Varsity – Mens
1. East Kentwood EaKe 92
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer AAP 44
3. Holly Hlly 28
3. Lansing Eastern East 28
5. Grand Blanc GrBl 24
6. Novi Detroit Catholic Central DCC 22
7. Cass Technical CaTe 21
8. Dexter Dext 20
8. Portage Northern PoNo 20
10. Swartz Creek SwCr 19
11. Northville Nvil 18
12. Flint Carman-Ainsworth Carm 17
12. Holt Holt 17
14. Farmington Farm 16
14. Jackson Jack 16
14. Temperance Bedford BPS 16
14. Ypsilanti Lincoln Lyps 16
18. West Bloomfield WeBl 15
18. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Keno 15
20. Dearborn Dear 14
20. Romulus Romu 14
22. Hudsonville Hdnv 12.5
23. Romeo Rome 11
24. Oxford Oxfo 10
25. Sterling Heights Stevenson Stev 9
25. Monroe Monr 9
25. Fraser Fras 9
28. Brownstown Woodhaven Wood 7
28. Lake Orion LOCS 7
30. Jenison Jeni 6
30. Canton Salem Sale 6
32. Walled Lake Central WLC 5
32. Macomb Dakota DAKO 5
32. Grand Rapids Northview Nthv 5
32. Holland West Ottawa HWOt 5
32. Okemos Okem 5
32. Southgate Anderson SoAn 5
32. Rockford Rock 5
32. Saginaw Heritage Heri 5
40. Sterling Heights StHe 4
40. Troy Troy 4
40. Waterford Kettering Wket 4
43. Novi Novi 3
43. Highland Milford Milf 3
43. Canton Cant 3
43. Belleville Belv 3
47. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice BrRi 2
47. Dearborn Fordson Ford 2
47. Bay City Central BCC 2
47. Canton Plymouth Plym 2
47. Howell Howe 2
47. Westland John Glenn JGWe 2
47. Saline Sali 2
54. Port Huron PoHu 1
54. Traverse City Central TCC 1
54. Traverse City West TCWS 1
54. Pinckney Pinc 1
54. Battle Creek Lakeview Lbat 1
54. Walled Lake Western WLW 1
60. Muskegon Musk .5

