MHSAA UP Finals 2011 - 10/22/2011


Official Results:
http://www.superiortiming.com/2011/10/mhsaa-cross-country-up-finals

                      Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D1
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Turpeinen           12 Houghton                   17:02.00     1
  2 Devin Berg                10 Calumet                    17:03.70     2
  3 Daniel Kulas              11 Kingsford                  17:09.50     3
  4 Davey Luplow              10 Menominee                  17:11.40     4
  5 Jacob Colling              9 Houghton                   17:20.20     5
  6 Matthew Moilanen          11 Gwinn                      17:24.90     6
  7 David Jazsczak             9 Houghton                   17:41.20     7
  8 Andrew Stenberg           11 Escanaba                   17:43.40     8
  9 Evan Olson                12 Kingsford                  17:56.10     9
 10 Gunnar Forstrom           12 Kingsford                  17:58.30    10
 11 Dylan Farmer              12 Calumet                    17:59.60    11
 12 Nathan Maise              10 Houghton                   18:00.30    12
 13 Steven Olson              12 Negaunee                   18:04.20    13
 14 Tyler Pomeroy             12 Manistique                 18:07.90    14
 15 Brad Derouin              11 Escanaba                   18:08.80    15
 16 Connor Colling            12 Houghton                   18:10.30    16
 17 Andy Honkala              11 Westwood                   18:17.60    17
 18 Skip Gast                 12 Houghton                   18:20.80    18
 19 Ethan Couture             12 Westwood                   18:20.90    19
 20 Jordan Ogren              10 Escanaba                   18:27.10    20
 21 Eric Cousineau             9 Escanaba                   18:30.30    21
 22 Bryson Lawrence           11 Manistique                 18:33.70    22
 23 Spencer Donnelly           9 Houghton                   18:37.00    23
 24 Keenan Gantz              10 Negaunee                   18:38.20    24
 25 Steven Kymes              10 Sault                      18:41.80    25
 26 Devin Hartman             12 Sault                      18:42.70    26
 27 Joshua Johnson            11 Kingsford                  18:45.70    27
 28 Treyce Sanderson          11 Sault                      18:46.50    28
 29 Travis Champeau           11 Menominee                  18:55.80    29
 30 Ben Fournier              12 Gladstone                  19:02.10    30
 31 Dylan Lawton              10 Kingsford                  19:03.00    31
 32 Ethan Laur                10 Sault                      19:04.20    32
 33 Cody Porath                9 Menominee                  19:05.70    33
 34 Derek Reetz               11 Gwinn                      19:07.60    34
 35 Sean McGahey              12 Sault                      19:08.10    35
 36 Leighton Locke            11 Marquette                  19:11.10    36
 37 Ryan Ramey                10 Manistique                 19:14.20    37
 38 Tommy Zavala              10 Menominee                  19:14.30    38
 39 Coleman Kaiser            12 Calumet                    19:19.30    39
 40 Gunther Dedamos            9 Menominee                  19:19.40    40
 41 Stephen Prica             10 Escanaba                   19:26.40    41
 42 Neal Sabin                12 Gladstone                  19:30.90    42
 43 Cody Cousineau            12 Escanaba                   19:33.90    43
 44 Zach Carlson              10 Negaunee                   19:34.10    44
 45 Josh Collins              12 Marquette                  19:35.10    45
 46 Eddie Brauer              11 Marquette                  19:37.10    46
 47 Robert Ayotte             10 Manistique                 19:41.50    47
 48 Travis Fredrickson        12 Calumet                    19:44.60    48
 49 Kyle Arvan                12 Gladstone                  19:46.00    49
 50 Maxx Fredrickson           9 Calumet                    19:46.20    50
 51 Reilly Schreiber          11 Calumet                    19:46.80    51
 52 Eddie Terres                 Escanaba                   19:52.90    52
 53 Storm Juntti              10 Negaunee                   19:53.10    53
 54 Miles Misner              10 Sault                      19:55.00    54
 55 Trevor Gage               12 Sault                      19:55.60    55
 56 Alex Redlon               11 Gwinn                      19:59.00    56
 57 Jake Ogea                 11 Marquette                  20:03.50    57
 58 Joe Uren                   9 Negaunee                   20:03.60    58
 59 Ethan Larson               9 Calumet                    20:05.90    59
 60 Mike McFadden             12 Marquette                  20:08.50    60
 61 Andrew Olesak              9 Gladstone                  20:08.60    61
 62 Nathanial Gunderson       10 Menominee                  20:11.10    62
 63 Rich Hubert               12 Gladstone                  20:15.00    63
 64 Trevor Slinkard            9 Marquette                  20:18.40    64
 65 Jason Rivard              11 Menominee                  20:18.90    65
 66 John Rahn                 12 Manistique                 20:19.20    66
 67 Cam Grant                 10 Marquette                  20:20.30    67
 68 Dallas St. Arnaud         11 Gwinn                      20:25.50    68
 69 Keith Holmes              11 Kingsford                  20:32.60    69
 70 Nick Weinert              12 Gladstone                  20:34.50    70
 71 Tony Carlson              12 Westwood                   20:41.90    71
 72 Jake Palomaki             12 Westwood                   20:59.90    72
 73 Jaren Trotter             12 Gladstone                  21:02.40    73
 74 Skyler Dakota             10 Westwood                   21:02.50    74
 75 Tommy Schmeltzer           9 Gwinn                      21:27.20    75
 76 Michael Nagy              12 Manistique                 21:36.80    76
 77 Rob Kangas                12 Kingsford                  21:53.00    77
 78 Cole Gonzalez              9 Manistique                 22:25.80    78
 79 Joshua Smith              10 Westwood                   22:40.20    79
 80 William Haukkala          12 Westwood                   22:57.40    80
 81 Alex Dobbs                10 Negaunee                   24:00.50    81



                Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D1 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Houghton                    41      1    5    7   12   16   18   23
      1     Dylan Turpeinen            17:02.00
      5     Jacob Colling              17:20.20
      7     David Jazsczak             17:41.20
      12    Nathan Maise               18:00.30
      16    Connor Colling             18:10.30
      18    Skip Gast                  18:20.80*
      23    Spencer Donnelly           18:37.00*
      Total Time: 1:28:14      Average: 17:38.80      1-5 Split: 1:09
  2 Kingsford                   80      3    9   10   27   31   69   77
      3     Daniel Kulas               17:09.50
      9     Evan Olson                 17:56.10
      10    Gunnar Forstrom            17:58.30
      27    Joshua Johnson             18:45.70
      31    Dylan Lawton               19:03.00
      69    Keith Holmes               20:32.60*
      77    Rob Kangas                 21:53.00*
      Total Time: 1:30:53      Average: 18:10.52      1-5 Split: 1:54
  3 Escanaba                    105     8   15   20   21   41   43   52
      8     Andrew Stenberg            17:43.40
      15    Brad Derouin               18:08.80
      20    Jordan Ogren               18:27.10
      21    Eric Cousineau             18:30.30
      41    Stephen Prica              19:26.40
      43    Cody Cousineau             19:33.90*
      52    Eddie Terres               19:52.90*
      Total Time: 1:32:16      Average: 18:27.20      1-5 Split: 1:43
  4 Menominee                   144     4   29   33   38   40   62   65
      4     Davey Luplow               17:11.40
      29    Travis Champeau            18:55.80
      33    Cody Porath                19:05.70
      38    Tommy Zavala               19:14.30
      40    Gunther Dedamos            19:19.40
      62    Nathanial Gunderson        20:11.10*
      65    Jason Rivard               20:18.90*
      Total Time: 1:33:47      Average: 18:45.32      1-5 Split: 2:08
  5 Sault                       146    25   26   28   32   35   54   55
      25    Steven Kymes               18:41.80
      26    Devin Hartman              18:42.70
      28    Treyce Sanderson           18:46.50
      32    Ethan Laur                 19:04.20
      35    Sean McGahey               19:08.10
      54    Miles Misner               19:55.00*
      55    Trevor Gage                19:55.60*
      Total Time: 1:34:24      Average: 18:52.66      1-5 Split: 27
  6 Calumet                     150     2   11   39   48   50   51   59
      2     Devin Berg                 17:03.70
      11    Dylan Farmer               17:59.60
      39    Coleman Kaiser             19:19.30
      48    Travis Fredrickson         19:44.60
      50    Maxx Fredrickson           19:46.20
      51    Reilly Schreiber           19:46.80*
      59    Ethan Larson               20:05.90*
      Total Time: 1:33:54      Average: 18:46.68      1-5 Split: 2:43
  7 Manistique                  186    14   22   37   47   66   76   78
      14    Tyler Pomeroy              18:07.90
      22    Bryson Lawrence            18:33.70
      37    Ryan Ramey                 19:14.20
      47    Robert Ayotte              19:41.50
      66    John Rahn                  20:19.20
      76    Michael Nagy               21:36.80*
      78    Cole Gonzalez              22:25.80*
      Total Time: 1:35:57      Average: 19:11.30      1-5 Split: 2:12
  8 Negaunee                    192    13   24   44   53   58   81    -
      13    Steven Olson               18:04.20
      24    Keenan Gantz               18:38.20
      44    Zach Carlson               19:34.10
      53    Storm Juntti               19:53.10
      58    Joe Uren                   20:03.60
      81    Alex Dobbs                 24:00.50*
      Total Time: 1:36:14      Average: 19:14.64      1-5 Split: 1:60
  9 Gwinn                       239     6   34   56   68   75    -    -
      6     Matthew Moilanen           17:24.90
      34    Derek Reetz                19:07.60
      56    Alex Redlon                19:59.00
      68    Dallas St. Arnaud          20:25.50
      75    Tommy Schmeltzer           21:27.20
      Total Time: 1:38:25      Average: 19:40.84      1-5 Split: 4:03
 10 Marquette                   244    36   45   46   57   60   64   67
      36    Leighton Locke             19:11.10
      45    Josh Collins               19:35.10
      46    Eddie Brauer               19:37.10
      57    Jake Ogea                  20:03.50
      60    Mike McFadden              20:08.50
      64    Trevor Slinkard            20:18.40*
      67    Cam Grant                  20:20.30*
      Total Time: 1:38:36      Average: 19:43.06      1-5 Split: 58
 11 Gladstone                   245    30   42   49   61   63   70   73
      30    Ben Fournier               19:02.10
      42    Neal Sabin                 19:30.90
      49    Kyle Arvan                 19:46.00
      61    Andrew Olesak              20:08.60
      63    Rich Hubert                20:15.00
      70    Nick Weinert               20:34.50*
      73    Jaren Trotter              21:02.40*
      Total Time: 1:38:43      Average: 19:44.52      1-5 Split: 1:13
 12 Westwood                    253    17   19   71   72   74   79   80
      17    Andy Honkala               18:17.60
      19    Ethan Couture              18:20.90
      71    Tony Carlson               20:41.90
      72    Jake Palomaki              20:59.90
      74    Skyler Dakota              21:02.50
      79    Joshua Smith               22:40.20*
      80    William Haukkala           22:57.40*
      Total Time: 1:39:23      Average: 19:52.56      1-5 Split: 2:45


                     Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D1
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Kiilunen             11 Calumet                    19:12.60     1
  2 Rachel Poyhonen           11 Calumet                    20:09.40     2
  3 Alex Bott                 12 Marquette                  20:10.00     3
  4 Addy Grier-Welch          12 Houghton                   20:21.30     4
  5 Calla Martysz              9 Marquette                  20:35.70     5
  6 Kelsie Richards           10 Houghton                   20:43.80     6
