We will assemble all regional results on this page.

There is also a link from the MHSAA Site to each regional on Athletic.net here:
http://www.mhsaa.com/Sports/GirlsCrossCountry/2010Regionals.aspx

Results will be posted to athletic.net shortly after they are received but are likely to be posted here first and we will include team scores here as well.

CLICK LINKS BELOW FOR RESULTS ON RACE DAY

DIVISION 1

Regional 1-1 Bay City Western

Boys Results

Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Delta College
Boys Race:  9:40 am
Girls Race:  11 am

Alpena
Bay City Western
Bay City Central
Davison
Fenton
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flint Kearsley
Flint Northern
Flint Northwestern
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Holly
Midland
Midland Dow
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek

Regional 2-1 at Allendale (Host:  Allendale & West Catholic HS)

Boys Results Girls Results
Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Allendale HS
Boys Race:  12:30 pm
Girls Race:  1:30 pm

Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Grandville
Greenville
Holland West Ottawa
Jenison
Lowell
Muskegon
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Regional 3-1 at Portage West MS (Host: Buchanan HS)

Boys Results Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Portage West MS
Boys Race:  2:30 pm
Girls Race:  3:10 pm

Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Ledge
Holt
Hudsonville
Jackson
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Everett
Okemos
Portage Central
Portage Northern

Regional 4-1 at Woodhaven

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Lake Erie Metropark
Boys Race:  11:30 am
Girls Race:  1:45 pm

Allen Park
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Belleville
Brownstown-Woodhaven
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Inkster
Lincoln Park
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor Kennedy
Temperance-Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Wyandotte Roosevelt
Ypsilanti
Ypsilanti Lincoln

Regional 5-1 at Ann Arbor Huron

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location:  Chestnut Grove at Willow Metropark
Boys Race:  10:30 am
Girls Race:  11:45 am

Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Skyline
Canton
Dearborn
Dearborn Fordson
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit Cody
Detroit Western International
Dexter
Garden City
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Plymouth
Salem
Westland John Glenn

Regional 6-1 at Brighton (NOTE DATE: 10/29)
Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Huron Meadows Metropark
Boys Race: 4 pm
Girls Race:  4:30 pm
Brighton
Detroit Catholic Central
Detroit Henry Ford
Detroit Mumford
Detroit U-D Jesuit
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy
Howell
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Novi
Farmington Hills Harrison
North Farmington
Hartland
Pinckney
Redford Union
South Lyon
Southfield
Walled Lake Western

Regional 7-1 at Linden

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Linden HS/MS
Boys Race:  12:30 pm
Girls Race:  1:15 pm

Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Detroit Pershing
Highland-Milford
Oak Park
Royal Oak
Southfield Lathrup
Troy
Troy Athens
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Warren Mott
West Bloomfield
White Lake Lakeland

Regional 8-1 Grosse Pointe South

Boys Overall Boys Team

Girls Overall Girls Team
Meet Page – ANet
Course Location: Metro Beach
Boys Race:  11:30 am
Girls Race:  Noon
Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley
Detroit Finney
Detroit Martin Luther King
Detroit Southeastern
East Detroit
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Twp. L’Anse Creuse
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North
Roseville
St. Clair Shores Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Utica Ford
Warren Cousino
Warren DeLaSalle

Regional 9-1 Algonac

http://speedyraces.net/9-1b.html

http://speedyraces.net/9-1g.html

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location:  Goodells County Park
Boys Race:  Noon
Girls Race:  12:45 pm

Anchor Bay
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Ortonville-Brandon
Oxford
Pontiac
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Romeo
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

DIVISION 2

Regional 10-2 at Benzie Central

Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location: Benzie Central
Boys Race:  11 am
Girls Race:  12:30 pm

Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Cheboygan
Fremont
Gaylord
Grant
Howard City Tri-County
Ludington
Newaygo
Muskegon Orchard View
Petoskey
Remus Chippewa Hills
Sparta
Whitehall

Regional 11-2 at Allendale (Host:  Allendale & West Catholic HS)
Boys Results

GIrls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Allendale HS
Boys Race:  9:30 am
Girls Race:  10:30 am

Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Byron Center
Comstock Park
Coopersville
East Grand Rapids
Fruitport
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Creston
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids South Christian
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Spring Lake
Wyoming Park
Wyoming Rogers

Regional 12-2 at Portage West MS (Host: Buchanan)

Boys Results

Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Portage West MS
Boys Race:  1 pm
Girls Race:  1:40 pm

Allegan
Benton Harbor
Edwardsburg
Hamilton
Holland
Holland Christian
Mattawan
Niles
Otsego
Paw Paw
Plainwell
South Haven
St. Joseph
Stevensville Lakeshore
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

Regional 13-2  Vandercook Lake

Boys Results Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet

Course Location: Sharp Park
Boys Race: Noon
Girls Race: 12:40 pm

Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Chelsea
Coldwater
Comstock
Eaton Rapids
Jackson Northwest
Marshall
Mason
Parma Western
Richland Gull Lake
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

