Overall Age Group Results are Below
Overall Race Results Report as of 2/26/2011 11:03:26 AM

Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
_________________________________________________________________________________________
1 220 John Lipa 00:17:44 36 M
2 743 Joseph Morren 00:18:45 35 M Coopersville
3 734 Matthew Denhof 00:18:52 34 M Caledonia
4 799 Alex Milinn 00:19:01 16 M
5 768 Hirm Elmer Alex Drew 00:20:02 16 M Coopersville
6 215 Harrison Clark 00:20:17 17 M
7 786 Modesto Castillo 00:20:25 42 M
8 753 Eric Hayward 00:20:27 46 M Grand Haven
9 225 Aaron Brock 00:20:37 47 M
10 73 Chris Miller 00:20:49 17 M
11 782 Dale Moody 00:21:01 58 M
12 730 Steven Douglas 00:21:19 47 M Muskegon
13 783 Kyle Meintsma 00:21:30 15 M
14 791 Ken Zimmerman 00:21:38 57 M
15 733 John Kenneth Donnell 00:21:52 34 M Holland
16 744 Gerrit Visser 00:21:55 27 M Fruitport
17 774 Jim Melinn 00:21:59 48 M Conklin
18 740 Lea Johnson 00:22:00 19 F Wyoming
19 777 Sam Lampe 00:22:10 51 M Grand Rapids
20 754 Jill Evers-Bowers 00:22:14 44 F Kent City
21 735 Laurel Dawson 00:22:19 55 F N. Muskegon
22 787 Rene Garcia 00:22:31 41 M
23 789 Jason Bates 00:22:35 22 M
24 793 Kevin Holmes 00:22:54 54 M
25 227 Dillon Powers 00:23:05 17 M
26 218 Steven Schneider 00:23:18 48 M
27 785 Brian Young 00:23:18 18 M
28 790 Eric Hinderleider 00:23:24 52 M
29 217 Doug Anderle 00:23:25 48 M
30 767 Doug Harmon 00:23:31 55 M Byron Center
31 761 Brenda Penland 00:23:33 44 F Grand Haven
32 231 Ken Berns 00:23:35 46 M
33 800 Margret Plank 00:23:36 14 F
34 795 Dawn Kamyszek 00:23:37 43 F
35 794 Alyssa Kamyszek 00:23:51 17 F
36 737 Dan Sernick 00:24:08 53 M Coopersville
37 792 Alex Hunter 00:24:23 16 M
38 222 Mike Wetzig 00:24:32 39 M
39 228 Rich Karnes 00:24:47 37 M
40 796 Wendy Thomas 00:25:13 49 F
41 756 Austin Lampe 00:25:38 14 M Coopersville
42 778 Robert Johnson 00:25:41 37 M Spring Lake
43 728 Matt Britton 00:25:43 66 M Rothbury
44 746 Brian Wiggins 00:25:43 18 M Coopersville
45 772 Brian Peirce 00:25:57 52 M Spring Lake
46 788 Alexis Yost 00:26:13 17 F
47 784 Dan Bylsma 00:26:19 46 M
48 770 Jennifer Kolberg 00:26:27 41 F Conklin
49 775 Rebecka DeRoos 00:26:35 30 F Conklin
50 741 Mike Scrimger 00:26:48 41 M Coopersville
51 776 Jeff DeRoos 00:26:55 31 M Conklin
52 229 Gina Otterbein 00:27:24 42 F
53 727 Jacob Molendyk 00:27:24 10 M Coopersville
54 749 Kristin Mooney 00:27:27 32 F Coopersville
55 769 Elmer Richard Drew 00:27:41 53 M Coopersville
56 742 Carla Schut 00:27:53 62 F Jenison
57 221 Josh Manzer 00:28:10 30 M
58 757 Robert W. McGee 00:28:16 56 M Allendale
59 797 Jim Elzinga 00:28:20 75 M
60 773 Nathan Miller 00:28:26 37 M Greenville
61 738 Mike Smith 00:28:31 42 M Coopersville
62 739 Kodie Smith 00:28:31 11 M Coopersville
63 779 Michael S. Miller 00:28:34 50 M Rockford
64 780 Chris Snider 00:28:40 47 F Coopersville
65 766 Jim Weber 00:28:49 65 M Grand Rapids
66 765 Amy Weber 00:28:51 29 F Walker
67 747 Harold Plaisier 00:28:54 77 M Jenison
68 750 Karen Stepanovich 00:29:03 47 F Conklin
69 234 Krystal Wilson 00:29:12 19 F
70 223 Ryan Pena-Heard 00:29:54 9 M
71 224 Dillon Brock 00:29:57 8 M
72 214 Cindy Linberg 00:29:58 28 F
73 745 Lauren Visser 00:30:16 27 F Fruitport
74 731 Juanita Laug 00:30:31 50 F Coopersville
75 771 Rhonda K. Fisher 00:30:31 41 F Nunica
76 764 Betsy VanAntwerpen 00:31:06 58 F Conklin
77 230 Mandy Osterheart 00:31:10 28 F
78 216 Jane Clark 00:31:12 48 F
79 755 Michelle Vlug 00:31:43 44 F Coopersville
80 748 Roger Mulder 00:32:20 70 M Holland
81 732 Richard Rogalla 00:32:21 22 M Coopersville
82 99 Anne Miller 00:32:22 35 F
83 726 Melissa Molendyk 00:32:28 33 F Coopersville
84 736 Art Modderman 00:32:31 72 M Coopersville
85 233 Jamie Lee Steger 00:33:03 20 F
86 762 Vicki Wenger 00:33:24 46 F Coopersville
87 729 Elizabeth Furtaw 00:33:41 38 F Spring Lake
88 760 Stephanie Harvey 00:33:41 31 F Spring Lake
89 798 Linda Halford 00:35:45 56 F
90 751 Mark Childs 00:37:05 47 M Coopersville
91 752 Patti Childs 00:37:05 47 F Coopersville
92 4 Chad Kikstra 00:39:30 38 M
93 226 Megan Kikstra 00:39:30 34 F
94 781 Roxanne Smith 00:41:18 38 F
95 763 Jessica Smith 00:43:13 22 F Coopersville
96 232 Nikki Luke 00:43:14 23 F