  7 Savanna Pinkoski          11 Sault                      20:48.10     7
  8 Lilly Johnson              9 Menominee                  20:52.00     8
  9 Carleigh Hillier           9 Marquette                  20:57.70     9
 10 Stacey Mathieu            12 Menominee                  21:05.30    10
 11 Kameron Burmeister        10 Menominee                  21:09.60    11
 12 Gina Helminen             10 Calumet                    21:14.50    12
 13 Wyleen Kniola             10 Negaunee                   21:16.00    13
 14 Shayla Huebner             9 Marquette                  21:16.10    14
 15 Paulina Puskala           11 Marquette                  21:20.20    15
 16 Eryn Wickman              12 Menominee                  21:22.30    16
 17 Rachel Cook               11 Sault                      21:22.50    17
 18 Kayla Argeropolous        11 Marquette                  21:26.00    18
 19 Autumn McClure            11 Menominee                  21:28.20    19
 20 Abby Potts                10 Marquette                  21:28.70    20
 21 Angela Becia              12 Houghton                   21:37.80    21
 22 Rebecca Jazsczak          11 Houghton                   21:38.40    22
 23 Allison McKechnie         10 Sault                      21:38.90    23
 24 Kate Helppi               12 Calumet                    21:55.80    24
 25 Jordyn Vanportfliet        9 Escanaba                   21:57.00    25
 26 Hannah Cook               10 Sault                      21:59.50    26
 27 Michaela Rushford          9 Sault                      22:01.80    27
 28 Brooke Basto              10 Calumet                    22:02.60    28
 29 Sarah Lyle                 9 Houghton                   22:03.30    29
 30 Missy Zenker              11 Sault                      22:10.80    30
 31 Emily Ockenfels           12 Sault                      22:19.20    31
 32 Darby Demers              11 Manistique                 22:26.20    --
 33 Rachel Chard              10 Houghton                   22:28.50    32
 34 Rebekah Wickman            9 Menominee                  22:33.90    33
 35 Isabel Sharp              10 Houghton                   22:34.70    34
 36 Isabelle Wellman           9 Escanaba                   22:36.00    35
 37 Josie Gardner              9 Gladstone                  22:37.50    36
 38 Sam Strasser              12 Gladstone                  22:38.20    37
 39 Dominique Bougie          12 Escanaba                   22:50.00    38
 40 Juliana Honkala           10 Westwood                   22:50.90    --
 41 Olivia Isaacson           11 Menominee                  22:52.60    39
 42 Clara Churchill           10 Negaunee                   22:57.80    40
 43 Olivia Nash               12 Escanaba                   23:04.00    41
 44 Mariah Savolainen         12 Negaunee                   23:20.90    42
 45 Mollee Ostrenga           12 Escanaba                   23:38.00    43
 46 Gwendolyn Grabig          10 Calumet                    23:43.40    44
 47 Joan Stacey               11 Escanaba                   23:53.00    45
 48 Mikayla Depuydt           10 Gladstone                  24:12.60    46
 49 Iris Robare                9 Gladstone                  24:19.20    47
 50 Gabrielle French          10 Westwood                   24:26.20    --
 51 Madison Shorkey            9 Kingsford                  24:33.90    --
 52 Christine Sharon          10 Gladstone                  24:42.70    48
 53 Gretchen Helminen         10 Calumet                    24:48.60    49
 54 Makayla Mayo              11 Gwinn                      24:53.70    --
 55 Kendra Klein              12 Negaunee                   25:15.50    50
 56 Aubree Peterson           10 Escanaba                   25:17.80    51
 57 Taylor Seeley             12 Gladstone                  25:44.20    52
 58 Therese Katona             9 Negaunee                   26:02.00    53
 59 Brittney Dunklee          11 Gwinn                      26:13.50    --
 60 Elizabeth Vaughn          12 Gwinn                      26:21.10    --
 61 Paige Buck                12 Negaunee                   26:21.80    54
 62 Hunter Ashbrook           11 Manistique                 26:50.30    --
 63 Amber Conery               9 Kingsford                  27:08.60    --
 64 Jammie Botruff            12 Gladstone                  27:09.60    55
 65 Kyra Niemi                10 Negaunee                   27:17.50    56
 66 Heidi Stenvig             11 Kingsford                  27:25.40    --
 67 Rachel Mentel              9 Kingsford                  28:32.20    --
 68 Autumn Hedlund             9 Gwinn                      28:32.20    --



               Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D1 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Marquette                   46      3    5    9   14   15   18   20
      3     Alex Bott                  20:10.00
      5     Calla Martysz              20:35.70
      9     Carleigh Hillier           20:57.70
      14    Shayla Huebner             21:16.10
      15    Paulina Puskala            21:20.20
      18    Kayla Argeropolous         21:26.00*
      20    Abby Potts                 21:28.70*
      Total Time: 1:44:20      Average: 20:51.94      1-5 Split: 1:11
  2 Menominee                   64      8   10   11   16   19   33   39
      8     Lilly Johnson              20:52.00
      10    Stacey Mathieu             21:05.30
      11    Kameron Burmeister         21:09.60
      16    Eryn Wickman               21:22.30
      19    Autumn McClure             21:28.20
      33    Rebekah Wickman            22:33.90*
      39    Olivia Isaacson            22:52.60*
      Total Time: 1:45:58      Average: 21:11.48      1-5 Split: 37
  3 Calumet                     67      1    2   12   24   28   44   49
      1     Tara Kiilunen              19:12.60
      2     Rachel Poyhonen            20:09.40
      12    Gina Helminen              21:14.50
      24    Kate Helppi                21:55.80
      28    Brooke Basto               22:02.60
      44    Gwendolyn Grabig           23:43.40*
      49    Gretchen Helminen          24:48.60*
      Total Time: 1:44:35      Average: 20:54.98      1-5 Split: 2:50
  4 Houghton                    82      4    6   21   22   29   32   34
      4     Addy Grier-Welch           20:21.30
