Final Rankings – November 3, 2020
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

 LP Division 1 Boys

1 Romeo – R9
2 Caledonia – R3
3 Rockford – R1
4 Traverse City Central – R1
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
6 Milford – R7
7 Salem – R6
8 Novi – R8
9 Northville – R8
10 Hartland – R2
11 Saline – R5
12 Brighton – R4
13 East Lansing – R4
14 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – R9
15 Portage Central – R3
HM Detroit Catholic Central – R4

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Traverse City Central – R1
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
3 Holland West Ottawa – R3
4 Saline – R5
5 Northville – R8
6 Plymouth – R6
7 Clarkston – R7
8 Brighton – R4
9 Romeo – R9
10 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills – R1
11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central – R1
12 Grand Blanc – R2
13 Okemos – R4
14 Salem – R6
15 Canton – R6
HM Walled Lake Northern – R7

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Fremont – R10
2 St Johns – R14
3 Pinckney – R16
4 Otsego – R13
5 St Clair – R17
6 East Grand Rapids – R11
7 Chelsea – R18
8 Yale – R17
9 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
10 Spring Lake – R11
11 Petoskey – R10
12 Adrian – R18
13 Allendale – R11
14 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
15 Lake Fenton – R16
HM Alma – R15

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids – R11
2 Petoskey – R10
3 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
4 Frankenmuth – R15
5 Cadillac – R10
6 Otsego – R13
7 Shepherd – R15
8 Freeland – R15
9 Mason – R14
10 Pinckney – R16
10 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
12 Chelsea – R18
13 Lansing Catholic – R14
14 Marshall – R12
15 Sparta – R10

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Hart – R20
2 St Louis – R24
3 Traverse City St Francis – R19
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 McBain – R20
6 Ithaca – R24
7 Caro – R25
8 Hanover-Horton – R23
9 Leslie – R23
10 Harbor Springs – R19
11 Stockbridge – R27
12 Charlevoix – R19
13 New Lothrop – R24
14 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
15 Saranac – R21
HM LeRoy Pine River – R20
HM Monroe St Mary Catholic Central – R27

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart – R20
2 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
3 Benzie Central – R20
4 Ithaca – R24
5 St Louis – R24
6 Traverse City St Francis – R19
7 Jackson Lumen Christi – R23
8 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
9 Pewamo-Westphalia – R24
10 Reese – R25
10 Kent City – R21
12 McBain – R20
13 Clare – R25
14 Harbor Springs – R19
15 Stockbridge – R27
HM Charlevoix – R19
HM Grass Lake – R23

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck – R31
2 Carson City-Crystal – R33
3 Webberville – R33
4 Breckenridge – R30
5 Wyoming Potter’s House Christian – R31
6 Concord – R34
7 Mason County Eastern – R29
8 Petoskey St Michael Academy – R28
9 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
10 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
11 Deckerville – R35
12 Unionville-Sebewaing – R35
13 Buckley – R29
14 White Cloud – R30
15 Morrice – R33
HM Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Lansing Christian – R33
2 Hillsdale Academy – R34
3 Beal City – R30
4 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
5 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
6 Clarkston Everest Collegiate – R36
7 Saugatuck – R31
8 Ubly – R35
9 Allen Park Cabrini – R36
10 Battle Creek St Philip – R32
10 Ellsworth – R28
12 Johannesburg-Lewiston – R28
13 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
14 Fowler – R33
15 Harbor Beach – R35

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.