Varsity – Womens
1. Rochester Roch 65
2. Rockford Rock 58
3. East Kentwood EaKe 46.5
4. Grosse Pointe South GPS 33
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer AAP 33
6. Ann Arbor Huron AAHr 26
7. Saline Sali 25
8. Lake Orion LOCS 22
9. Dexter Dext 19
10. Lathrup Village Southfield-Lathrup Sout 18.5
10. Troy Troy 18
10. Walled Lake Western WLW 18
13. West Bloomfield WeBl 16
13. Southfield SoSe 16
13. Jackson Jack 16
16. Flint Carman-Ainsworth Carm 15
17. Detroit Redford Redf 13
18. Northville Nvil 11
18. Traverse City Central TCC 11
20. Ypsilanti Lincoln Lyps 10
20. Oak Park OaPa 10
20. Pinckney Pinc 10
20. Macomb Dakota DAKO 10
20. Eastpointe East Detroit EaDe 10
25. Grandville Grdv 9
26. Fraser Fras 8
26. Detroit Mumford Mumf 8
26. Grand Blanc GrBl 8
26. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer RP 8
30. Grand Haven GrHa 7.5
31. Midland Midl 6
32. Saginaw Heritage Heri 5
32. Southgate Anderson SoAn 5
32. Livonia Stevenson AESt 5
32. Jenison Jeni 5
32. Oxford Oxfo 5
32. Holt Holt 5
38. Novi Novi 4.5
38. Muskegon Musk 4
38. Livonia Churchill Chur 4
38. Livonia Franklin Fran 4
38. Saginaw Arthur Hill ArHi 4
38. Hartland Hrtl 4
38. Pontiac PHS 4
45. Cass Technical CaTe 3
45. Midland H H Dow HHD 3
47. White Lake Lakeland Lkla 2
47. Grand Ledge GrLe 2
47. Belleville Belv 2
47. Alpena Alpe 2
51. Farmington Hills Harrison Harr 1
51. Farmington Hills Mercy Merc 1
51. Farmington Hills North Farmington NoFa 1
51. Rochester Adams Adam 1
51. Warren Cousino Cous 1
51. Monroe Monr 1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Finals — 1. Temperance-Bedford 7:43.80; 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 7:44.42; 3. East Kentwood 7:49.10; 4. Rockford 7:49.19; 5. Monroe 7:50.29; 6. Detroit Catholic Central 7:52.84; 7. Saline 7:53.51; 8. Plymouth 7:54.99; 9. Holland West Ottawa 7:55.10; 10. Macomb Dakota 7:56.04; 11. Walled Lake Northern 7:56.05; 12. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 7:56.25; 13. Holly 7:59.52; 14. Canton 8:00.26; 15. Bay City Western 8:02.60; 16. Midland Dow 8:03.77; 17. Livonia Stevenson 8:04.31; 18. Brother Rice 8:07.66; 19. Detroit Mumford 8:08.79; 20. Battle Creek Lakeview 8:11.07; 21. Traverse City Central 8:11.14; 22. Stoney Creek 8:19.81; 23. Troy 8:28.50; 24. Grosse Pointe North 8:32.14; 25. Detroit U-D Jesuit 8:32.62.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay — 1. Rochester 9:05.47 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Grosse Pointe South 9:09.85; 3. Troy 9:15.24; 4. Saline 9:15.29; 5. East Kentwood 9:16.08; 6. Livonia Churchill 9:18.98; 7. Ann Arbor Huron 9:19.63; 8. Rockford 9:21.07; 9. Traverse City Central 9:23.75; 10. Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:23.99; 11. Hartland 9:25.05; 12. Detroit Mumford 9:28.11; 13. Pinckney 9:29.22; 14. Birmingham Seaholm 9:30.58; 15. Brighton 9:31.52; 16. Stoney Creek 9:37.12; 17. Monroe 9:37.52; 18. Hudsonville 9:39.77; 19. Grand Haven 9:40.22; 20. Clarkston 9:41.55; 21. Rochester Adams 9:44.21; 22. Midland 9:48.33; 23. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 9:49.60; 24. Battle Creek Lakeview 9:52.04; 25. Oxford 9:52.30; 26. Grand Ledge 10:03.07; 27. Dearborn 10:03.73; 28. Grosse Pointe North 10:44.44.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries — 1. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 14.94Q; 2. Ali Arastu, Northville, 15.07Q; 3. Javonte Lipsey, Portage Nort, 15.10Q; 4. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 15.13Q; 5. Logan Moore, Southgate An, 15.16Q; 6. Marcell Jones, Detroit Mumf, 15.19Q; 7. Robert Young, Flint Carman, 15.19Q; 8. Shammah Carter, North Farmin, 15.21Q; 9. Ty McKinney, East Kentwoo, 15.48Q; 10. Alex Guyon, Warren DeLaS, 15.21Q; 11. Aaron Stuk, Oxford, 15.40Q; 12. Brian Brooks, Port Huron N, 15.58Q; 13. Derek Kim, Novi, 15.27Q; 14. Gabriel Martin, Grand Blanc, 15.50Q; 15. Joe Nodge, Walled Lake, 15.76Q; 16. Levi Selvig, Flushing, 15.57q; 17. Darius Hearn, Roseville, 15.59; 18. Arthur Williams, Holt, 15.81; 19. Frank Sanders, Sterling Hei, 15.99; 20. Will Burek, Livonia Stev, 16.31; 21. Je Juan Henderson, Grosse Point, 16.32.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals — 1. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 14.40Q; 2. Ali Arastu, Northville, 14.60Q; 2. Aaron Stuk, Oxford, 14.60Q; 4. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 14.50Q; 5. Marcell Jones, Detroit Mumf, 14.70Q; 5. Javonte Lipsey, Portage Nort, 14.70Q; 5. Robert Young, Flint Carman, 14.70Q; 5. Logan Moore, Southgate An, 14.70Q; 9. Ty McKinney, East Kentwoo, 14.90Q; 10. Alex Guyon, Warren DeLaS, 14.80; 11. Shammah Carter, North Farmin, 15.00; 12. Gabriel Martin, Grand Blanc, 15.10; 13. Levi Selvig, Flushing, 15.40; 14. Brian Brooks, Port Huron N, 15.60; 15. Joe Nodge, Walled Lake, 15.80; — . Derek Kim, Novi, DQ.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals — 1. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 14.17; 2. Ali Arastu, Northville, 14.51; 3. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 14.57; 4. Logan Moore, Southgate An, 14.69; 5. Aaron Stuk, Oxford, 15.16; 6. Robert Young, Flint Carman, 15.17; 7. Javonte Lipsey, Portage Nort, 15.22; 8. Ty McKinney, East Kentwoo, 15.28.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries — 1. Bridgette Owens, Southfield, 14.66Q; 2. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 15.24Q; 3. Veronica Schacht, Grosse Point, 15.37Q; 4. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 15.56Q; 5. Kevia Mccowin, Detroit Pers, 15.57Q; 6. Tierra Williams, Ypsilanti Li, 15.65Q; 7. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 15.59Q; 8. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pi, 15.70Q; 9. Ashley Cephas, East Kentwoo, 15.82Q; 10. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 15.82Q; 11. Allie Gast, Grandville, 15.88Q; 12. Kate. Wolanin, Oxford, 15.98Q; 13. Madi Lewis, Plymouth, 15.88Q; 14. Jaclyn Konopka, Northville, 15.90Q; 15. Kelly Mccloskey, Novi, 16.09Q; 16. Kierra Crews, Warren Cousi, 16.01q; 17. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 16.02; 18. Erin Rajter, Sterling Hei, 16.78; 19. Senneca Scott, Livonia Fran, 16.88; 20. Kayla Tillman, Portage Nort, 16.96; 21. Cassie Pettus, Grand Blanc, 17.65.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Semi-Finals — 1. Bridgette Owens, Southfield, 14.19Q; 2. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 14.94Q; 3. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pi, 15.25Q; 4. Veronica Schacht, Grosse Point, 15.32Q; 5. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 15.29Q; 6. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 15.33Q; 7. Kierra Crews, Warren Cousi, 15.47Q; 8. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 15.50Q; 9. Tierra Williams, Ypsilanti Li, 15.51; 10. Ashley Cephas, East Kentwoo, 15.60; 11. Kate. Wolanin, Oxford, 15.78; 12. Jaclyn Konopka, Northville, 15.83; 13. Kevia Mccowin, Detroit Pers, 15.95; 14. Allie Gast, Grandville, 16.00; 15. Kelly Mccloskey, Novi, 16.21; 16. Madi Lewis, Plymouth, 16.26.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals — 1. Bridgette Owens, Southfield, 14.29; 2. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 14.95; 3. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pi, 15.18; 4. Veronica Schacht, Grosse Point, 15.31; 5. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 15.34; 6. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 15.48; 7. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 16.39; 8. Kierra Crews, Warren Cousi, 21.05.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 11.09Q; 2. Chris Rolle, Oxford, 11.27Q; 3. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 11.32Q; 4. Tony Jones, Grand Blanc, 11.39Q; 5. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 11.34Q; 6. Terrence Stevens, Inkster, 11.36Q; 7. Leander Lewis, Saginaw Heri, 11.42Q; 8. Blair Boussard, Mona Shores, 11.46Q; 9. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 11.36Q; 10. Jeremy Langford, Westland Joh, 11.44Q; 11. Dennis Norfleet, Detroit King, 11.45Q; 12. Javaunte Mackson, Belleville, 11.47Q; 13. D’Angelo Stevenson, Kalamazoo Ce, 11.46Q; 14. Delonte Hollowell, Det. Cass Tech, 11.49Q; 15. Ramon Alexander, Walled Lake, 11.54Q; 16. Darren Briggs, Muskegon, 11.59Q; — . Tyler Clark, Traverse Cit, 11.51; — . Marcus Beaurem, Sterling Hei, 11.55; — . Jabbar Gragg, Grand Blanc, 11.56; — . Mike Heim, Traverse Cit, 11.67; — . Brett Kuhn, Novi, 11.68; — . Christian Pletta, Romeo, 11.69; — . DaVontae Kirk, Utica, 11.70; — . Julius Taylor, Taylor Kenne, 11.77; — . Mario Harris, Flint Carman, 11.89; — . Marcus Williams, Ypsilanti Li, 11.97.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 11.01Q; 2. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 11.12Q; 3. Chris Rolle, Oxford, 11.15Q; 4. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 11.21Q; 5. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 11.20Q; 6. Javaunte Mackson, Belleville, 11.32Q; 7. Jeremy Langford, Westland Joh, 11.20Q; 8. Tony Jones, Grand Blanc, 11.36Q; 9. D’Angelo Stevenson, Kalamazoo Ce, 11.31; 10. Delonte Hollowell, Det. Cass Tech, 11.37; 11. Blair Boussard, Mona Shores, 11.37; 12. Darren Briggs, Muskegon, 11.38; 13. Leander Lewis, Saginaw Heri, 11.40; 14. Dennis Norfleet, Detroit King, 11.46; 15. Ramon Alexander, Walled Lake, 11.46; 16. Terrence Stevens, Inkster, 11.49.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 10.81; 2. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 11.12; 3. Chris Rolle, Oxford, 11.13; 4. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 11.14; 5. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 11.18; 6. Javaunte Mackson, Belleville, 11.30; 7. Jeremy Langford, Westland Joh, 11.31; 8. Tony Jones, Grand Blanc, 11.32.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries — 1. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 12.46Q; 2. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 12.66Q; 3. Jewel Thomas, Southfield L, 12.75Q; 4. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Hu, 12.77Q; 5. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 12.67Q; 6. Tatyana Fykes, Flint Carman, 12.72Q; 7. Tiera Parker, Farmington H, 12.78Q; 8. Christy Schultz, Reeths-Puffer, 12.89Q; 9. Briauna Stewart, Muskegon, 12.77Q; 10. Berrion Berry, Stoney Creek, 12.84Q; 11. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 12.87Q; 12. Gabbi Ellis, Troy, 12.91Q; 13. Alina Luurtsema, Saline, 12.81Q; 14. Markala Goodson, Saginaw Arth, 12.97Q; 15. Abby Blanchard, Rockford, 13.00Q; 16. Jessica Howell, Oxford, 13.01Q; — . Sharmarri Riddle, Grand Blanc, 12.98; — . Christina Wade, Ann Arbor Pi, 12.99; — . Lameeka Davis, East Kentwoo, 13.05; — . Tiffany Owens, Ortonville B, 13.06; — . Caitlin Moore, Grosse Point, 13.11; — . Sarita Dotson, BC Lakeview, 13.16; — . Josi Terrell, Macomb L’Ans, 13.25; — . Blossom Metevier, Eisenhower, 13.33; — . D’Mya Davis, Novi, 13.37; — . Marissa Salo, Howell, 13.40; — . Robyn Robinson, Holt, 13.44.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Semi-Finals — 1. Jewel Thomas, Southfield L, 12.44Q; 2. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 12.46Q; 3. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 12.48Q; 4. Briauna Stewart, Muskegon, 12.80Q; 5. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 12.53Q; 6. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Hu, 12.82Q; 7. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 12.63Q; 8. Tiera Parker, Farmington H, 12.82Q; 9. Christy Schultz, Reeths-Puffer, 12.64; 10. Alina Luurtsema, Saline, 12.74; 11. Berrion Berry, Stoney Creek, 12.89; 12. Gabbi Ellis, Troy, 12.89; 13. Tatyana Fykes, Flint Carman, 12.90; 14. Markala Goodson, Saginaw Arth, 12.92; 15. Jessica Howell, Oxford, 13.01; 16. Abby Blanchard, Rockford, 13.12.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals — 1. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 12.39; 2. Jewel Thomas, Southfield L, 12.47; 3. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 12.60; 4. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 12.61; 5. Briauna Stewart, Muskegon, 12.65; 6. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Hu, 12.75; 7. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 12.82; 8. Tiera Parker, Farmington H, 12.88.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay — 1. East Kentwood 1:27.07; 2. Detroit Cass Tech 1:27.44; 3. Lansing Eastern 1:27.58; 4. Walled Lake Central 1:28.38; 5. West Bloomfield 1:28.85; 6. Farmington 1:29.35; 7. Hudsonville 1:29.87; 8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.92; 9. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:29.92; 10. Portage Northern 1:29.95; 11. Brother Rice 1:30.27; 12. Southfield 1:30.29; 13. Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:30.48; 14. Northville 1:30.58; 15. Rockford 1:30.59; 16. Grand Blanc 1:30.72; 17. Sterling Heights Stevenson 1:30.94; 18. Novi 1:30.94; 19. Westland John Glenn 1:31.05; 20. Eisenhower 1:31.17; 21. Inkster 1:31.27; 22. Belleville 1:31.57; 23. Oxford 1:31.76; 24. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 1:32.00; 25. Detroit King 1:32.29; 26. Southfield Lathrup 1:35.30; — . Greenville DQ.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay — 1. Rockford 1:42.16; 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:42.64; 3. Ann Arbor Huron 1:42.70; 4. Southfield 1:42.91; 5. East Kentwood 1:43.33; 6. Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:43.46; 7. Rochester 1:43.84; 8. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:43.96; 9. Detroit Cass Tech 1:44.02; 10. Redford Thurston 1:44.19; 11. Lake Orion 1:44.25; 12. Belleville 1:44.42; 13. Grand Blanc 1:44.56; 14. Pinckney 1:44.67; 15. Battle Creek Lakeview 1:44.91; 16. Grosse Pointe South 1:45.03; 17. Grand Ledge 1:46.29; 18. Ortonville Brandon 1:46.69; 19. Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 1:47.33; 20. Westland John Glenn 1:48.56; 21. Harrison Township-L’Anse Creus 1:49.13; 22. South Lyon 1:51.10; — . Romulus DQ.