      6     Kelsie Richards            20:43.80
      21    Angela Becia               21:37.80
      22    Rebecca Jazsczak           21:38.40
      29    Sarah Lyle                 22:03.30
      32    Rachel Chard               22:28.50*
      34    Isabel Sharp               22:34.70*
      Total Time: 1:46:25      Average: 21:16.92      1-5 Split: 1:42
  5 Sault                       100     7   17   23   26   27   30   31
      7     Savanna Pinkoski           20:48.10
      17    Rachel Cook                21:22.50
      23    Allison McKechnie          21:38.90
      26    Hannah Cook                21:59.50
      27    Michaela Rushford          22:01.80
      30    Missy Zenker               22:10.80*
      31    Emily Ockenfels            22:19.20*
      Total Time: 1:47:51      Average: 21:34.16      1-5 Split: 1:14
  6 Escanaba                    182    25   35   38   41   43   45   51
      25    Jordyn Vanportfliet        21:57.00
      35    Isabelle Wellman           22:36.00
      38    Dominique Bougie           22:50.00
      41    Olivia Nash                23:04.00
      43    Mollee Ostrenga            23:38.00
      45    Joan Stacey                23:53.00*
      51    Aubree Peterson            25:17.80*
      Total Time: 1:54:05      Average: 22:49.00      1-5 Split: 1:41
  7 Negaunee                    198    13   40   42   50   53   54   56
      13    Wyleen Kniola              21:16.00
      40    Clara Churchill            22:57.80
      42    Mariah Savolainen          23:20.90
      50    Kendra Klein               25:15.50
      53    Therese Katona             26:02.00
      54    Paige Buck                 26:21.80*
      56    Kyra Niemi                 27:17.50*
      Total Time: 1:58:53      Average: 23:46.44      1-5 Split: 4:46
  8 Gladstone                   214    36   37   46   47   48   52   55
      36    Josie Gardner              22:37.50
      37    Sam Strasser               22:38.20
      46    Mikayla Depuydt            24:12.60
      47    Iris Robare                24:19.20
      48    Christine Sharon           24:42.70
      52    Taylor Seeley              25:44.20*
      55    Jammie Botruff             27:09.60*
      Total Time: 1:58:31      Average: 23:42.04      1-5 Split: 2:06


                      Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D2
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jono Newlin               12 Stephenson                 17:31.30     1
  2 Bennett Paul              12 LaSalle                    17:36.80     2
  3 Jared Joki                 9 Ironwood                   18:10.20     3
  4 Ken Truitt                10 Stephenson                 18:18.10     4
  5 Dusty Seavoy              11 L'Anse                     18:18.70     5
  6 Connor Cappaert            9 Stephenson                 18:22.20     6
  7 Michael Zygiel            11 Norway                     18:27.10     7
  8 Xan Belonga               12 LaSalle                    18:36.20     8
  9 Clint Brendel             10 West Iron County           18:39.50    --
 10 Ben Vandenberge           12 Stephenson                 18:44.80     9
 11 Steven Raboin             11 Norway                     18:55.20    10
 12 Andrew Sjogren            10 LaSalle                    18:58.90    11
 13 Ryan Taylor               12 Ironwood                   19:00.50    12
 14 Justin Anderson            9 Norway                     19:00.90    13
 15 Jake Fedie                 9 L'Anse                     19:03.80    14
 16 Chris Headley             12 Rudyard                    19:08.50    15
 17 Beau Vandenberge          12 Stephenson                 19:15.60    16
 18 Austin Newlin             12 Stephenson                 19:21.60    17
 19 Josh Lindt                11 Stephenson                 19:23.50    18
 20 Trenton Erner             12 Rudyard                    19:27.60    19
 21 Kyle Hauswirth            10 Hancock                    19:29.70    20
 22 Adam Graber               11 Rudyard                    19:33.60    21
 23 Joe Snowaert              12 LaSalle                    19:38.50    22
 24 Jacob Jarvis              10 Hancock                    19:42.90    23
 25 Colin Clausen              9 Ironwood                   19:43.30    24
 26 Jacob Wetsel              11 Norway                     19:43.50    25
 27 Randahl Mueller           11 Norway                     19:46.80    26
 28 Henry Sawaski             11 Newberry                   19:50.30    --
 29 Martin Donajkowski        10 LaSalle                    19:53.10    27
 30 Jacob Sjogren             10 LaSalle                    19:54.40    28
 31 Jacob Mitchell            12 Rudyard                    20:25.10    29
 32 Bradley Gustafson         10 LaSalle                    20:49.10    30
 33 Matt Yao                  10 Hancock                    21:02.20    31
 34 Jacob Yao                 10 Hancock                    21:07.70    32
 35 Nathan Loosemore          12 L'Anse                     21:10.20    33
 36 Martin Schutte             9 Hancock                    21:17.00    34
 37 Josh Nainan               11 Rudyard                    21:21.60    35
 38 Gage Thibert              12 Rudyard                    21:25.10    36
 39 Matthew Osterman           9 L'Anse                     21:29.50    37
 40 Zach Gaines               10 West Iron County           21:37.10    --
 41 Raymond Miron              9 L'Anse                     21:39.30    38
 42 Michael Barto             10 Ironwood                   21:48.70    39
 43 Chris Rozine              12 West Iron County           21:54.70    --
 44 Tony Fisher               10 Hancock                    22:11.50    40
 45 Gabe Rupright             10 Hancock                    22:25.10    41
 46 Miles Loosemore           12 L'Anse                     23:08.00    42
 47 Kyle Selmser              10 Ishpeming                  23:16.90    --
 48 Mark Holmgren              9 Ishpeming                  23:57.60    --
 49 Joel Vanlanen             11 West Iron County           24:20.40    --
 50 Jerad Hinds               10 Ironwood                   25:03.00    43
 51 Josh Penrose               9 Ishpeming                  25:15.10    --
 52 Adam Loman                 9 Ishpeming                  27:05.40    --