Age Group Results

Age Groups

Age Group: Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 220 John Lipa 00:17:44 36 M

Age Group: Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 740 Lea Johnson 00:22:00 19 F Wyoming

Age Group: Top Male Masters
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 786 Modesto Castillo 00:20:25 42 M

Age Group: Top Male Grand Masters
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 728 Matt Britton 00:25:43 66 M Rothbury

Age Group: Top Female Masters
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 754 Jill Evers-Bowers 00:22:14 44 F Kent City

Age Group: Top Female Grand Masters
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 742 Carla Schut 00:27:53 62 F Jenison

Age Group: 0-14
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 756 Austin Lampe 00:25:38 14 M Coopersville
2 727 Jacob Molendyk 00:27:24 10 M Coopersville
3 739 Kodie Smith 00:28:31 11 M Coopersville
4 223 Ryan Pena-Heard 00:29:54 9 M
5 224 Dillon Brock 00:29:57 8 M

Age Group: 15-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 799 Alex Milinn 00:19:01 16 M
2 768 Hirm Elmer Alex Drew 00:20:02 16 M Coopersville
3 215 Harrison Clark 00:20:17 17 M
4 73 Chris Miller 00:20:49 17 M
5 783 Kyle Meintsma 00:21:30 15 M
6 227 Dillon Powers 00:23:05 17 M
7 785 Brian Young 00:23:18 18 M
8 792 Alex Hunter 00:24:23 16 M
9 746 Brian Wiggins 00:25:43 18 M Coopersville

Age Group: 20-24
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 789 Jason Bates 00:22:35 22 M
2 732 Richard Rogalla 00:32:21 22 M Coopersville

Age Group: 25-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 744 Gerrit Visser 00:21:55 27 M Fruitport

Age Group: 30-34
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 734 Matthew Denhof 00:18:52 34 M Caledonia
2 733 John Kenneth Donnell 00:21:52 34 M Holland
3 776 Jeff DeRoos 00:26:55 31 M Conklin
4 221 Josh Manzer 00:28:10 30 M

Age Group: 35-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 743 Joseph Morren 00:18:45 35 M Coopersville
2 222 Mike Wetzig 00:24:32 39 M
3 228 Rich Karnes 00:24:47 37 M
4 778 Robert Johnson 00:25:41 37 M Spring Lake
5 773 Nathan Miller 00:28:26 37 M Greenville
6 4 Chad Kikstra 00:39:30 38 M