Boys 1600 Meter Run — 1. Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc, 4:07.67 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pi, 4:10.14; 3. Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek, 4:11.53; 4. Matt Popielarz, Saginaw Heri, 4:15.86; 5. James Yau, Troy, 4:17.21; 6. Sean Bone, Lake Orion, 4:18.54; 7. Austin Whitelaw, Monroe, 4:18.86; 8. Mike Lahner, Pinckney, 4:20.89; 9. Austin Zebrowski, Detroit Cath, 4:22.26; 10. Matt Gilbert, Fenton, 4:22.44; 11. Drake Filippis, Royal Oak, 4:23.42; 12. Alex Katona, Waterford Ke, 4:24.96; 13. Tyler Partridge, Brighton, 4:26.12; 14. Eric Fegan, Pinckney, 4:26.14; 15. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pi, 4:27.70; 16. Scott Bradley, BC Lakeview, 4:28.75; 17. Nick French, Fenton, 4:29.33; 18. Jack Howard, Birmingham S, 4:29.39; 19. Andrew Barnett, Saline, 4:29.46; 20. Zac Meston, Pinckney, 4:29.75; 21. Raidan Nagi, Dearborn, 4:30.46; 22. Ryan Konen, Grand Ledge, 4:32.08; 23. Nate Martis, Saline, 4:32.31; 24. Jake Magier, Pinckney, 4:33.32; 25. Nick Bruning, Traverse Cit, 4:37.45; 26. Jack Dolan, Detroit U-D, 4:44.04; 27. Drake Veitenheimer, Rockford, 4:44.30; 28. Danny Ciaravino, Grosse Point, 4:51.69.

Girls 1600 Meter Run — 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 4:47.37 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Haley Meier, Grosse Point, 4:53.85; 3. Julia Otwell, Traverse Cit, 4:55.86; 4. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake, 4:56.66; 5. Avery Evenson, Hartland, 4:58.49; 6. Allison White, Midland Dow, 4:58.78; 7. Krista Parks, East Kentwoo, 5:02.45; 8. Rachael Steil, Grandville, 5:08.60; 9. Taylor Manett, Rockford, 5:10.52; 10. Gabby DeFlorio, Farmington, 5:11.44; 11. Jane Hawks, Rockford, 5:12.21; 12. Sammy Mondry, Grandville, 5:14.64; 13. Katherine Hoevet, Ann Arbor Pi, 5:15.40; 14. Lauren Kersjes, Grand Rapids, 5:16.08; 15. Lindsey Miller, Troy, 5:17.31; 16. Brooke Kovacic, Oxford, 5:18.54; 17. Jennifer Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 5:22.62; 18. Kelley Miko, Harrison Tow, 5:29.37; 19. Christy Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 5:30.86; 20. Megan Weschler, Wyandotte Ro, 5:43.70.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay — 1. East Kentwood 41.46 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Holt 42.16; 3. Farmington 42.27; 4. Lansing Eastern 42.55; 5. Grand Blanc 42.68; 6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 42.99; 7. Ypsilanti Lincoln 43.00; 8. Traverse City Central 43.03; 9. Brother Rice 43.08; 10. Detroit Mumford 43.15; 11. Detroit Cass Tech 43.21; 12. Bay City Central 43.23; 13. West Bloomfield 43.24; 14. Detroit Catholic Central 43.31; 15. Rockford 43.43; 16. Walled Lake Central 43.49; 17. Farmington Harrison 43.58; 18. Portage Northern 43.67; 19. Westland John Glenn 43.75; 20. Oxford 44.00; 21. Sterling Heights Stevenson 44.16; 22. Ann Arbor Pioneer 44.20; 23. Eisenhower 44.23; 24. Warren DeLaSalle 44.70; 25. Detroit King 44.78; 26. Southfield Lathrup 45.17.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay — 1. Rochester 48.42; 2. Saline 48.61; 3. Southfield Lathrup 48.83; 4. Redford Thurston 48.85; 5. Rockford 48.96; 6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 49.05; 7. Grosse Pointe South 49.11; 8. Southfield 49.13; 9. Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.14; 10. Troy 49.64; 11. Novi 49.66; 12. Grand Ledge 49.80; 13. Ann Arbor Huron 49.88; 14. Romulus 49.90; 15. Ypsilanti 50.01; 16. Traverse City West 50.22; 17. Grand Blanc 50.23; 18. Pontiac 50.35; 19. Ann Arbor Pioneer 50.49; 20. Stoney Creek 50.53; 21. Battle Creek Central 50.54; 22. Oak Park 50.59; 23. Saginaw Arthur Hill 50.64; 24. Farmington Harrison 50.66; 25. Detroit Cass Tech 50.72; 26. North Farmington Raiders 50.73; 27. Harrison Township-L’Anse Creus 50.79; 28. Eisenhower 51.08; 29. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 51.16; 30. Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 51.32; 31. Birmingham Groves 51.35; 32. Belleville 51.41; 33. Ortonville Brandon 51.49; 34. Pinckney 52.75.