 53 Adam Magdziak             10 Ironwood                   27:21.30    44



                Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D2 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Stephenson                  36      1    4    6    9   16   17   18
      1     Jono Newlin                17:31.30
      4     Ken Truitt                 18:18.10
      6     Connor Cappaert            18:22.20
      9     Ben Vandenberge            18:44.80
      16    Beau Vandenberge           19:15.60
      17    Austin Newlin              19:21.60*
      18    Josh Lindt                 19:23.50*
      Total Time: 1:32:12      Average: 18:26.40      1-5 Split: 1:45
  2 LaSalle                     70      2    8   11   22   27   28   30
      2     Bennett Paul               17:36.80
      8     Xan Belonga                18:36.20
      11    Andrew Sjogren             18:58.90
      22    Joe Snowaert               19:38.50
      27    Martin Donajkowski         19:53.10
      28    Jacob Sjogren              19:54.40*
      30    Bradley Gustafson          20:49.10*
      Total Time: 1:34:44      Average: 18:56.70      1-5 Split: 2:17
  3 Norway                      81      7   10   13   25   26    -    -
      7     Michael Zygiel             18:27.10
      10    Steven Raboin              18:55.20
      13    Justin Anderson            19:00.90
      25    Jacob Wetsel               19:43.50
      26    Randahl Mueller            19:46.80
      Total Time: 1:35:54      Average: 19:10.70      1-5 Split: 1:20
  4 Rudyard                     119    15   19   21   29   35   36    -
      15    Chris Headley              19:08.50
      19    Trenton Erner              19:27.60
      21    Adam Graber                19:33.60
      29    Jacob Mitchell             20:25.10
      35    Josh Nainan                21:21.60
      36    Gage Thibert               21:25.10*
      Total Time: 1:39:57      Average: 19:59.28      1-5 Split: 2:14
  5 Ironwood                    121     3   12   24   39   43   44    -
      3     Jared Joki                 18:10.20
      12    Ryan Taylor                19:00.50
      24    Colin Clausen              19:43.30
      39    Michael Barto              21:48.70
      43    Jerad Hinds                25:03.00
      44    Adam Magdziak              27:21.30*
      Total Time: 1:43:46      Average: 20:45.14      1-5 Split: 6:53
  6 L'Anse                      127     5   14   33   37   38   42    -
      5     Dusty Seavoy               18:18.70
      14    Jake Fedie                 19:03.80
      33    Nathan Loosemore           21:10.20
      37    Matthew Osterman           21:29.50
      38    Raymond Miron              21:39.30
      42    Miles Loosemore            23:08.00*
      Total Time: 1:41:42      Average: 20:20.30      1-5 Split: 3:21
  7 Hancock                     140    20   23   31   32   34   40   41
      20    Kyle Hauswirth             19:29.70
      23    Jacob Jarvis               19:42.90
      31    Matt Yao                   21:02.20
      32    Jacob Yao                  21:07.70
      34    Martin Schutte             21:17.00
      40    Tony Fisher                22:11.50*
      41    Gabe Rupright              22:25.10*
      Total Time: 1:42:40      Average: 20:31.90      1-5 Split: 1:48


                     Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D2
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Cullip              11 LaSalle                    19:15.60     1
  2 Leah Jarvie               11 Rudyard                    19:53.50     2
  3 Jessica Gering            10 Ironwood                   20:20.90     3
  4 Abbey Tembreull           10 L'Anse                     20:30.00     4
  5 Gabrielle Young            9 Newberry                   20:37.30     5
  6 Hannah Palmeter           11 Ironwood                   20:44.70     6
  7 Jaclyn Waara              12 West Iron County           20:56.40     7
  8 Tori Harris-Hogaboom       9 West Iron County           21:01.90     8
  9 Anna-Marie Buchko         12 Ironwood                   21:03.00     9
 10 Madeline Waara             9 West Iron County           21:09.40    10
 11 Kaylee Hoolsema            9 Rudyard                    21:13.40    11
 12 Samantha Raffaele         12 Rudyard                    21:14.20    12
 13 Lillian Calcaterra         9 LaSalle                    21:25.60    13
 14 Megan Trotter             11 Rudyard                    21:54.70    14
 15 Monica Malaski            11 Rudyard                    22:02.20    15
 16 Madeline Bergman          10 Newberry                   22:07.00    16
 17 Alexa Thibault            12 LaSalle                    22:20.50    17
 18 Allison Koskinen          11 L'Anse                     22:23.10    18
 19 Rebekah Serbinksi         11 West Iron County           22:23.40    19
 20 Alexis Kallenbach         10 Norway                     22:23.50    --
 21 Kylee Erickson            11 West Iron County           22:35.60    20
 22 Cassie Dix                12 L'Anse                     22:46.00    21
 23 Kelly Larson              11 L'Anse                     23:00.90    22
 24 Erin McKenzie             10 Hancock                    23:04.40    23
 25 Anna Meese                10 Hancock                    23:16.40    24
 26 Kirsten Berg              11 Hancock                    23:25.60    25
 27 Allie Brendel             12 West Iron County           23:26.40    26
 28 Neva Bentley              10 Ironwood                   23:27.30    27
 29 Madi Swanson              10 L'Anse                     23:45.80    28
 30 Moll Paquin               11 LaSalle                    23:46.90    29
 31 Britini Symonds            9 Newberry                   23:52.90    30
 32 Sarah Vickers             11 Newberry                   23:55.50    31
 33 Mandy Stevens             11 Newberry                   24:03.30    32
 34 Brianna Allen              9 Rudyard                    24:08.20    33
 35 Sarah Palmeter            11 Ironwood                   24:10.10    34
 36 Gaby Cappaert             12 Stephenson                 24:14.90    --
 37 Autumn Swanson            12 L'Anse                     24:15.70    35
 38 Alissa Berg               12 Hancock                    24:19.90    36