Age Group: 40-44
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 787 Rene Garcia 00:22:31 41 M
2 741 Mike Scrimger 00:26:48 41 M Coopersville
3 738 Mike Smith 00:28:31 42 M Coopersville

Age Group: 45-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 753 Eric Hayward 00:20:27 46 M Grand Haven
2 225 Aaron Brock 00:20:37 47 M
3 730 Steven Douglas 00:21:19 47 M Muskegon
4 774 Jim Melinn 00:21:59 48 M Conklin
5 218 Steven Schneider 00:23:18 48 M
6 217 Doug Anderle 00:23:25 48 M
7 231 Ken Berns 00:23:35 46 M
8 784 Dan Bylsma 00:26:19 46 M
9 751 Mark Childs 00:37:05 47 M Coopersville

Age Group: 50-54
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 777 Sam Lampe 00:22:10 51 M Grand Rapids
2 793 Kevin Holmes 00:22:54 54 M
3 790 Eric Hinderleider 00:23:24 52 M
4 737 Dan Sernick 00:24:08 53 M Coopersville
5 772 Brian Peirce 00:25:57 52 M Spring Lake
6 769 Elmer Richard Drew 00:27:41 53 M Coopersville
7 779 Michael S. Miller 00:28:34 50 M Rockford

Age Group: 55-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 782 Dale Moody 00:21:01 58 M
2 791 Ken Zimmerman 00:21:38 57 M
3 767 Doug Harmon 00:23:31 55 M Byron Center
4 757 Robert W. McGee 00:28:16 56 M Allendale

Age Group: 65-69
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 766 Jim Weber 00:28:49 65 M Grand Rapids

Age Group: 70-74
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 748 Roger Mulder 00:32:20 70 M Holland
2 736 Art Modderman 00:32:31 72 M Coopersville

Age Group: 75-79
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 797 Jim Elzinga 00:28:20 75 M
2 747 Harold Plaisier 00:28:54 77 M Jenison

Age Group: 3-14
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 800 Margret Plank 00:23:36 14 F

Age Group: 15-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 794 Alyssa Kamyszek 00:23:51 17 F
2 788 Alexis Yost 00:26:13 17 F
3 234 Krystal Wilson 00:29:12 19 F

Age Group: 20-24
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 233 Jamie Lee Steger 00:33:03 20 F
2 763 Jessica Smith 00:43:13 22 F Coopersville
3 232 Nikki Luke 00:43:14 23 F

Age Group: 25-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 765 Amy Weber 00:28:51 29 F Walker
2 214 Cindy Linberg 00:29:58 28 F
3 745 Lauren Visser 00:30:16 27 F Fruitport
4 230 Mandy Osterheart 00:31:10 28 F

Age Group: 30-34
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 775 Rebecka DeRoos 00:26:35 30 F Conklin
2 749 Kristin Mooney 00:27:27 32 F Coopersville
3 726 Melissa Molendyk 00:32:28 33 F Coopersville
4 760 Stephanie Harvey 00:33:41 31 F Spring Lake
5 226 Megan Kikstra 00:39:30 34 F

Age Group: 35-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 99 Anne Miller 00:32:22 35 F
2 729 Elizabeth Furtaw 00:33:41 38 F Spring Lake
3 781 Roxanne Smith 00:41:18 38 F

Age Group: 40-44
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 761 Brenda Penland 00:23:33 44 F Grand Haven
2 795 Dawn Kamyszek 00:23:37 43 F
3 770 Jennifer Kolberg 00:26:27 41 F Conklin
4 229 Gina Otterbein 00:27:24 42 F
5 771 Rhonda K. Fisher 00:30:31 41 F Nunica
6 755 Michelle Vlug 00:31:43 44 F Coopersville

Age Group: 45-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 796 Wendy Thomas 00:25:13 49 F
2 780 Chris Snider 00:28:40 47 F Coopersville
3 750 Karen Stepanovich 00:29:03 47 F Conklin
4 216 Jane Clark 00:31:12 48 F
5 762 Vicki Wenger 00:33:24 46 F Coopersville
6 752 Patti Childs 00:37:05 47 F Coopersville

Age Group: 50-54
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 731 Juanita Laug 00:30:31 50 F Coopersville

Age Group: 55-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
=============================================================================
1 735 Laurel Dawson 00:22:19 55 F N. Muskegon
2 764 Betsy VanAntwerpen 00:31:06 58 F Conklin
3 798 Linda Halford 00:35:45 56 F

Categories: Track and Cross News

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.