Regional 14-2 at Carson City-Crystal

Boys Team Boys Overall
Girls Team Girls Overall

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location: Fish Creek Sportsman’s Club
Boys Race: 1:30 pm
Girls Race: 2 pm
Belding
Charlotte
DeWitt
East Lansing
Fowlerville
Haslett
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Sexton
Lansing Waverly
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg
St. Johns
Wayland
Williamston

Regional 15-2 Bay City Western

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Delta College
Boys Race:  12:40 pm
Girls Race:  2 pm

Alma
Bay City John Glenn
Clio
Corunna
Essexville Garber
Flint Southwestern
Goodrich
Midland Bullock Creek
Mt. Morris
Mt. Pleasant
Ogemaw Heights
Otisville-LakeVille
Owosso
Saginaw
Saginaw Swan Valley

Regional 16-2 Algonac

http://speedyraces.net/16-2b.html

http://speedyraces.net/16-2g.html

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location:  Goodells County Park
Boys Race:  10:30 am
Girls Race:  11:30 am

Algonac
Armada
Croswell-Lexington
Detroit Denby
Detroit Osborn
Imlay City
Lapeer East
Lapeer West
Marine City
Marysville
North Branch
Richmond
St. Clair
St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
St. Clair Shores South Lake
Warren Regina
Warren Woods Tower
Yale

Regional 17-2 at Linden

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Linden HS/MS
Boys Race:  9:30 am
Girls Race:  10:40 am
Auburn Hills Avondale
Bloomfield Hills Andover
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills Lahser
Center Line
Detroit Central
Detroit Country Day
Detroit International Academy
Detroit Renaissance
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Highland Park
Linden
Madison Hts. Lamphere
Orchard Lake St. Mary’s
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
South Lyon East
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Lincoln

Regional 18-2- at Woodhaven

Boys Results Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Lake Erie Metropark
Boys Race:  10:45 am
Girls Race:  1 pm

Adrian
Carleton Airport
Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dearborn Heightts Robichaud
Detroit Crockett
Detroit Kettering
Detroit Northwestern
Detroit Southwestern
Gibraltar Carlson
Grosse Ile
Livonia Ladywood
Milan
Monroe Jefferson
New Boston Huron
Riverview
Romulus
Tecumseh
Trenton

DIVISION 3

Regional 19-3 at Benzie Central

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location: Benzie Central
Boys Race:  10:30 am
Girls Race:  Noon

Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Hart
Kalkaska
Kingsley
Lake City
Leroy Pine River
Manistee
Manton
McBain
Reed City
Mason County Central

Regional 20-3 Auburn Bay City Western

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Delta College
Boys Race:  9 am
Girls Race:  10:20 am

Bad Axe
Beaverton
Carrollton
Cass City
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Freeland
Gladwin
Oscoda
Pinconning
Reese
Roscommon
Saginaw Nouvel
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
Sanford-Meridian
Standish-Sterling
Tawas

Regional 21-3 at Allendale (Host:  Allendale & West Catholic HS)

Boys Results
Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Allendale HS
Boys Race:  1 pm
Girls Race:  2:15 pm

Allendale
Fennville
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Holton
Grandville Calvin Christian
Hopkins
Kent  City
Montague
Morley-Stanwood
Muskegon Oakridge
Saranac
Shelby
Vermontville Maple Valley
White Cloud
Wyoming Kelloggsville
Wyoming Lee

Regional 22-3 at Portage West MS (Host: Buchanan HS)

Boys Results

Girls Results


Meet Page – ANet |
Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Portage West MS
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  10:40 am

Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bloomingdale
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Delton Kellogg
Dowagiac
Galesburg-Augusta
Hartford
Kalamazoo Hackett
Lawton
Niles Brandywine
Parchment
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

Regional 23-3 Vandercook Lake

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location : Sharp Park
Boys Race: 10 am
Girls Race: 10:40 am

Addison
Adrian Madison
Bronson
Brooklyn Columbia Central
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Jackson Lumen Christi
Jonesville
Manchester
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Olivet
Onsted
Quincy
Union City
Vandercook Lake

Regional 24-3 at Woodhaven

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Lake Erie Metropark
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  12:15 pm

Allen Park Cabrini
Blissfield
Clinton
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Academy of Arts and Sciences
Detroit Cesar Chavez
Detroit Community
Detroit Consortium
Detroit Douglass
Detroit University Prep
Dundee
Erie Mason
Flat Rock
Ida
Monroe St. Mary Catholic
River Rouge
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Romulus Summit Academy
Ypsilanti Willow Run

Regional 25-3 at Carson City-Crystal

Boys Team Boys Overall

Girls Team Girls Overall

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location: Fish Creek Sportsman’s Club
Boys Race: 10:30 am
Girls Race: 11:30 am