 39 Becky Schwesinger         10 Rudyard                    24:27.10    37
 40 Klaire Fedie              12 L'Anse                     24:47.70    38
 41 Alexis Pillion            10 Newberry                   24:49.50    39
 42 Taylor Becker             12 LaSalle                    24:59.80    40
 43 Megan Kangas              12 Norway                     25:24.70    --
 44 Christine Leppanen        10 Ishpeming                  25:37.80    --
 45 Kaye Solander              9 Stephenson                 25:43.10    --
 46 Laycee Parker             12 Newberry                   25:58.90    41
 47 Savannah Brooks            9 Stephenson                 26:40.60    --
 48 Katelyn Kelley            11 Hancock                    27:55.00    42
 49 Savannah Seccia           10 LaSalle                    29:30.70    43
 50 Rachel Starzynski          9 Stephenson                 31:33.50    --
 51 Melissa Ball              11 Ironwood                   31:56.90    44
 52 Heather Weinhart          11 Norway                     35:58.80    --



               Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D2 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Rudyard                     54      2   11   12   14   15   33   37
      2     Leah Jarvie                19:53.50
      11    Kaylee Hoolsema            21:13.40
      12    Samantha Raffaele          21:14.20
      14    Megan Trotter              21:54.70
      15    Monica Malaski             22:02.20
      33    Brianna Allen              24:08.20*
      37    Becky Schwesinger          24:27.10*
      Total Time: 1:46:18      Average: 21:15.60      1-5 Split: 2:09
  2 West Iron County            64      7    8   10   19   20   26    -
      7     Jaclyn Waara               20:56.40
      8     Tori Harris-Hogaboom       21:01.90
      10    Madeline Waara             21:09.40
      19    Rebekah Serbinksi          22:23.40
      20    Kylee Erickson             22:35.60
      26    Allie Brendel              23:26.40*
      Total Time: 1:48:07      Average: 21:37.34      1-5 Split: 1:40
  3 Ironwood                    79      3    6    9   27   34   44    -
      3     Jessica Gering             20:20.90
      6     Hannah Palmeter            20:44.70
      9     Anna-Marie Buchko          21:03.00
      27    Neva Bentley               23:27.30
      34    Sarah Palmeter             24:10.10
      44    Melissa Ball               31:56.90*
      Total Time: 1:49:46      Average: 21:57.20      1-5 Split: 3:50
  4 L'Anse                      93      4   18   21   22   28   35   38
      4     Abbey Tembreull            20:30.00
      18    Allison Koskinen           22:23.10
      21    Cassie Dix                 22:46.00
      22    Kelly Larson               23:00.90
      28    Madi Swanson               23:45.80
      35    Autumn Swanson             24:15.70*
      38    Klaire Fedie               24:47.70*
      Total Time: 1:52:26      Average: 22:29.16      1-5 Split: 3:16
  5 LaSalle                     100     1   13   17   29   40   43    -
      1     Sarah Cullip               19:15.60
      13    Lillian Calcaterra         21:25.60
      17    Alexa Thibault             22:20.50
      29    Moll Paquin                23:46.90
      40    Taylor Becker              24:59.80
      43    Savannah Seccia            29:30.70*
      Total Time: 1:51:49      Average: 22:21.68      1-5 Split: 5:45
  6 Newberry                    114     5   16   30   31   32   39   41
      5     Gabrielle Young            20:37.30
      16    Madeline Bergman           22:07.00
      30    Britini Symonds            23:52.90
      31    Sarah Vickers              23:55.50
      32    Mandy Stevens              24:03.30
      39    Alexis Pillion             24:49.50*
      41    Laycee Parker              25:58.90*
      Total Time: 1:54:36      Average: 22:55.20      1-5 Split: 3:26
  7 Hancock                     150    23   24   25   36   42    -    -
      23    Erin McKenzie              23:04.40
      24    Anna Meese                 23:16.40
      25    Kirsten Berg               23:25.60
      36    Alissa Berg                24:19.90
      42    Katelyn Kelley             27:55.00
      Total Time: 2:02:02      Average: 24:24.26      1-5 Split: 4:51


                      Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D3
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Kelto              12 Munising                   17:47.80     1
  2 Josh Hester               11 Cedarville                 18:03.30     2
  3 Skyler Lloyd              11 Superior Central           18:40.40    --
  4 Brett Houle               11 Dollar Bay                 18:43.50     3
  5 Izaak Mahoski              9 Munising                   18:54.50     4
  6 Teddy Bowlby               9 Cedarville                 18:57.40     5
  7 Jacques Charlebois        12 Superior Central           19:04.20    --
  8 Lucas Moreau              12 Carney                     19:11.10     6
  9 Noah Ackerman             10 Munising                   19:29.00     7
 10 Gabe Miller               11 Cedarville                 19:29.10     8
 11 Dylan Cromell             12 Munising                   19:29.70     9
 12 Alec Firack               10 Pickford                   19:32.60    10
 13 Josh Granquist            10 North Central              19:34.50    --
 14 Dionte Blahnik            10 Carney                     19:35.30    11
 15 Seth Bale                 10 Cedarville                 19:38.90    12
 16 Jacob Andrzejak           10 Pickford                   19:43.20    13
 17 Ethan Kinnunen            12 Jeffers                    19:44.90    14
 18 Sam MacArthur             10 Munising                   19:47.70    15
 19 Cole Potvin               10 Big Bay de Noc             19:55.30    16
 20 Camden Ledy               10 Pickford                   19:59.20    17
 21 Anthony Harris             9 Jeffers                    20:06.80    18
 22 Hilan Lysinger            10 Cedarville                 20:19.20    19
 23 Rob Granquist              9 North Central              20:22.10    --
 24 Tom Dunstan               11 Dollar Bay                 20:26.20    20
 25 Jonathan McBam            10 Pickford                   20:26.30    21
 26 Dillor Robinson            9 North Central              20:28.90    --
