Gina VanLaar 5K – 7/2/2010
Allendale Michigan
Results

Boys 11&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Conkel, Nathan 8 Unattached 26:54.00
2 Falk, Alex 11 Unattached 27:12.00
3 Oostindie, Jonathan 11 Grand Rapids, MI 29:37.00
4 Dyke, Mason 11 Unattached 35:02.00
5 Stearns, Hunter 10 Unattached 37:41.00

Girls 11&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mango, Amber 10 Unattached 27:00.00
2 Vanderberg, Sarah 11 Unattached 28:07.00
3 VanDoornik, Jaiden 10 Unattached 28:26.00

Boys 12-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maness, Micah 14 Unattached 20:38.50
2 Letz, Patrick 14 Unattached 20:39.00
3 Eisenhardt, Aaron 14 Columbus, MI 21:21.00
4 Oostindie, Robert 13 Grand Rapids, MI 24:29.00
5 Groenhout, Gordon 14 Ada, MI 25:28.00
6 Dewitt, Ryan 14 Unattached 25:29.00
7 Vugtveen, Zack 13 Unattached 26:20.00
8 Wiergarth, Colten 12 Unattached 28:49.00
9 Oswald, Zack 12 Unattached 31:29.00
10 Brouwer, Chandler 12 Unattached 31:42.00

Girls 12-14 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Corner, Layne 13 Unattached 26:11.00
2 VanDoornik, McKenna 14 Unattached 26:34.00
3 Smith, Hannah 14 Unattached 26:43.00
4 Letz, Renee 13 Unattached 26:53.00
5 VanHaitsma, Alyssa 14 Unattached 28:56.00
6 Dyke, Shelbi 13 Unattached 30:03.00
7 VanLaan, Breanna 12 Unattached 33:36.00
8 Ginn, Katherine 14 Unattached 34:14.00
9 Niegarth, Lauren 13 Allendale, MI 34:34.00

Men 15-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Moskalewski, Josh 18 Allendale, MI 17:31.00
2 Towne, Jacob 16 Unattached 18:23.00
3 Cook, Grant 16 Unattached 18:46.00
4 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob 16 Unattached 18:51.00
5 Koetje, Seth 17 Unattached 18:53.00
6 Jo, Andrew 17 Unattached 19:12.00
7 Prentice, Wick 18 Unattached 19:16.00
8 Waterstradt, Mathias 15 Unattached 19:17.00
9 DeJong, Nick 16 Unattached 19:38.00
10 Tillbrooke, Achrim 18 Cedar Springs, MI 20:27.00
11 Quist, Brandon 17 Unattached 20:47.00
12 Veldkamp, Eric 16 Unattached 20:56.00
13 Vanstee, Thomas 17 Unattached 21:11.00
14 Schlinz, Grant 15 Unattached 21:20.00
15 Winters, Andre 15 Unattached 21:27.00
16 Spicer, Jeffrey 16 Rockford, MI 21:32.00
17 Niewiada, Kyle 16 Unattached 21:35.00
18 Lueo, Jose 18 Unattached 23:53.50
19 Yu, Eric 18 Hudsonville, MI 25:16.00
20 Heynen, Kyle 17 Unattached 26:41.00
21 Christensen, Josh 17 Unattached 26:55.00
22 Tiesman, Brian 16 Grand Rapids, MI 28:35.00