Boys 400 Meter Dash — 1. Phillip Washington, West Bloomfi, 48.42; 2. Keith Moore, Det. Cass Tech, 48.62; 3. Mohamed Mohamed, East Kentwoo, 48.78; 4. Nathan Fraeyman, Romeo, 48.79; 5. Clay Holman, Ypsilanti Li, 48.86; 6. Kevin Buford, Canton, 48.99; 7. Delivee Person, Flint Carman, 49.03; 8. Leroy Green, Lansing East, 49.11; 9. Spencer Hall, Detroit Cath, 49.16; 10. Aaron Hendricks, Hudsonville, 49.38; 11. Victor Gullatte, Southfield, 49.52; 12. Charlie Anel, Rockford, 49.93; 13. Colby Orton, Sterling Hei, 49.94; 14. Zach Gaskell, Salem, 49.99; 15. Zeke Famiano, Traverse Cit, 50.01; 16. Joshua Gatt, Detroit Cath, 50.11; 17. Logan Moore, Southgate An, 50.35; 18. Lawrence Collins, Grand Ledge, 50.41; 19. Victor Mattison, Grosse Point, 50.77; 20. Keith Marshall, Redford Thur, 51.25; 21. Eric Robertson, Troy, 51.39; 22. Steven Saliga, Romeo, 51.47; 23. Chad Weesies, East Kentwoo, 51.74; 24. Johnte Thompson, Belleville, 52.07.

Girls 400 Meter Dash — 1. Rachel Jerrils, Rockford, 56.61; 2. Jessica Myers, Grandville, 56.79; 3. Brittany Terry, East Kentwoo, 56.94; 4. Maya Long, Ann Arbor Hu, 57.01; 5. Jordan Keefe, Grand Haven, 57.05; 6. Maria Beach, Midland, 57.77; 7. Diajah Ruffin, Belleville, 57.83; 8. Cherie Gaines, North Farmin, 57.92; 9. Allix Miller, Reeths-Puffer, 57.99; 10. Jasmine Berger, Birmingham G, 58.14; 11. Kayla Schoenle, Milford, 58.18; 12. Diamond Taylor, Southfield, 58.43; 13. Shayne Armbrister, Roseville, 58.64; 14. Katie DeHaan, Rockford, 58.68; 15. Ravyn Baxter, Det. Cass Tech, 58.83; 16. Raeha Weaver, BC Lakeview, 59.22; 17. Kelsey Chapman, Jenison, 59.26; 18. Summer Green, Brighton, 59.55; 19. Hunter Johnson, Flushing, 59.58; 20. Brandi Rimmer, Flint Carman, 59.69; 21. Mariah Ridal, Holly, 59.76; 22. Brooke Austin, Brownstown W, 59.76; 23. Whitley Henry, Bay City Central, 1:00.08; 24. Quaesha Scott, Saginaw Arth, 1:00.10; 25. Gillean Alicia, Monroe, 1:00.28; 26. Janika King, Det. Cass Tech, 1:00.76; 27. Khalidha Davis, Kalamazoo Ce, 1:01.06; 28. Stephany Brown, Westland Joh, 1:01.26; 29. Megan Kelly, Livonia Chur, 1:01.53; 30. Kathryn Ugorowski, Macomb Dakot, 1:02.86.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles — 1. Ali Arastu, Northville, 37.50; 2. Javonte Lipsey, Portage Nort, 37.63; 3. Deonte’ Hurst, East Kentwoo, 38.64; 4. Ryan Versen, Grand Rapids, 38.71; 5. Andrew Hunt, Ypsilanti, 38.88; 6. Joshua Brown, Flint Carman, 39.07; 7. Robert Young, Flint Carman, 39.35; 8. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 39.39; 9. Alex Guyon, Warren DeLaS, 39.60; 10. Chris Scott, Holt, 39.69; 11. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pi, 39.78; 12. Darrius Brown, Jackson, 39.82; 13. Scott O’Connor, Salem, 40.17; 14. Ken Pierson, Davison, 40.53; 15. Cody Russell, Traverse Cit, 40.55; 16. James DeWitt, Grand Haven, 40.60; 17. Nick Owsinek, Wyandotte Ro, 40.63; 18. Gregory Taylor, Det. Cass Tech, 40.72; 19. Will Burek, Livonia Stev, 42.09; 20. Darius Hearn, Roseville, 42.12; 21. Marcell Jones, Detroit Mumf, 42.13; 22. Paul Sulfaro, Monroe, 42.15; 23. Josh Maier, Rochester, 42.53; 24. John Schmidt, Troy, 42.70; — . James Walker, Walled Lake, DNF.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles — 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 44.83; 2. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pi, 45.43; 3. Chelsea Ciampa, Northville, 45.83; 4. Becky Adamcheck, Livonia Stev, 45.87; 5. Karen Gallardo, Saline, 46.07; 6. Ang Renfroe, Ann Arbor Pi, 46.10; 7. Anna Masini, Ann Arbor Hu, 46.24; 8. Kelly Mccloskey, Novi, 46.30; 9. Chiara Allen, Lake Orion, 46.49; 10. Krystal Bush, Grosse Point, 46.52; 11. Zevin Carter, Ypsilanti, 46.55; 12. Lisa Galasso, Lake Orion, 46.58; 13. Natalie Wysocki, Saline, 46.64; 14. Bethany Easom, Saline, 47.22; 15. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 47.23; 16. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 47.33; 17. Raven Dove, Brownstown W, 47.36; 18. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 47.44; 19. Kate. Wolanin, Oxford, 47.47; 20. Taylor Tepper, Grandville, 47.72; 21. Shaina Walther, Flushing, 47.77; 22. Laticia Sims, Romulus, 47.96; 23. Paige Stepanski, Alpena, 48.36; 24. Altemecia Martin, Redford Thur, 49.04; 25. Samantha Olson, Midland Dow, 49.19; 26. Christina Micale, Macomb Dakot, 50.05; 27. Laura Fett, Macomb Dakot, 52.24.

Boys 800 Meter Run — 1. Isaac Cox, East Kentwoo, 1:51.78 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Tavarrio Davis, Lansing East, 1:52.71; 3. Nick Kaiser, Temperance-B, 1:52.88; 4. TJ VanSlooten, Grand Rapids, 1:53.15; 5. Dan Martin, Salem, 1:53.67; 6. Muhammed Sani, Ann Arbor Pi, 1:53.78; 7. Kyle Allinder, Macomb Dakot, 1:54.69; 8. Warren Buzzard, Plymouth, 1:55.01; 9. Matt Robinet, Fair Haven A, 1:55.60; 10. Dan Egner, Novi, 1:55.93; 11. Nick Perry, Brownstown W, 1:56.27; 12. Ryan Romain, Rockford, 1:56.34; 13. Travis Toye, Davison, 1:56.55; 14. Omar Kaddurah, Grand Blanc, 1:57.21; 15. Chris Platt, Walled Lake, 1:57.22; 16. Ben Reed, Midland, 1:57.57; 17. Adam Bruderick, Clarkston, 1:57.57; 18. Wills Fattore, Detroit U-D, 1:57.68; 19. Chad Machinski, Temperance-B, 1:58.31; 20. Jonathon Curtis, Brighton, 1:58.65; 21. Joshua Carolin, Detroit Cath, 1:58.93; 22. Alex Katona, Waterford Ke, 1:59.01; 23. Marcus Brown, Birmingham S, 1:59.07; 24. Blake Bufford, Det. Cass Tech, 1:59.60; 25. Steven Alexander, Walled Lake, 1:59.80; 26. Connor Wilden, Stoney Creek, 1:59.87; 27. Jacob Schweinsberg, Monroe, 2:00.11; 28. Kyle Roche, Walled Lake, 2:00.12; 29. Lucas Arias, Ann Arbor Pi, 2:00.42; 30. Anwar Munye, East Kentwoo, 2:00.91; 31. Scott Bradley, BC Lakeview, 2:01.21; 32. Drew Sanseverino, Monroe, 2:01.33; 33. Ed Clifton, Northville, 2:01.44; 34. Mitchel Latray, Monroe, 2:07.95.