 27 Austin Johnson            10 Carney                     20:45.80    22
 28 Harley Lindemann          11 Baraga                     20:49.00    --
 29 Justin Portice            10 Pickford                   20:52.40    23
 30 Brett Lalonde              9 Big Bay de Noc             20:56.60    24
 31 Wade Johnson              10 Jeffers                    20:57.40    25
 32 Matthew Zerbst            12 Jeffers                    21:02.40    26
 33 Jason Dupont              10 Carney                     21:02.90    27
 34 Stephen Butina            10 Jeffers                    21:03.20    28
 35 Nate Tervo                 9 Dollar Bay                 21:15.30    29
 36 Caine Knaus               10 Carney                     21:26.70    30
 37 Bobby Miles                9 Munising                   21:30.20    31
 38 Jonathan Kamper           10 Pickford                   21:33.30    32
 39 Brandon Rochefort         11 Big Bay de Noc             21:36.10    33
 40 Damon Boyd                 9 Dollar Bay                 21:37.40    34
 41 Darcy Kinnunen             9 Jeffers                    21:38.60    35
 42 Brian Pietila             10 Jeffers                    22:04.50    36
 43 Jimmy Haske               12 Cedarville                 22:17.50    37
 44 Jared Gerlach              8 Carney                     22:27.60    38
 45 Cole Stout                 9 Dollar Bay                 22:29.90    39
 46 Tyler Polfus              10 North Central              23:06.80    --
 47 Dennis Wondergem          12 Pickford                   23:13.00    40
 48 Colton Richard             9 Big Bay de Noc             23:49.40    41
 49 Bryce Thompson             9 Big Bay de Noc             23:55.30    42
 50 Alex Provoast              9 Dollar Bay                 24:44.40    43
 51 Brody Merrick             12 Munising                   25:12.60    44
 52 Reese Nye                 10 Dollar Bay                 26:46.20    45
 53 Kaden Pelletier            9 Big Bay de Noc             31:40.90    46



                Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Munising                    36      1    4    7    9   15   31   44
      1     Andrew Kelto               17:47.80
      4     Izaak Mahoski              18:54.50
      7     Noah Ackerman              19:29.00
      9     Dylan Cromell              19:29.70
      15    Sam MacArthur              19:47.70
      31    Bobby Miles                21:30.20*
      44    Brody Merrick              25:12.60*
      Total Time: 1:35:29      Average: 19:05.74      1-5 Split: 1:60
  2 Cedarville                  46      2    5    8   12   19   37    -
      2     Josh Hester                18:03.30
      5     Teddy Bowlby               18:57.40
      8     Gabe Miller                19:29.10
      12    Seth Bale                  19:38.90
      19    Hilan Lysinger             20:19.20
      37    Jimmy Haske                22:17.50*
      Total Time: 1:36:28      Average: 19:17.58      1-5 Split: 2:16
  3 Pickford                    84     10   13   17   21   23   32   40
      10    Alec Firack                19:32.60
      13    Jacob Andrzejak            19:43.20
      17    Camden Ledy                19:59.20
      21    Jonathan McBam             20:26.30
      23    Justin Portice             20:52.40
      32    Jonathan Kamper            21:33.30*
      40    Dennis Wondergem           23:13.00*
      Total Time: 1:40:34      Average: 20:06.74      1-5 Split: 1:20
  4 Carney                      96      6   11   22   27   30   38    -
      6     Lucas Moreau               19:11.10
      11    Dionte Blahnik             19:35.30
      22    Austin Johnson             20:45.80
      27    Jason Dupont               21:02.90
      30    Caine Knaus                21:26.70
      38    Jared Gerlach              22:27.60*
      Total Time: 1:42:02      Average: 20:24.36      1-5 Split: 2:16
  5 Jeffers                     111    14   18   25   26   28   35   36
      14    Ethan Kinnunen             19:44.90
      18    Anthony Harris             20:06.80
      25    Wade Johnson               20:57.40
      26    Matthew Zerbst             21:02.40
      28    Stephen Butina             21:03.20
      35    Darcy Kinnunen             21:38.60*
      36    Brian Pietila              22:04.50*
      Total Time: 1:42:55      Average: 20:34.94      1-5 Split: 1:19
  6 Dollar Bay                  125     3   20   29   34   39   43   45
      3     Brett Houle                18:43.50
      20    Tom Dunstan                20:26.20
      29    Nate Tervo                 21:15.30
      34    Damon Boyd                 21:37.40
      39    Cole Stout                 22:29.90
      43    Alex Provoast              24:44.40*
      45    Reese Nye                  26:46.20*
      Total Time: 1:44:33      Average: 20:54.46      1-5 Split: 3:47
  7 Big Bay de Noc              156    16   24   33   41   42   46    -
      16    Cole Potvin                19:55.30
      24    Brett Lalonde              20:56.60
      33    Brandon Rochefort          21:36.10
      41    Colton Richard             23:49.40
      42    Bryce Thompson             23:55.30
      46    Kaden Pelletier            31:40.90*
      Total Time: 1:50:13      Average: 22:02.54      1-5 Split: 4:00


                     Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D3
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Spranger           12 Superior Central           20:56.70     1
  2 Erin Currie               12 Cedarville                 20:59.20     2
  3 Lucia Nye                 12 Dollar Bay                 21:43.90     3
  4 Brittany Richard          12 Big Bay de Noc             21:47.40    --
  5 Alexis Scott               9 Cedarville                 21:57.30     4
  6 Ali Rittenger             12 Superior Central           22:07.90     5
  7 Anna Baij                 10 Munising                   22:15.90     6
  8 Taylo Granquist           12 North Central              22:21.90     7
  9 Erica Leclaire            11 Dollar Bay                 22:24.40     8
 10 Casey Charlier            11 Carney                     22:30.60    --
 11 Alexis Barr               10 Cedarville                 22:33.90     9
 12 Rachel Sutherland         12 Baraga                     22:44.70    10
