Week 5 Rankings – October 13, 2020
MichiganCrossCountry.com Prep Rankings

LP Division 1 Boys

1 Romeo – R9
2 Caledonia – R3
3 Rockford – R1
4 Traverse City Central – R1
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
6 Salem – R6
7 Milford – R7
8 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek – R9
9 East Lansing – R4
10 Novi – R8
11 Hartland – R2
12 Northville – R8
13 Portage Central – R3
14 Brighton – R4
15 Saline – R5
HM Grand Haven – R1

LP Division 1 Girls

1 Traverse City Central – R1
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer – R5
3 Saline – R5
4 Holland West Ottawa – R3
5 Clarkston – R7
6 Northville – R8
7 Plymouth – R6
8 Brighton – R4
9 Romeo – R9
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central – R1
11 Rockford – R1
12 Traverse City West – R1
13 Okemos – R4
14 Salem – R6
15 Canton – R6
HM Brownstown Woodhaven – R5

LP Division 2 Boys

1 Fremont – R10
2 Pinckney – R16
3 Otsego – R13
4 St Johns – R14
5 St Clair – R17
6 Chelsea – R18
7 East Grand Rapids – R11
8 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
9 Yale – R17
10 Spring Lake – R11
11 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
12 Adrian – R18
13 Sparta – R10
14 Allendale – R11
15 Petoskey – R10
HM Dearborn Divine Child – R18

LP Division 2 Girls

1 East Grand Rapids – R11
2 Petoskey – R10
3 Grand Rapids Christian – R13
4 Frankenmuth – R15
5 Cadillac – R10
6 Otsego – R13
7 Shepherd – R15
8 Mason – R14
9 Ada Forest Hills Eastern – R11
10 Chelsea – R18
10 Freeland – R15
12 Pinckney – R16
13 Lansing Catholic – R14
14 Fremont – R10
15 St Clair – R17
HM Allendale – R11
HM Tecumseh – R18

LP Division 3 Boys

1 Hart – R20
2 Traverse City St Francis – R19
3 Caro – R25
4 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
5 St Louis – R24
6 Ithaca – R24
7 Leslie – R23
8 Hanover-Horton – R23
9 McBain – R20
10 Benzie Central – R20
11 New Lothrop – R24
12 Harbor Springs – R19
13 Stockbridge – R27
14 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
15 Manchester – R27
HM Saranac – R21

LP Division 3 Girls

1 Hart – R20
2 Grandville Calvin Christian – R21
3 Ithaca – R24
4 Benzie Central – R20
5 Jackson Lumen Christi – R23
6 St Louis – R24
7 Traverse City St Francis – R19
8 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian – R21
9 Reese – R25
10 Kent City – R21
10 Pewamo-Westphalia – R24
12 Clare – R25
13 Caro – R25
14 Stockbridge – R27
15 McBain – R20
HM Grass Lake – R23

LP Division 4 Boys

1 Saugatuck – R31
2 Webberville – R33
3 Wyoming Potter’s House Christian – R31
4 Concord – R34
5 Carson City-Crystal – R33
6 Petoskey St Michael Academy – R28
7 Breckenridge – R30
8 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
9 Unionville-Sebewaing – R35
10 Mason County Eastern – R29
11 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
12 Whitmore Lake – R33
13 Buckley – R29
14 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
15 Gobles – R31
HM White Cloud – R30

LP Division 4 Girls

1 Lansing Christian – R33
2 Kalamazoo Christian – R32
3 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart – R30
4 Hillsdale Academy – R34
5 Saugatuck – R31
6 Clarkston Everest Collegiate – R36
7 Beal City – R30
8 Ellsworth – R28
9 Battle Creek St Philip – R32
10 Adrian Lenawee Christian – R34
10 Maple City Glen Lake – R29
12 Ubly – R35
13 Fowler – R33
14 Concord – R34
15 Hudsonville Libertas Christian – R31
HM Allen Park Cabrini – R36

UP Division 1 Boys

1 Marquette
2 Houghton
3 Gladstone
HM Sault Ste Marie – Sault Area

UP Division 1 Girls

1 Marquette
2 Houghton
3 Sault Ste Marie – Sault Area

UP Division 2 Boys

1 Ishpeming
2 Manistique
3 Painesdale-Jeffers

UP Division 2 Girls

1 St Ignace
2 Ishpeming
3 Hancock

UP Division 3 Boys

1 Newberry
2 Dollar Bay
3 Brimley

UP Division 3 Girls

1 Munising
2 Chassell
3 Newberry

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.