Girls 800 Meter Run — 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Point, 2:08.83 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Brook Handler, Rochester, 2:12.21; 3. Kate Carter, Saline, 2:12.31; 4. Ariel Dempsey, Jenison, 2:13.82; 5. Elizaveta Boudreau, Ann Arbor Pi, 2:14.89; 6. Debonie Lofton, Detroit Mumf, 2:15.00; 7. Taylor Stepanski, Alpena, 2:15.15; 8. Jamie Morrissey, Rochester Ad, 2:15.28; 9. Sara Kroll, Livonia Chur, 2:15.87; 10. Elizabeth Roach, Northville, 2:17.00; 11. Sara Stassen, Dearborn, 2:17.06; 12. Morgan Bridgewater, Lakeland, 2:18.45; 13. Destinee Lukianoff, Holly, 2:19.65; 14. Amanda Zittleman, Temperance-B, 2:20.89; 15. Aubrey Wilberding, Birmingham S, 2:21.00; 16. Sammy Johnson, Troy, 2:21.08; 17. Katie Fallick, Traverse Cit, 2:21.17; 18. Kayla Morin, Portage Nort, 2:21.54; 19. Jordan Johnson, BC Lakeview, 2:21.59; 20. Alissa Williams, East Kentwoo, 2:21.87; 21. Avery Evenson, Hartland, 2:22.24; 22. Jessica Sexton, Monroe, 2:22.55; 23. Franki Adamski, Troy, 2:22.59; 24. Kristin Green, Saline, 2:22.63; 25. Megan Weschler, Wyandotte Ro, 2:23.70; 26. Gina Mcnamara, Northville, 2:23.87; 27. Jane Hawks, Rockford, 2:24.24.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 22.14Q; 2. Chris Rolle, Oxford, 22.46Q; 3. Kishon Wilcher, Det. Cass Tech, 22.56Q; 4. Dallas Wade, East Kentwoo, 22.77Q; 5. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 22.31Q; 6. Chris Scott, Holt, 22.47Q; 7. Justin Perry, Birmingham G, 22.77Q; 8. Kody Dantuma, East Kentwoo, 22.80Q; 9. David Foster, Port Huron, 22.37Q; 10. Jake Spuller, Detroit Cath, 22.66Q; 11. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 22.82Q; 12. Austin Sanders, Ypsilanti, 22.85Q; 13. Blair Boussard, Mona Shores, 22.41Q; 14. Alex Blehm, Caledonia, 22.89Q; 15. Jaifus Ingram, Farmington, 22.89Q; 16. Clay Holman, Ypsilanti Li, 23.02Q; 17. Matt Williams, Saginaw Arth, 22.44; 18. Kristin Jones, Flint Carman, 22.57; 19. Josh Owens, Berkley, 22.91; 20. Juwan Lewis, Muskegon, 23.03; 21. Zeke Famiano, Traverse Cit, 23.04; 22. William Riga, Detroit Cath, 23.17; 23. Gage Ruehlen, Fair Haven A, 23.23; 24. Darion Lopez, Bay City Central, 23.28; 25. DaVontae Kirk, Utica, 23.88; 26. Brandon Tyus, Rochester, 24.08.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 22.15Q; 2. Kishon Wilcher, Det. Cass Tech, 22.26Q; 3. Dallas Wade, East Kentwoo, 22.34Q; 4. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 22.40Q; 5. Chris Scott, Holt, 22.35Q; 6. Jake Spuller, Detroit Cath, 22.46Q; 7. David Foster, Port Huron, 22.46Q; 8. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 22.65Q; 9. Austin Sanders, Ypsilanti, 22.65; 10. Chris Rolle, Oxford, 22.75; 11. Jaifus Ingram, Farmington, 22.76; 12. Blair Boussard, Mona Shores, 22.77; 13. Justin Perry, Birmingham G, 22.80; 14. Kody Dantuma, East Kentwoo, 22.87; 15. Alex Blehm, Caledonia, 22.94; 16. Clay Holman, Ypsilanti Li, 23.36.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals — 1. Jon Henry, East Kentwoo, 21.76; 2. D’Ontae Hopson, Jackson, 21.86; 3. Chris Scott, Holt, 21.95; 4. Kishon Wilcher, Det. Cass Tech, 22.03; 5. Jake Spuller, Detroit Cath, 22.25; 6. Dallas Wade, East Kentwoo, 22.38; 7. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown W, 22.48; 8. David Foster, Port Huron, 22.54.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries — 1. Dissa Swintcook, Oak Park, 25.20Q; 2. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 25.39Q; 3. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 25.55Q; 4. Lauren Ross, Ypsilanti Li, 25.80Q; 5. Erica Hobson, Det. Cass Tech, 25.22Q; 6. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 25.61Q; 7. Peyton Dawkins, Saginaw Heri, 25.78Q; 8. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Hu, 25.90Q; 9. Tiera Parker, Farmington H, 25.91Q; 10. Jasmine Ward, Novi, 25.97Q; 11. Madi Lewis, Plymouth, 26.06Q; 12. Chyann Hawk, Belleville, 26.09Q; 13. Kayla Schoenle, Milford, 26.04Q; 14. Gabrielle Edwards, Walled Lake, 26.11Q; 15. Abby Blanchard, Rockford, 26.17Q; 16. Tere Cooley, Grand Blanc, 26.25Q; 17. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 26.07; 18. Sharnae Smith, Mona Shores, 26.27; 19. Cadeisha Browning-Watter, Harrison Tow, 26.48; 20. Shaleen Williams, Holt, 26.49; 21. Makeda Debardelaben, Saginaw Arth, 26.67; 22. Jasmine Mata, Monroe, 26.67.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Semi-Finals — 1. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 25.32Q; 2. Erica Hobson, Det. Cass Tech, 25.37Q; 3. Dissa Swintcook, Oak Park, 25.40Q; 4. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 25.43Q; 5. Lauren Ross, Ypsilanti Li, 25.68Q; 6. Jasmine Ward, Novi, 25.90Q; 7. Peyton Dawkins, Saginaw Heri, 25.72Q; 8. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 25.95Q; 9. Chyann Hawk, Belleville, 25.88; 10. Tiera Parker, Farmington H, 25.94; 11. Abby Blanchard, Rockford, 25.98; 12. Gabrielle Edwards, Walled Lake, 26.06; 13. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Hu, 26.30; 14. Madi Lewis, Plymouth, 26.40; 15. Kayla Schoenle, Milford, 26.41; 16. Tere Cooley, Grand Blanc, 26.42.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals — 1. Dissa Swintcook, Oak Park, 24.78; 2. Alexandria Johnson, Lake Orion, 25.53; 3. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman, 25.61; 4. Peyton Dawkins, Saginaw Heri, 25.67; 5. Lauren Ross, Ypsilanti Li, 25.78; 6. Erica Hobson, Det. Cass Tech, 25.83; 7. Brianna Nixon, Redford Thur, 25.83; 8. Jasmine Ward, Novi, 26.54.