 13 Jenna Heikkinen           10 Baraga                     22:45.90    11
 14 Jessica Bale              11 Cedarville                 22:58.30    12
 15 Tara Smith                11 Cedarville                 22:59.80    13
 16 Monica Berggren            9 Superior Central           23:01.40    14
 17 Selena Walters            10 Superior Central           23:06.20    15
 18 Bethany Schlosser         11 Cedarville                 23:14.80    16
 19 Teslyn Tyner              10 Superior Central           23:20.00    17
 20 Janaan Meyers             12 Cedarville                 23:25.80    18
 21 Maria Halonen             11 Jeffers                    23:29.20    19
 22 Julia Daavettila          10 Dollar Bay                 23:34.40    20
 23 Shannon Fish              11 Baraga                     23:36.10    21
 24 Alyssa St. Amour          10 Munising                   23:36.70    22
 25 Adeline Kariainen         12 Dollar Bay                 23:41.30    23
 26 Emily Desjardins          11 Munising                   23:43.30    24
 27 Diana Charboneau          10 Munising                   23:43.80    25
 28 Krysta Wondergem          10 Pickford                   23:55.80    --
 29 Rebecca Eichhorn          12 Carney                     24:06.60    --
 30 Alyssa McCord              9 Pickford                   24:07.20    --
 31 Linnea Halonen            12 Jeffers                    24:34.70    26
 32 Jamie Pietila             12 Jeffers                    24:41.80    27
 33 Xena Cortez               10 Dollar Bay                 24:47.60    28
 34 Meagan Kangas              9 Dollar Bay                 24:48.30    29
 35 Vanessa Freberg           10 Superior Central           25:00.00    30
 36 Brooke Krysiak             9 Superior Central           25:04.00    31
 37 Brianna Kinnunen          12 Jeffers                    25:30.30    32
 38 Ali Miller                 9 Pickford                   25:44.10    --
 39 Lori Rautiola             11 Jeffers                    25:57.10    33
 40 Kelsi Stapelton            8 Big Bay de Noc             26:29.20    --
 41 Jess Tervo                 9 Baraga                     26:36.50    34
 42 Baylee Wells               9 North Central              26:54.90    35
 43 Heather Mensch            10 Baraga                     27:24.90    36
 44 Kamara Rajala             11 Jeffers                    27:38.40    37
 45 Kayla Arkens               9 North Central              27:39.80    38
 46 Hailey Pelon              12 Baraga                     27:48.90    39
 47 Miranda Baumler           11 Carney                     27:49.50    --
 48 Megan Murray              10 Munising                   28:42.20    40
 49 Allison Rader             11 Pickford                   29:03.10    --
 50 Samantha Cryderman         9 North Central              29:50.70    41
 51 Lindzie Gagne              9 North Central              29:56.90    42
 52 Kelsey Heinonen           11 Jeffers                    30:43.40    43



               Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)
==========================================================================
  1 Cedarville                  40      2    4    9   12   13   16   18
      2     Erin Currie                20:59.20
      4     Alexis Scott               21:57.30
      9     Alexis Barr                22:33.90
      12    Jessica Bale               22:58.30
      13    Tara Smith                 22:59.80
      16    Bethany Schlosser          23:14.80*
      18    Janaan Meyers              23:25.80*
      Total Time: 1:51:29      Average: 22:17.70      1-5 Split: 2:01
  2 Superior Central            52      1    5   14   15   17   30   31
      1     Lauren Spranger            20:56.70
      5     Ali Rittenger              22:07.90
      14    Monica Berggren            23:01.40
      15    Selena Walters             23:06.20
      17    Teslyn Tyner               23:20.00
      30    Vanessa Freberg            25:00.00*
      31    Brooke Krysiak             25:04.00*
      Total Time: 1:52:33      Average: 22:30.44      1-5 Split: 2:24
  3 Dollar Bay                  82      3    8   20   23   28   29    -
      3     Lucia Nye                  21:43.90
      8     Erica Leclaire             22:24.40
      20    Julia Daavettila           23:34.40
      23    Adeline Kariainen          23:41.30
      28    Xena Cortez                24:47.60
      29    Meagan Kangas              24:48.30*
      Total Time: 1:56:12      Average: 23:14.32      1-5 Split: 3:04
  4 Baraga                      112    10   11   21   34   36   39    -
      10    Rachel Sutherland          22:44.70
      11    Jenna Heikkinen            22:45.90
      21    Shannon Fish               23:36.10
      34    Jess Tervo                 26:36.50
      36    Heather Mensch             27:24.90
      39    Hailey Pelon               27:48.90*
      Total Time: 2:03:09      Average: 24:37.62      1-5 Split: 4:41
  5 Munising                    117     6   22   24   25   40    -    -
      6     Anna Baij                  22:15.90
      22    Alyssa St. Amour           23:36.70
      24    Emily Desjardins           23:43.30
      25    Diana Charboneau           23:43.80
      40    Megan Murray               28:42.20
      Total Time: 2:02:02      Average: 24:24.38      1-5 Split: 6:27
  6 Jeffers                     137    19   26   27   32   33   37   43
      19    Maria Halonen              23:29.20
      26    Linnea Halonen             24:34.70
      27    Jamie Pietila              24:41.80
      32    Brianna Kinnunen           25:30.30
      33    Lori Rautiola              25:57.10
      37    Kamara Rajala              27:38.40*
      43    Kelsey Heinonen            30:43.40*
      Total Time: 2:04:14      Average: 24:50.62      1-5 Split: 2:28
  7 North Central               163     7   35   38   41   42    -    -
      7     Taylo Granquist            22:21.90
      35    Baylee Wells               26:54.90
      38    Kayla Arkens               27:39.80
      41    Samantha Cryderman         29:50.70
      42    Lindzie Gagne              29:56.90
      Total Time: 2:16:45      Average: 27:20.84      1-5 Split: 7:35
Categories: Cross Country Meets

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.