Women 15-18 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wiersma, Ali 16 Unattached 19:21.00
2 Borst, Camille 18 Unattached 20:20.00
3 Tepper, Danielle 18 Unattached 21:00.00
4 Penning, Kimby 17 Unattached 21:59.00
5 VanDoornik, Devin 18 Unattached 23:29.00
6 Solorsano, Anna 18 Unattached 23:53.00
7 Oostindie, Autumn 16 Grand Rapids, MI 24:17.00
8 Gaffner, Hope 15 Unattached 24:40.00
9 VanDyke, Zoe 16 Hudsonville, MI 26:33.00
10 VanHaitsma, Katie 16 Unattached 30:02.00
11 Stearns, Jenna 15 Unattached 30:21.00
12 Hankis-Betser, Coley 15 Unattached 30:39.00
13 Bosch, Katelyn 16 Unattached 31:01.00
14 Schrodter, Lindsey 18 Unattached 32:48.50
15 Clingaman, Michaela 16 Unattached 33:00.00
16 Oosterbaan, Sara 18 Allendale, MI 35:37.00
17 Chen, Kim 17 Hudsonville, MI 38:44.00
18 Thorpe, Aubree 16 Unattached 43:40.00

Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Julson, Larry 20 Unattached 16:35.00
2 Pease, Luke 21 Bellevue, MI 17:40.00
3 Bence, Kevin 21 Unattached 17:53.00
4 Langworthy, Jonathan 28 Unattached 18:00.00
5 Berridge, Zach 20 Unattached 18:52.00
6 Feravich, Alex 19 Cedar Springs, MI 18:59.00
7 Ruehs, Christopher 19 Unattached 19:43.00
8 Smith, Jordan 21 Unattached 21:12.00
9 Mcelheny, Daniel 19 Unattached 21:16.00
10 Taylor, David 23 Unattached 21:55.00
11 Jacobs, Ethan 20 Hamilton, MI 22:18.00
12 Tiesman, Daniel 20 Grand Rapids, MI 22:46.00
13 Mills, Andrew 28 Unattached 22:48.00
14 Harkema, Nathan 20 Unattached 23:24.00
15 Vork, Josh 29 Unattached 24:06.00
16 Paauwe, Jess 21 Allendale, MI 24:10.00
17 Lothschutz, Robert 24 Unattached 24:31.00
18 Smith, Lucas 21 Unattached 24:37.00
19 Oosterbaan, Alan 27 Lowell, MI 24:38.00
20 Stoklosa, Ryan 25 East Lansing, MI 24:47.00
21 Leach, Sim 24 Unattached 25:16.50
22 Sell, Chris 25 East Lansing, MI 25:32.00
23 White, Ryan 28 Allendale, MI 26:56.00
24 Obetts, Kote 19 Comstock Park, MI 27:33.00
25 Lothschutz, David 28 Grand Rapids, MI 27:48.00
26 Peck, Dustin 29 Unattached 29:11.00
27 Oosterbaan, Erik 29 Holland, MI 29:13.00
28 Elkins, Brent 29 Unattached 29:28.00
29 Millisor, Damian 27 Unattached 31:26.00
30 Roszkowski, Adam 29 Caledonia, MI 32:10.00

Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Penning, Alyssa 19 Unattached 20:31.00
2 Mills, Angie 25 Unattached 25:06.00
3 Smith, Bethany 19 Unattached 25:18.00
4 LeBlanc, Kathy 29 Unattached 25:31.00
5 Lothschutz, Mary 21 Unattached 26:06.00
6 Kidwell, Angela 25 Unattached 26:32.00
7 Langworthy, Sarah 29 Unattached 27:49.00
8 Allers, Katie 19 Unattached 28:24.00
9 Lofhdal, Whitney 24 East Lansing, MI 32:07.00
10 Oosterbaan, Kari 22 Allendale, MI 32:47.00
11 White, Karina 27 Allendale, MI 32:59.00
12 Deaton, Wendy 29 Unattached 40:11.00
13 Oosterbaan, Amy 28 Lowell, MI 43:38.00

Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vandermeer, David 31 Unattached 16:40.00
2 Bauer, Rick 30 Unattached 18:22.00
3 Remenak, Brad 30 Unattached 19:14.00
4 Berghorst, Joel 30 Unattached 19:59.00
5 Steinberg, Brian 31 Unattached 20:10.00
6 Verwey, Gerry 32 Unattached 21:28.00
7 Donnelly, John Kenneth 34 Unattached 21:48.00
8 Ernst, Travis 37 Unattached 22:23.00
9 Kleyn, Doug 37 Unattached 24:52.00
10 Sietsema, Doug 36 Coopersville, MI 24:53.00
11 Mellema, Jason 30 Unattached 26:06.50
12 Bristow, Rob 33 Unattached 26:52.00
13 Scholten, Chad 36 Allendale, MI 27:24.00
14 Mirek, Paul 33 Unattached 28:33.00
15 Rich, Dave 38 Unattached 30:59.00
16 Wittenbach, Ryan 31 Unattached 33:32.00

Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kuyt, Jodi 31 Allendale, MI 25:23.00
2 Scholten, Kelly 32 Allendale, MI 26:18.00
3 Schwartz, Sarah 32 Unattached 26:35.00
4 Baszler, Christina 34 Unattached 29:18.00
5 Chapel, Karen 32 Unattached 30:17.00
6 Whitsell, Cindy 36 Allendale, MI 30:38.00
7 Hankis-Jensen, Jody 39 Unattached 30:41.00

Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chojnacki, Mike 43 Allendale, MI 20:38.00
2 Luce, Doug 47 Ravenna, MI 22:49.00
3 Culver, Michael 46 Unattached 25:13.00
4 Bosch, Brian 48 Unattached 25:43.00
5 DeHaan, Dan 41 Hudsonville, MI 26:09.00
6 Dyke, Roger 45 Unattached 27:01.00
7 Falk, Steve 45 Unattached 27:09.00
8 Maness, Jim 43 Unattached 28:04.50
9 Vanderberg, Scott 43 Unattached 28:22.00
10 Corner, Chris 41 Unattached 28:30.00
11 Lynch, Jim 45 Unattached 29:57.00
12 Crossman, Kevin 48 Unattached 31:03.00
13 Miller, Robert 40 Unattached 31:19.00
14 Botkin, Chris 41 Unattached 31:33.00
15 Couturier, John 40 Unattached 31:55.00
16 Oostindie, Mark 44 Grand Rapids, MI 32:48.00
17 MacDouald, Scott 49 Unattached 36:56.00

Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dryfhout, Sharon 46 Unattached 28:04.00
2 Large, Jennifer 42 Unattached 28:39.00
3 Letz, Jennifer 47 Unattached 29:49.00
4 VanDoornik, Leigh 47 Unattached 33:37.00
5 Haight, Jodi 41 Unattached 36:28.00
6 Lynch, Lisa 45 Unattached 36:47.00

Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Letz, Kevin 52 Unattached 21:29.00
2 Roersma, Jerry 51 Unattached 22:38.00
3 MacDonald, Neil 56 Sparta, MI 25:46.00
4 Wittenbach, Craig 58 Lowell, MI 26:28.00
5 Shaffer, Bob 57 Unattached 26:45.00
6 VanTimmeren, Kelly 57 Allendale, MI 26:59.00
7 LaCount, Tony 50 Unattached 27:31.00
8 Espinosa, Bill 51 Allendale, MI 28:38.00
9 Baird, Stephen 54 Coopersville, MI 30:48.00
10 Shephard, Chuck 52 Unattached 42:14.00
11 Oosterbaan, Dale 54 Allendale, MI 51:00.00

Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 VanLaan, Rebecca 51 Unattached 26:44.00
2 Tolman, Jill 51 Unattached 30:28.00
3 Cutrara, Barb 56 Unattached 30:37.00
4 Miedema, Denise 51 Unattached 30:52.00
5 Oosterbaan, Lia 55 Allendale, MI 38:51.00

Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cutrara, Phil 64 Unattached 26:05.00
2 Schaak, Jim 68 Unattached 34:57.00

Men 70-100 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burns, Kenneth 74 Unattached 30:18.00

Unknown Finisher:
Unknown, Unknown Unattached 25:12.00

Categories: Track and Cross News

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.