Carson City-Crystal
Chesaning
Clare
Evart
Farwell
Harrison
Hemlock
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lakeview
Ovid-Elsie
Portland
Shepherd
St. Charles
St. Louis
Stanton Central Montcalm

Regional 26-3 at Linden

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Linden HS/MS
Boys Race:  10:05 am
Girls Race:  11:15 am

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Bath
Byron
Detroit Communication Media Arts
Durand
Ferndale University
Grass Lake
Lake Fenton
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
Livonia Clarenceville
Perry
Southfield Bradford
Stockbridge
Whitmore Lake

Regional 27-3 Algonac

http://speedyraces.net/27-3b.html

http://speedyraces.net/27-3g.html

Meet Information
Course Location:  Goodells County Park
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  11 am
Almont
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Burton Bendle
Capac
Caro
Clawson
Flint Beecher
Flint Powers
Frankenmuth
Harper Woods Chandler Park
Macomb Lutheran North
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Marlette
Montrose
Sandusky
Vassar
Warren Michigan Collegiate

DIVISION 4

Regional 28-4 at Ellsworth (NOTE DATE: 10/29)
Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Boys Race: 3:15 pm
Girls Race: 4 pm

Alba
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
Ellsworth
Fairview
Gaylord St. Mary
Harbor Springs
Indian River Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Mackinaw City
Mancelona
Onaway
Rogers City
Wolverine

Regional 29-4 at Benzie Central

Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location: Benzie Central
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  11:30 am

Baldwin
Bear Lake
Buckley
Custer-Mason Co. Eastern
Frankfort
Lake Leelanau St. Mary
Leland
Maple City Glenn Lake
Marion
McBain North Michigan Christian
Mesick
Suttons Bay
Traverse City College Prep Academy
Traverse City  Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City St. Francis

Regional 30-4 Bay City Western

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Delta College
Boys Race:  Noon
Girls Race:  1:20 pm

Akron-Farigrove
Au Gres-Sims
New Lothrop
Brown City
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Coleman
Deckerville
Genesee
Hale
Harbor Beach
Kinde North Huron
Mayville
Merrill
Saginaw Arts and Sciences
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran
Ubly
Unionville-Sebewaing

Regional 31-4 at Carson City-Crystal

Boys Team Boys Overall

Girls Team Girls Overall

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location: Fish Creek Sportsman’s Club
Boys Race: 10 am
Girls Race: 11 am

Beal City
Big Rapids Crossroads
Blanchard Montabella
Breckenridge
Fremont Providence Christian
Fulton-Middleton
Hesperia
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Pentwater
Ravenna
Shepherd Morey Public Academy
Vestaburg
Walkerville

Regional 32-4 at Portage West MS (Host: Buchanan HS)
Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Portage West MS
Boys Race:  11:30 am
Girls Race:  12:10 pm

Benton Harbor Countryside
Benton Harbor Dream
Centreville
Climax Scots
Decatur
Eau Claire
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Heritage Christian
Lawrence
Marcellus
Marcellus Howardsville Christian
Mendon
New Buffalo
St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks River Valley
White Pigeon
Bridgman

Regional 33-4 at Allendale (Host:  Allendale / West Catholic HS)

Boys Results

Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Course Map & Meet Information
Course Location:  Allendale HS
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  11:L15 am
Battle Creek St. Philip
Bellevue
Fowler
Gobles
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Holland Black River
Hudsonville Freedom Christian
Kentwood Grand River
Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Pewamo Westphalia
Portland St. Patrick
Potterville
Saugatuck
Springport
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian

Regional 34-4 at Hudson

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location:  Hudson HS
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  10:30 am

Albion
Athens
Camden Frontier
Coldwater Panophia Academy
Colon
Concord
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale Carleton Academy
Homer
Hudson
Jackson Christian
Jackson DaVinci Institute
Litchfield
Marshall Academy
Morenci
Pittsford
Reading
Tekonsha
Waldron

Regional 35-4 at Ann Arbor Huron

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet | Meet Information
Course Location:  Chestnut Grove at Willow Metropark
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  11 am

Adrian Lenawee Christian
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Britton-Macon
Dansville
Dearborn Riverside Academy
Detroit Loyola
Detroit Westside Christian
Howell Kensington Woods
Lutheran Westland
Monroe Meadow Montessori
Newport Lutheran South
Novi Franklin Road Christian
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Plymouth Christian
Saline Washtenaw Christian
Sand Creek
Taylor Baptist Park
Taylor Trillium
Wyandotte Mt. Carmel

Regional 36-4  Grosse Pointe South

Boys Results Girls Results

Meet Page – ANet
Course Location: Metro Beach
Boys Race:  10 am
Girls Race:  10:30 am
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Detroit Allen
Detroit City
Detroit Cristo Rey
Eastpointe Eaton Academy
Flint International Academy
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Kimball Landmark
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
New Haven Merritt Academy
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills Lutheran NW
Royal Oak Shrine
Southfield Christian
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Waterford Our Lady
West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy

Categories: Cross Country Meets

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.