Boys 3200 Meter Run — 1. Reed Kamyszek, Grand Rapids, 9:14.49; 2. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pi, 9:18.06; 3. Ben Carruthers, Dexter, 9:18.53; 4. Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek, 9:18.72; 5. Nathan Ziolko, Lake Orion, 9:18.94; 6. Austin Whitelaw, Monroe, 9:21.53; 7. Mike Blaszczyk, Novi, 9:21.85; 8. Kousei Yajima, Walled Lake, 9:27.67; 9. Ricardo Galindo, Detroit Cath, 9:32.26; 10. Taylor Neely, Dexter, 9:33.25; 11. Joshua Partridge, Brighton, 9:33.35; 12. Adam Kern, Ann Arbor Pi, 9:33.58; 13. Joe Duff, Grand Haven, 9:35.65; 14. Matt Kabacinski, Bay City Western, 9:35.81; 15. Andrew Garcia-Garrison, Detroit Cath, 9:37.71; 16. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pi, 9:37.77; 17. Andrew Harper, Saline, 9:38.91; 18. John-Paul Zebrowski, Detroit Cath, 9:40.21; 19. Ian Mcginn, Hartland, 9:40.31; 20. Cody Snavely, Milford, 9:41.28; 21. Evan Chiplock, Saginaw Heri, 9:42.00; 22. Chad Norton, Walled Lake, 9:43.03; 23. Sean Bone, Lake Orion, 9:44.00; 24. Tanner Pesonen, Pinckney, 9:44.98; 25. Joseph Billian, Kalamazoo Lo, 9:47.51; 26. Michael Roualet, Brother Rice, 9:48.58; 27. Scott Albaugh, Waterford Mo, 9:48.67; 28. Clayton Woll, Howell, 9:49.30; 29. Eddie Komph, Fair Haven A, 9:50.68; 30. Alec Hewett, Hudsonville, 9:54.48; 31. Ryan Beck, Royal Oak, 9:55.82; 32. Joe Porcari, Plymouth, 9:57.97; 33. Dylan Danowski, Milford, 9:59.06; 34. Nick Jackson, Romeo, 9:59.59; 35. Tommy Valade, Temperance-B, 10:01.83; 36. Mike Lahner, Pinckney, 10:02.91; 37. Colin Creagh, Macomb L’Ans, 10:03.62; 38. Thomas Windle, Livonia Chur, 10:07.73; 39. Garret Zuk, Lakeland, 10:10.92; 40. Stephen Fabian, Detroit U-D, 10:21.22; 41. Isaac Piepszkowski, Detroit U-D, 10:21.69.

Girls 3200 Meter Run — 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 10:22.75 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Gabrielle Anzalone, Grand Blanc, 10:29.07; 3. Michelle Moriset, Troy, 10:43.43; 4. Julia Otwell, Traverse Cit, 10:49.94; 5. Megan McPherson, Livonia Fran, 10:53.84; 6. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake, 10:59.17; 7. Krista Parks, East Kentwoo, 10:59.24; 8. Kristen Yarows, Dexter, 11:02.95; 9. Christina Firl, Grosse Point, 11:06.22; 10. Haley Meier, Grosse Point, 11:08.89; 11. Alyssa Cummings, Saline, 11:09.96; 12. Anna Pasternak, Hartland, 11:10.31; 13. Jackie Mullins, Novi, 11:11.52; 14. Alex Leptich, Saline, 11:12.77; 15. Gabrielle Thivierge, Rochester Ad, 11:17.43; 16. Melanie Brender, Sterling Hei, 11:18.80; 17. Sarah Johnson, Rochester Ad, 11:22.12; 18. Shivani Kaushal, Grand Blanc, 11:22.37; 19. Sammy Mondry, Grandville, 11:24.54; 20. Caci Dishman, Dexter, 11:24.93; 21. Allison White, Midland Dow, 11:25.31; 22. Kerigan Riley, Livonia Chur, 11:28.29; 23. Natalie Smith, Clarkston, 11:30.19; 24. Bianca Kubicki, Canton, 11:31.17; 25. Bethany Pilat, Livonia Chur, 11:31.77; 26. Tess Wilberding, Birmingham S, 11:31.89; 27. Rachael Steil, Grandville, 11:36.63; 28. Natalie Myers, Grand Haven, 11:38.06; 29. Shelby Jackson, Romeo, 11:41.69; 30. Amy Creutz, Saline, 11:45.05; 31. Christy Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 11:49.58; 32. Andrea Velosa, Walled Lake, 11:49.91; 33. Jenna Mcclellan, Howell, 11:56.93; 34. Allison Dible, Grand Ledge, 12:01.07; 35. Cara Smock, Wyandotte Ro, 12:08.67; 36. Taylor Manett, Rockford, 12:10.07.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay — 1. Detroit Catholic Central 3:16.11; 2. Lansing Eastern 3:18.00; 3. Ypsilanti 3:18.65; 4. East Kentwood 3:20.92; 5. Grand Blanc 3:21.11; 6. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:21.46; 7. Salem 3:21.50; 8. West Bloomfield 3:21.75; 9. Hudsonville 3:22.02; 10. Canton 3:22.05; 11. Monroe 3:22.68; 12. Port Huron 3:22.83; 13. Milford 3:22.97; 14. Detroit Cass Tech 3:23.19; 15. Davison 3:23.73; 16. Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:23.74; 17. Wyandotte Roosevelt 3:23.81; 18. Birmingham Groves 3:24.38; 19. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3:24.56; 20. Walled Lake Central 3:24.69; 21. Livonia Stevenson 3:24.73; 22. Rockford 3:25.83; 23. Sterling Heights Stevenson 3:31.07; 24. Fair Haven Anchor Bay 3:32.13; 25. Brownstown Woodhaven 3:33.01; 26. Detroit U-D Jesuit 3:40.87.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay — 1. Pinckney 3:54.12; 2. Ann Arbor Huron 3:55.10; 3. Rockford 3:56.96; 4. Detroit Mumford 3:57.32; 5. Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:57.40; 6. Lake Orion 3:57.82; 7. Saline 3:58.68; 8. Rochester 3:58.91; 9. East Kentwood 3:58.98; 10. Detroit Cass Tech 4:01.37; 11. Brownstown Woodhaven 4:02.07; 12. Farmington 4:02.08; 13. Northville 4:02.28; 14. Plymouth 4:03.17; 15. Holly 4:03.46; 16. Brighton 4:03.51; 17. Belleville 4:03.66; 18. Livonia Stevenson 4:04.44; 19. Hartland 4:04.72; 20. Livonia Churchill 4:05.24; 21. Romulus 4:05.83; 22. Grand Haven 4:06.80; 23. Ypsilanti Lincoln 4:06.98; 24. Oxford 4:07.59; 25. Battle Creek Lakeview 4:07.76; 26. Alpena 4:07.88; 27. Jenison 4:09.14; 28. Macomb Dakota 4:09.25; 29. Grand Blanc 4:10.07; 30. Battle Creek Central 4:11.32; 31. Troy 4:11.63; 32. Grosse Pointe North 4:17.08; 33. Holland West Ottawa 4:17.22.

Boys High Jump — 1. John Beeler, Holly, 6-11 (New Division 1 Record); 2. Tori Brooks, East Kentwoo, 6-08; 3. Trent Chappell, Jenison, 6-08; 4. Owen Hughes, Okemos, 6-07; 5. Frank Sanders, Sterling Hei, 6-05; 6. Cameron Gibson, Holt, 6-05; 7. Yusuf Naser, Dearborn For, 6-05; 8. Brandon Mitchell, Muskegon, 6-05; 8. Evan McDowell, Hudsonville, 6-05; 9. Donnavon Lewis, Kalamazoo Ce, 6-05; 11. Michael Schmitt, Reeths-Puffer, 6-03; 11. Michael Shearon, Detroit Cath, 6-03; 11. Nick Masserant, Monroe, 6-03; 11. Demarrious Weems, East Kentwoo, 6-03; 11. Dawan Broyles, Benton Harbo, 6-03; 11. Keontre Miskel, Mona Shores, 6-03; 11. Ty McKinney, East Kentwoo, 6-03; 18. Kyle Foster, Ann Arbor Pi, 6-00; 18. Eugene Pratt, Sterling Hei, 6-00; 18. Taylor Jongekrijg, Lake Orion, 6-00; 18. Al Myers, Northville, 6-00; 18. Justin Peguese, Berkley, 6-00; 18. Matt Schacht, Canton, 6-00; — . Aaron Wascha, Swartz Creek, NH; — . Desmond Johnson, Grosse Point, NH; — . Jared Mcnair, Detroit U-D, NH; — . Anthony Ward, Farmington, NH; — . Caleb Boileau, Bay City Western, NH.

Girls High Jump — 1. Nyki Caldwell, Dexter, 5-08; 2. Makenzie Frodle, Fraser, 5-07; 3. Monique Nguyen, Troy, 5-06; 4. Aubree Suor, East Kentwoo, 5-06; 4. Keianna Ingram, Southfield L, 5-06; 6. Kate. Wolanin, Oxford, 5-04; 7. Abbey Lovat, Mercy, 5-04; 7. Jilian Linklater, Lake Orion, 5-04; 7. Mindy Marx, Grand Haven, 5-04; 9. Dominique Corley, Ann Arbor Pi, 5-04; 9. Alisha Weaver, Holt, 5-04; 9. Samantha Stein, Flushing, 5-04; 9. Alex Jilek, Temperance-B, 5-04; 14. Alison Gayda, BC Lakeview, 5-02; 14. Kiara Essex, East Kentwoo, 5-02; 14. Abby Housler, Portage Cent, 5-02; 14. China Caldwell, BC Lakeview, 5-02; 14. Lindsay Lipa, Canton, 5-02; 14. Stephanie Cuniberti, Macomb Dakot, 5-02; 14. Elizabeth Roach, Northville, 5-02; 14. Alexandra Moynes, Northville, 5-02; 14. Rachel Herald, Rockford, 5-02; 14. Katie Rancourt, East Kentwoo, 5-02; 14. Emily Solan, Saline, 5-02; 25. Sinclair McDonnell, Livonia Chur, 4-11; 25. Aubryn Samaroo, Grosse Point, 4-11; 25. Catherine Cielinski, Midland, 4-11; 25. Samantha Waltz, Monroe, 4-11; 25. Myjeane Davis, East Detroit, 4-11; 25. Tessa Gryzen, Hudsonville, 4-11; 25. Samantha Richart, Saline, 4-11; — . Rice Melissa, Dearborn Eds, NH; — . Courtney Rehm, Portage Cent, NH; — . Toni Hannah, Roseville, NH; — . Becca Mills, Midland Dow, NH; — . Tiffany McKenzie, Mona Shores, NH.

Boys Pole Vault — 1. Nate Hop, Hudsonville, 15-07; 2. Steve Ferguson, Dexter, 15-04; 3. Jeremy Horner, Dexter, 15-01; 4. Robbie Rix, East Kentwoo, 14-10; 5. Josh. Fiedor, Holly, 14-07; 6. Tyler Zdybel, Macomb Dakot, 14-07; 7. Sean Gilifilan, East Kentwoo, 14-07; 8. Jacob Emery, BC Lakeview, 13-10; 9. Rocky Schilke, Saline, 13-04; 9. Rich Depalma, Brownstown W, 13-04; 9. Devin Dyell, Utica, 13-04; 9. Shaq Tipton, Romulus, 13-04; 9. Chris Wierengo, Rockford, 13-04; 14. Zak Adkins-Korson, Greenville, 12-10; 14. Austin Westmoreland, Oxford, 12-10; 14. Joseph Marlow, Livonia Chur, 12-10; 14. Mike Maxwell, Midland, 12-10; 14. Shelby Stinson, Jenison, 12-10; 19. Tony Fulk, Traverse Cit, 12-04; 19. Mike Balassone, Lansing East, 12-04; 19. Ben Herrington, Brownstown W, 12-04; 19. Ryan Gemmell, Traverse Cit, 12-04; 23. Matt Gallagher, Ann Arbor Pi, 11-10; 23. Conor Carpenter, BC Lakeview, 11-10; — . Kevin Lapinski, Farmington H, NH; — . Anthony Delperio, Farmington H, NH; — . Nick Alaniva, Canton, NH; — . Andrew Herring, Dexter, NH; — . Nils Eastburg, Grand Rapids, NH; — . Dan Callahan, Hudsonville, NH.

Girls Pole Vault — 1. Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford, 11-09; 2. Nicole Ferguson, Dexter, 11-03; 2. Katie Rancourt, East Kentwoo, 11-03; 4. Michelle Steslicki, Northville, 11-03; 5. Jennifer Schornak, Macomb Dakot, 11-03; 6. Kaitlyn Shelar, Novi, 10-09; 6. Jordan Keefe, Grand Haven, 10-09; 8. Micaela Conter, Dexter, 10-09; 9. Kelsey Teft, Lowell, 10-09; 9. Elizabeth Carpenter, Grand Rapids, 10-09; 9. Reagan Engstrom, Plymouth, 10-09; 12. Christine Kolenbrander, Hudsonville, 10-03; 12. Taylor Meridyk, Walled Lake, 10-03; 14. Alexis Michelin, Monroe, 9-09; 14. Kristin Allen, Grand Ledge, 9-09; 14. Hannah Dinnan, Midland, 9-09; 14. Sarah Hillebrand, Oxford, 9-09; 14. Chaeli Wantuck, Ann Arbor Pi, 9-09; 19. Taylor Mcguffie, Lapeer East, 9-03; 19. Sydney Burke, Grosse Point, 9-03; 19. Hannah Scruggs, Macomb Dakot, 9-03; 19. Stephanie Mullen, Wyandotte Ro, 9-03; 19. Michelle Klein, Dexter, 9-03; 19. Megan Paruta, Salem, 9-03; — . Madi Kaiser, Grosse Point, NH; — . Montana Rice, Flushing, NH; — . Lauren Boyes, Pinckney, NH.

Boys Long Jump — 1. Aaron Dewberry, Portage Nort, 21-11.50; 2. Aaron Wascha, Swartz Creek, 21-11.50; 3. Nathan Fraeyman, Romeo, 21-11.25; 4. Steffon Mayhue, Holland, 21-05.25; 5. Dequante Humphrey, Waterford Ke, 21-04; 6. James VincentTaylor, Farmington, 20-11.75; 7. Darion Lopez, Bay City Central, 20-08.75; 8. Brett Kuhn, Novi, 20-08.25; 9. Robert Tarpley, Lansing Ever, 20-08; 10. Zach Schofield, Greenville, 20-06; 11. Andrew Mayros, Wyandotte Ro, 20-01.50; 12. Eric Wilson, Redford Thur, 19-10; 13. Melvin Ballestero, East Detroit, 19-08.75; 14. Raheem Abdul, Ypsilanti Li, 19-08.25; 14. Frank Sanders, Sterling Hei, 19-08.25; 16. Michael Johnson, Brother Rice, 19-08; 17. Keegan Wright, Waterford Ke, 19-05.75; 18. Delrico Gibson, Grosse Point, 19-04.75; 19. Marcus Williams, Ypsilanti Li, 19-03.50; 20. Ben Mott, Warren Mott, 18-08.25; 21. Scott Coppola, Livonia Chur, 18-08; 22. Ryan Roemer, Pinckney, 18-06; 23. Jacob Jacobs, Davison, 18-03.50.

Girls Long Jump — 1. Ashley Watley, East Detroit, 17-03; 2. Christy Schultz, Reeths-Puffer, 17-01.50; 3. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 17-00.25; 4. Aubree Suor, East Kentwoo, 16-11.75; 5. Makeda Debardelaben, Saginaw Arth, 16-10.25; 6. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 16-09; 7. Jessica Howell, Oxford, 16-09; 8. Erin Leppek, Rochester, 16-08.25; 9. Tiara Oates, Stoney Creek, 16-05.25; 10. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 16-01.75; 11. Meghan Terry, Allen Park, 15-11.25; 12. Raeha Weaver, BC Lakeview, 15-08.75; 13. Eliza Vandekerkhove, Pinckney, 15-08.25; 14. Makenzie Frodle, Fraser, 15-07; 15. Becka Knox, Plymouth, 15-05.75; 16. Ashley Thomas, Macomb Dakot, 15-04.75; 17. Tessa Gryzen, Hudsonville, 15-04; 18. Mahyla Cotton, Detroit King, 15-02.50; 19. Autumn Tesinsky, Brighton, 14-04.25; 20. Emily Leppek, Rochester, 13-06.50; 21. Cormeisha Knight, Saginaw Arth, 13-04.

Boys Discus Throw — 1. Justin Gaumer, Holly, 170-05; 2. Antonio James, Romulus, 169-04; 3. Eric Lewis, Fraser, 163-10; 4. Dylan Young, Detroit Cath, 161-04; 5. Feerooz Yacoobi, Dearborn, 155-00; 6. Tom Czerwienski, Fraser, 152-09; 7. Sean Mackey, Howell, 151-08; 8. Connor Kostrzewa, Traverse Cit, 151-02; 9. Tremondae Branch, Flint Carman, 149-10; 10. Joe Wirth, Eisenhower, 148-11; 11. Matt Hoff, Portage Nort, 147-02; 12. Carl Davis, Sterling Hei, 145-02; 13. Michael Still, Detroit Cath, 143-06; 14. Dylan Graves, Pinckney, 140-09; 15. Logan Lundy, East Kentwoo, 139-08; 16. Jake Cherrocci, Brother Rice, 137-05; 17. Nate Coleman, Livonia Fran, 131-06; 18. Andre Gilchrist, Holland, 128-09; 19. Levi Richards, Brother Rice, 124-03; 20. Allen Beavers, East Detroit, 122-04; 21. Cer Bolton, Kalamazoo Lo, 120-04; 22. Constantine Kecman, Ann Arbor Pi, 116-08; 23. Dalton Barksdale, Det. Cass Tech, 112-05.

Girls Discus Throw — 1. Kylie Basarabski, Rockford, 125-10; 2. Taylor Gunn, West Bloomfi, 125-05; 3. Ayanna Stancle, East Kentwoo, 120-11; 4. Brittany Hodges, Southgate An, 120-10; 5. Emily Kujawski, Macomb Dakot, 120-02; 6. Caitlyn Patterson, Rockford, 120-01; 7. Stephanie Lock, Lakeland, 119-03; 8. Shana Flanary, Monroe, 117-07; 9. Jenna Mitchell, Holly, 116-09; 10. Linnea Berriman, Lake Orion, 115-01; 11. Brooke Pleger, Saline, 114-00; 12. Emerald Joiner, Saginaw Arth, 112-00; 13. Shannon Littlejohn, Jackson, 109-11; 14. Lynn Nagengast, Farmington, 107-08; 15. Emily Halliday, Rockford, 107-05; 15. Cally Perkins, Garden City, 107-05; 17. Kyla. Walworth, Holt, 106-11; 18. Savannah Haig, Livonia Fran, 103-07; 19. Devereaux Beauchaine, Fraser, 103-02; 20. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake, 102-02; 21. Jasmine Lenoir, Saginaw Heri, 93-07; 22. Anajai Gutierrez, Grosse Point, 91-05; 23. Emily Jackman, Grosse Point, 90-00.

Boys Shot Put — 1. Feerooz Yacoobi, Dearborn, 55-10.75; 2. Carl Davis, Sterling Hei, 55-07; 3. Antonio James, Romulus, 55-05; 4. Jonathan Roosen, Grand Blanc, 55-02.50; 5. Justin Gaumer, Holly, 53-10; 6. John Westfall, Milford, 53-04.50; 7. Sean. Grisan, Brother Rice, 52-04.75; 8. Mike Wesner, Sterling Hei, 51-11.25; 9. Edward Merhi, Salem, 51-10; 10. Louis Daranda, West Bloomfi, 51-02; 10. Joe Wirth, Eisenhower, 51-02; 12. Ninlo Dirrausaubo, East Kentwoo, 50-08; 13. Kory Schruaben, Grand Ledge, 50-04.25; 14. Jonathan Aneed, Livonia Stev, 50-02; 15. James Barbera, Traverse Cit, 49-10.50; 16. Tim Wells, Lansing East, 49-07; 17. Christopher Stokes, Clinton Town, 49-04; 18. Stan Scott, Grosse Point, 49-01; 19. Jeffrey Sherman, Detroit Cath, 49-00.25; 20. Evan Finch, Ann Arbor Pi, 48-06; 21. Matt Stedman, Grand Rapids, 48-04; 22. Tom Czerwienski, Fraser, 48-00.50; 23. Eric Lewis, Fraser, 48-00; 24. Dana Baltazar, Salem, 47-09; 25. Kyle Brindza, Plymouth, 45-11; 26. Keith Jones, Detroit U-D, 45-09.75.

Girls Shot Put — 1. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake, 42-03.25; 2. Taylor Gunn, West Bloomfi, 41-02.75; 3. Ayanna Stancle, East Kentwoo, 40-06; 4. Kyla. Walworth, Holt, 40-00; 5. Angela Bursey, Pontiac, 38-05; 6. Allie Wylie, Midland, 38-04.25; 7. Emily Kujawski, Macomb Dakot, 38-01.75; 8. Taylor Byron, Livonia Chur, 37-09; 9. Samantha Pavlika, Temperance-B, 37-01.75; 10. Alyssa Ambrose, Bay City Western, 37-01; 11. Chelsea Carradine, Redford Thur, 36-11; 12. Shana Flanary, Monroe, 36-10.50; 13. Hannah Hoffman, Okemos, 36-09.50; 14. Haley Atkinson, West Bloomfi, 36-03.50; 15. Amanda Matthews, Bay City Central, 36-03.25; 16. Emily Halliday, Rockford, 36-00.50; 17. Takla Kamel, Utica Ford I, 35-02.50; 18. Emerald Joiner, Saginaw Arth, 35-00; 19. Kayla Womack, Grosse Point, 34-02; 20. Stephanie Lock, Lakeland, 33-03; 21. Aisha Rodney, Grosse Point, 30-01.

Categories: Track and Cross News

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.